Ridge Kalsigadhi on Map 

Ridge Kalsigadhi on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kalsigadhi. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Ridge Kalsigadhi.


 

Main information about Ridge Kalsigadhi

Ridge Kalsigadhi, , Nepal. Elevation 3242 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 28.27045, 85.39942.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Ridge Kalsigadhi on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Mergan, Lumran, Somdan, Gran, Manchet, Chhedin Ghyan, Gigan, Gatla, Tetanchet, Nesin, Gongan, Dhunche, Pagarchen, Thangjet, Yunlan, Pajun, Goljun, Brimdan, Brajnam, Nathali Ghyan, Nagun, Pajun, Shyaphru, Syabru Bensi, Khanjim, Linlin, Bhanjyangau, Timure, Bedanpari, Rasuwagadhi, Bedan, Gotagan, Bhrankharka, Gosainkund, Chandra Kund, Phedi, Langtang, Panmalan, Kyanjin Gumba, Chhundi, Yala; or for traveling near lakes: Kalo Pokhari, Parvati Kund, Lamu Kund, Rani Kund, Raja Kund, Saraswati Kund, Kyumachho Kund, Batas Kund, Bhairav Kund, Gosain Kund, Dudh Kund, Ragat Kund, Ama Kund, Ganesh Kund, Gosaikunda, Surya Kund, Ganesh Kund; or for climbing on: Lari, Rinamo Hill, Bedan Dada, S Chhyarkung Chuli, N Chhyarkung Chuli, Kalsi Dada, Surya Peak, N Surya Peak, Machhuwa Dada, Langtang II, Chimisedan Lek, Naya Kanga, Langtang Lirung, Pari Himal, Yubra Himal, Urkin Kangari, Kanala Himal, Langtang, Lumbri Dada, Jarsa Danda, Kalotuppa Danda, Pangarche Danda, Gosanikund Danda, Chyolan Pati Dada, Pansan Lek, Chyadan Danda, Tinchuli Dada, Luri Himal, Pansan Pass, Khurpudada Pass, Jarokharka, Balbuto Bhanjyan, Chaurikharka, Gairikharka, Pachokharka, Malakharka, Ronga Bhanjyan, Malakharka, Najaltakharka, Gangja Pass, Kanja La, Dilpu, Bhrange, Garthali, Chhyarkun Chuli, Ghenge Liru, Chanbu, Lantan Yubra, Paurahi, Yubra, Pansan Danda, Marsyon Dada, Marphula Dada, Kausin Dada, Chhubar Dada, Khurpu Dada, Pegarche Dada, Mala Bhanjyan, Donbyola Dada, Mala Dada, Kalsigadhi, Najalta Dada, Naubyasu Lek, Ludholwa Dada, Dhukpa Dada; the nearest hotels: Langtang Airport;

Other names: Kālsi̇̄gaḍhi̇̄, Kalsigadhi, Kālsi̇̄gaḍhi̇̄, Kālsīgaḍhī.

12 day Weather Forecast - Ridge Kalsigadhi


FRI 3.07

24°/19°
1,010 hPa
SAT 4.07

15°/13°
1,006 hPa
SUN 5.07

15°/13°
1,005 hPa
MON 6.07

16°/14°
1,005 hPa
TUE 7.07

17°/14°
1,007 hPa
WED 8.07

15°/14°
1,006 hPa
THU 9.07

15°/14°
1,003 hPa
FRI 10.07

14°/13°
1,004 hPa
SAT 11.07

16°/14°
1,002 hPa
SUN 12.07

16°/13°
1,003 hPa
MON 13.07

14°/13°
1,006 hPa
TUE 14.07

13°/12°
1,008 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Ridge Kalsigadhi


The nearest regions: Rasuwa, and others.

The nearest airports: Langtang Airport, and others.

Kalsigadhi on GoogleMaps

Kalsigadhi on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kalsigadhi.


Kalsigadhi on OpenStreetMaps

Kalsigadhi on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kalsigadhi.


Kalsigadhi on Wikimapia

Kalsigadhi on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kalsigadhi.


Kalsigadhi on HotelsMap

Kalsigadhi on HotelsMap. Kalsigadhi.