Mount Kalsi Dada on Map 

Mount Kalsi Dada on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kalsi Dada. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Kalsi Dada.


 

Main information about Mount Kalsi Dada

Mount Kalsi Dada, , Nepal. Elevation 3928 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 28.26008, 85.42366.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Mount Kalsi Dada on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Mergan, Lumran, Somdan, Gran, Manchet, Chhedin Ghyan, Gigan, Gatla, Tetanchet, Nesin, Gongan, Dhunche, Pagarchen, Thangjet, Yunlan, Pajun, Goljun, Brimdan, Brajnam, Nathali Ghyan, Nagun, Pajun, Shyaphru, Syabru Bensi, Khanjim, Linlin, Bhanjyangau, Timure, Bedanpari, Rasuwagadhi, Bedan, Gotagan, Bhrankharka, Gosainkund, Chandra Kund, Phedi, Langtang, Panmalan, Kyanjin Gumba, Chhundi, Yala; or for traveling near lakes: Kalo Pokhari, Parvati Kund, Lamu Kund, Rani Kund, Raja Kund, Saraswati Kund, Kyumachho Kund, Batas Kund, Bhairav Kund, Gosain Kund, Dudh Kund, Ragat Kund, Ama Kund, Ganesh Kund, Gosaikunda, Surya Kund, Ganesh Kund; or for climbing on: Lari, Rinamo Hill, Bedan Dada, S Chhyarkung Chuli, N Chhyarkung Chuli, Kalsi Dada, Surya Peak, N Surya Peak, Machhuwa Dada, Langtang II, Chimisedan Lek, Naya Kanga, Langtang Lirung, Pari Himal, Yubra Himal, Urkin Kangari, Kanala Himal, Langtang, Lumbri Dada, Jarsa Danda, Kalotuppa Danda, Pangarche Danda, Gosanikund Danda, Chyolan Pati Dada, Pansan Lek, Chyadan Danda, Tinchuli Dada, Luri Himal, Pansan Pass, Khurpudada Pass, Jarokharka, Balbuto Bhanjyan, Chaurikharka, Gairikharka, Pachokharka, Malakharka, Ronga Bhanjyan, Malakharka, Najaltakharka, Gangja Pass, Kanja La, Dilpu, Bhrange, Garthali, Chhyarkun Chuli, Ghenge Liru, Chanbu, Lantan Yubra, Paurahi, Yubra, Pansan Danda, Marsyon Dada, Marphula Dada, Kausin Dada, Chhubar Dada, Khurpu Dada, Pegarche Dada, Mala Bhanjyan, Donbyola Dada, Mala Dada, Kalsigadhi, Najalta Dada, Naubyasu Lek, Ludholwa Dada, Dhukpa Dada; the nearest hotels: Langtang Airport;

Other names: Kālsi̇̄ Ḍā̃ḍā, Kalsi Dada, Kalsi Danda, Kālsi̇̄ Ḍā̃ḍā, Kālsī Ḍānḍā.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Kalsi Dada


THU 24.09

8°/9°
1,014 hPa
FRI 25.09

9°/8°
1,009 hPa
SAT 26.09

11°/5°
1,010 hPa
SUN 27.09

12°/5°
1,011 hPa
MON 28.09

12°/5°
1,012 hPa
TUE 29.09

13°/6°
1,012 hPa
WED 30.09

12°/6°
1,010 hPa
THU 1.10

11°/5°
1,010 hPa
FRI 2.10

13°/6°
1,008 hPa
SAT 3.10

13°/5°
1,010 hPa
SUN 4.10

11°/4°
1,012 hPa
MON 5.10

11°/4°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Kalsi Dada


The nearest regions: Rasuwa, and others.

The nearest airports: Langtang Airport, and others.

Kalsi Dada on GoogleMaps

Kalsi Dada on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kalsi Dada.


Kalsi Dada on OpenStreetMaps

Kalsi Dada on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kalsi Dada.


Kalsi Dada on Wikimapia

Kalsi Dada on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kalsi Dada.


Kalsi Dada on HotelsMap

Kalsi Dada on HotelsMap. Kalsi Dada.