Ridge Naubyasu Lek on Map 

Ridge Naubyasu Lek on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Naubyasu Lek. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Ridge Naubyasu Lek.


 

Main information about Ridge Naubyasu Lek

Ridge Naubyasu Lek, , Nepal. Elevation 5505 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 28.28358, 85.48651.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Ridge Naubyasu Lek on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Manchet, Chhedin Ghyan, Gigan, Gatla, Tetanchet, Nesin, Gongan, Dhunche, Pagarchen, Thangjet, Yunlan, Pajun, Goljun, Brimdan, Brajnam, Nathali Ghyan, Nagun, Pajun, Shyaphru, Syabru Bensi, Khanjim, Linlin, Bhanjyangau, Timure, Bedanpari, Rasuwagadhi, Bedan, Gotagan, Bhrankharka, Gosainkund, Chandra Kund, Phedi, Langtang, Panmalan, Kyanjin Gumba, Chhundi, Yala, Kihunphu, Pagari Goldum; or for traveling near lakes: Parvati Kund, Lamu Kund, Rani Kund, Raja Kund, Saraswati Kund, Kyumachho Kund, Batas Kund, Bhairav Kund, Gosain Kund, Dudh Kund, Ragat Kund, Ama Kund, Ganesh Kund, Gosaikunda, Surya Kund, Ganesh Kund; or for climbing on: Bedan Dada, S Chhyarkung Chuli, N Chhyarkung Chuli, Kalsi Dada, Surya Peak, N Surya Peak, Machhuwa Dada, Langtang II, Chimisedan Lek, Naya Kanga, Langtang Lirung, Pari Himal, Yubra Himal, Urkin Kangari, Kanala Himal, Langtang, Dorje Himal, Panchpokhari Lek, Linsin Himal, Jarsa Danda, Kalotuppa Danda, Pangarche Danda, Gosanikund Danda, Chyolan Pati Dada, Pansan Lek, Chyadan Danda, Tinchuli Dada, Luri Himal, Jarokharka, Balbuto Bhanjyan, Chaurikharka, Gairikharka, Pachokharka, Malakharka, Ronga Bhanjyan, Malakharka, Najaltakharka, Gangja Pass, Kanja La, Garthali, Chhyarkun Chuli, Ghenge Liru, Chanbu, Lantan Yubra, Paurahi, Yubra, Ghanna, Morimoto, Kyungari, Bhemdan Karpu, Pegarche Dada, Mala Bhanjyan, Donbyola Dada, Mala Dada, Kalsigadhi, Najalta Dada, Naubyasu Lek, Ludholwa Dada, Dhukpa Dada; the nearest hotels: Langtang Airport;

Other names: Naubyāsu Lek, Naubyasu Lek, Naubyāsu Lek.

12 day Weather Forecast - Ridge Naubyasu Lek


SAT 19.09

-0°/-3°
1,010 hPa
SUN 20.09

0°/-4°
1,009 hPa
MON 21.09

0°/-3°
1,009 hPa
TUE 22.09

1°/-3°
1,008 hPa
WED 23.09

0°/-3°
1,008 hPa
THU 24.09

-0°/-3°
1,009 hPa
FRI 25.09

-1°/-4°
1,008 hPa
SAT 26.09

-1°/-6°
1,006 hPa
SUN 27.09

-1°/-6°
1,008 hPa
MON 28.09

-1°/-6°
1,011 hPa
TUE 29.09

-0°/-7°
1,012 hPa
WED 30.09

-0°/-7°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Ridge Naubyasu Lek


The nearest regions: Rasuwa, and others.

The nearest airports: Langtang Airport, and others.

Naubyasu Lek on GoogleMaps

Naubyasu Lek on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Naubyasu Lek.


Naubyasu Lek on OpenStreetMaps

Naubyasu Lek on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Naubyasu Lek.


Naubyasu Lek on Wikimapia

Naubyasu Lek on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Naubyasu Lek.


Naubyasu Lek on HotelsMap

Naubyasu Lek on HotelsMap. Naubyasu Lek.