Pass Najaltakharka on Map 

Pass Najaltakharka on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Najaltakharka. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Najaltakharka.


 

Main information about Pass Najaltakharka

Pass Najaltakharka, , Nepal. Elevation 3047 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 28.33066, 85.46368.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Pass Najaltakharka on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Manchet, Chhedin Ghyan, Gigan, Gatla, Tetanchet, Nesin, Gongan, Dhunche, Pagarchen, Thangjet, Yunlan, Pajun, Goljun, Brimdan, Brajnam, Nathali Ghyan, Nagun, Pajun, Shyaphru, Syabru Bensi, Khanjim, Linlin, Bhanjyangau, Timure, Bedanpari, Rasuwagadhi, Bedan, Gotagan, Bhrankharka, Gosainkund, Chandra Kund, Phedi, Langtang, Panmalan, Kyanjin Gumba, Chhundi, Yala, Kihunphu, Pagari Goldum; or for traveling near lakes: Parvati Kund, Lamu Kund, Rani Kund, Raja Kund, Saraswati Kund, Kyumachho Kund, Batas Kund, Bhairav Kund, Gosain Kund, Dudh Kund, Ragat Kund, Ama Kund, Ganesh Kund, Gosaikunda, Surya Kund, Ganesh Kund; or for climbing on: Bedan Dada, S Chhyarkung Chuli, N Chhyarkung Chuli, Kalsi Dada, Surya Peak, N Surya Peak, Machhuwa Dada, Langtang II, Chimisedan Lek, Naya Kanga, Langtang Lirung, Pari Himal, Yubra Himal, Urkin Kangari, Kanala Himal, Langtang, Dorje Himal, Panchpokhari Lek, Linsin Himal, Jarsa Danda, Kalotuppa Danda, Pangarche Danda, Gosanikund Danda, Chyolan Pati Dada, Pansan Lek, Chyadan Danda, Tinchuli Dada, Luri Himal, Jarokharka, Balbuto Bhanjyan, Chaurikharka, Gairikharka, Pachokharka, Malakharka, Ronga Bhanjyan, Malakharka, Najaltakharka, Gangja Pass, Kanja La, Garthali, Chhyarkun Chuli, Ghenge Liru, Chanbu, Lantan Yubra, Paurahi, Yubra, Ghanna, Morimoto, Kyungari, Bhemdan Karpu, Pegarche Dada, Mala Bhanjyan, Donbyola Dada, Mala Dada, Kalsigadhi, Najalta Dada, Naubyasu Lek, Ludholwa Dada, Dhukpa Dada; the nearest hotels: Langtang Airport;

Other names: Nājaltākharka, Najaltakharka, Nājaltākharka.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Najaltakharka


FRI 18.09

17°/15°
1,010 hPa
SAT 19.09

14°/14°
1,010 hPa
SUN 20.09

16°/13°
1,009 hPa
MON 21.09

17°/14°
1,009 hPa
TUE 22.09

17°/14°
1,008 hPa
WED 23.09

17°/13°
1,008 hPa
THU 24.09

16°/12°
1,008 hPa
FRI 25.09

14°/12°
1,008 hPa
SAT 26.09

15°/10°
1,006 hPa
SUN 27.09

16°/9°
1,008 hPa
MON 28.09

15°/9°
1,011 hPa
TUE 29.09

16°/9°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Najaltakharka


The nearest regions: Rasuwa, and others.

The nearest airports: Langtang Airport, and others.

Najaltakharka on GoogleMaps

Najaltakharka on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Najaltakharka.


Najaltakharka on OpenStreetMaps

Najaltakharka on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Najaltakharka.


Najaltakharka on Wikimapia

Najaltakharka on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Najaltakharka.


Najaltakharka on HotelsMap

Najaltakharka on HotelsMap. Najaltakharka.