Pass Chaurikharka on Map 

Pass Chaurikharka on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Chaurikharka. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Chaurikharka.


 

Main information about Pass Chaurikharka

Pass Chaurikharka, , Nepal. Elevation 3759 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 28.27906, 85.28992.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Pass Chaurikharka on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Boran, Kyun, Sapchet, Kandran, Chhokang, Hindun, Sertun, Lawadun, Bhabil Forest, Linjo, Awan, Mergan, Lumran, Somdan, Gran, Manchet, Chhedin Ghyan, Gigan, Gatla, Tetanchet, Nesin, Gongan, Dhunche, Pagarchen, Thangjet, Yunlan, Pajun, Goljun, Brimdan, Brajnam, Nathali Ghyan, Nagun, Pajun, Shyaphru, Syabru Bensi, Khanjim, Linlin, Bhanjyangau, Timure, Bedanpari, Rasuwagadhi, Bedan, Gotagan, Bhrankharka, Gosainkund, Chandra Kund, Phedi, Langtang, Panmalan; or for traveling near lakes: Kalo Raha, Seto Raha, Kalo Pokhari, Parvati Kund, Lamu Kund, Rani Kund, Raja Kund, Saraswati Kund, Kyumachho Kund, Batas Kund, Bhairav Kund, Gosain Kund, Dudh Kund, Ragat Kund, Ama Kund, Ganesh Kund, Gosaikunda, Surya Kund, Ganesh Kund; or for climbing on: Ganesh II, Pabil, Kalo Pokhari Himal, Lari, Rinamo Hill, Bedan Dada, S Chhyarkung Chuli, N Chhyarkung Chuli, Kalsi Dada, Surya Peak, N Surya Peak, Machhuwa Dada, Langtang II, Chimisedan Lek, Naya Kanga, Langtang Lirung, Pari Himal, Ganesh Himal, Lumbri Dada, Jarsa Danda, Kalotuppa Danda, Pangarche Danda, Gosanikund Danda, Chyolan Pati Dada, Pansan Lek, Chyadan Danda, Tinchuli Dada, Luri Himal, Pansan Pass, Khurpudada Pass, Jarokharka, Balbuto Bhanjyan, Chaurikharka, Gairikharka, Pachokharka, Malakharka, Ronga Bhanjyan, Malakharka, Najaltakharka, Timladada, Ganesh Six, Bramchetdada, Sinla, Chhumlodada, Dilpu, Bhrange, Garthali, Chhyarkun Chuli, Ghenge Liru, Chanbu, Gumbonjon Dada, Phyaphala Dada, Sundun Dada, Sinla Dada, Sedre Dada, Chhumla Dada, Phikuri Dada, Pansan Danda, Marsyon Dada, Marphula Dada, Kausin Dada, Chhubar Dada, Khurpu Dada, Pegarche Dada, Mala Bhanjyan, Donbyola Dada, Mala Dada, Kalsigadhi, Najalta Dada, Naubyasu Lek, Ludholwa Dada;

Other names: Chauri̇̄kharka, Chaurikharka, Chauri̇̄kharka, Chaurīkharka.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Chaurikharka


FRI 18.09

13°/16°
1,010 hPa
SAT 19.09

11°/10°
1,010 hPa
SUN 20.09

14°/8°
1,009 hPa
MON 21.09

13°/9°
1,009 hPa
TUE 22.09

13°/10°
1,008 hPa
WED 23.09

12°/9°
1,010 hPa
THU 24.09

9°/8°
1,012 hPa
FRI 25.09

11°/8°
1,009 hPa
SAT 26.09

11°/6°
1,006 hPa
SUN 27.09

11°/5°
1,007 hPa
MON 28.09

12°/5°
1,010 hPa
TUE 29.09

12°/5°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Chaurikharka


The nearest regions: Rasuwa, and others.

Chaurikharka on GoogleMaps

Chaurikharka on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Chaurikharka.


Chaurikharka on OpenStreetMaps

Chaurikharka on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Chaurikharka.


Chaurikharka on Wikimapia

Chaurikharka on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Chaurikharka.


Chaurikharka on HotelsMap

Chaurikharka on HotelsMap. Chaurikharka.