Pass Pachokharka on Map 

Pass Pachokharka on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Pachokharka. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Pachokharka.


 

Main information about Pass Pachokharka

Pass Pachokharka, , Nepal. Elevation 3534 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 28.27143, 85.30834.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Pass Pachokharka on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Boran, Kyun, Sapchet, Kandran, Chhokang, Hindun, Sertun, Lawadun, Bhabil Forest, Linjo, Awan, Mergan, Lumran, Somdan, Gran, Manchet, Chhedin Ghyan, Gigan, Gatla, Tetanchet, Nesin, Gongan, Dhunche, Pagarchen, Thangjet, Yunlan, Pajun, Goljun, Brimdan, Brajnam, Nathali Ghyan, Nagun, Pajun, Shyaphru, Syabru Bensi, Khanjim, Linlin, Bhanjyangau, Timure, Bedanpari, Rasuwagadhi, Bedan, Gotagan, Bhrankharka, Gosainkund, Chandra Kund, Phedi, Langtang, Panmalan; or for traveling near lakes: Kalo Raha, Seto Raha, Kalo Pokhari, Parvati Kund, Lamu Kund, Rani Kund, Raja Kund, Saraswati Kund, Kyumachho Kund, Batas Kund, Bhairav Kund, Gosain Kund, Dudh Kund, Ragat Kund, Ama Kund, Ganesh Kund, Gosaikunda, Surya Kund, Ganesh Kund; or for climbing on: Ganesh II, Pabil, Kalo Pokhari Himal, Lari, Rinamo Hill, Bedan Dada, S Chhyarkung Chuli, N Chhyarkung Chuli, Kalsi Dada, Surya Peak, N Surya Peak, Machhuwa Dada, Langtang II, Chimisedan Lek, Naya Kanga, Langtang Lirung, Pari Himal, Ganesh Himal, Lumbri Dada, Jarsa Danda, Kalotuppa Danda, Pangarche Danda, Gosanikund Danda, Chyolan Pati Dada, Pansan Lek, Chyadan Danda, Tinchuli Dada, Luri Himal, Pansan Pass, Khurpudada Pass, Jarokharka, Balbuto Bhanjyan, Chaurikharka, Gairikharka, Pachokharka, Malakharka, Ronga Bhanjyan, Malakharka, Najaltakharka, Timladada, Ganesh Six, Bramchetdada, Sinla, Chhumlodada, Dilpu, Bhrange, Garthali, Chhyarkun Chuli, Ghenge Liru, Chanbu, Gumbonjon Dada, Phyaphala Dada, Sundun Dada, Sinla Dada, Sedre Dada, Chhumla Dada, Phikuri Dada, Pansan Danda, Marsyon Dada, Marphula Dada, Kausin Dada, Chhubar Dada, Khurpu Dada, Pegarche Dada, Mala Bhanjyan, Donbyola Dada, Mala Dada, Kalsigadhi, Najalta Dada, Naubyasu Lek, Ludholwa Dada;

Other names: Pāchokharka, Pachokharka, Pāchokharka.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Pachokharka


SUN 20.09

15°/10°
1,009 hPa
MON 21.09

13°/9°
1,009 hPa
TUE 22.09

13°/10°
1,008 hPa
WED 23.09

12°/9°
1,009 hPa
THU 24.09

10°/9°
1,010 hPa
FRI 25.09

13°/8°
1,006 hPa
SAT 26.09

12°/6°
1,005 hPa
SUN 27.09

12°/5°
1,009 hPa
MON 28.09

13°/5°
1,011 hPa
TUE 29.09

13°/5°
1,012 hPa
WED 30.09

13°/5°
1,012 hPa
THU 1.10

14°/6°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Pachokharka


The nearest regions: Rasuwa, and others.

Pachokharka on GoogleMaps

Pachokharka on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Pachokharka.


Pachokharka on OpenStreetMaps

Pachokharka on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Pachokharka.


Pachokharka on Wikimapia

Pachokharka on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Pachokharka.


Pachokharka on HotelsMap

Pachokharka on HotelsMap. Pachokharka.