Mount Pari Himal on Map 

Mount Pari Himal on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Pari Himal. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Pari Himal.


 

Main information about Mount Pari Himal

Mount Pari Himal, , Nepal. Elevation 5553 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 28.29906, 85.5456.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Mount Pari Himal on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Manchet, Chhedin Ghyan, Gigan, Gatla, Tetanchet, Nesin, Gongan, Dhunche, Pagarchen, Thangjet, Yunlan, Pajun, Goljun, Brimdan, Brajnam, Nathali Ghyan, Nagun, Pajun, Shyaphru, Syabru Bensi, Khanjim, Linlin, Bhanjyangau, Timure, Bedanpari, Rasuwagadhi, Bedan, Gotagan, Bhrankharka, Gosainkund, Chandra Kund, Phedi, Langtang, Panmalan, Kyanjin Gumba, Chhundi, Yala, Kihunphu, Pagari Goldum; or for traveling near lakes: Parvati Kund, Lamu Kund, Rani Kund, Raja Kund, Saraswati Kund, Kyumachho Kund, Batas Kund, Bhairav Kund, Gosain Kund, Dudh Kund, Ragat Kund, Ama Kund, Ganesh Kund, Gosaikunda, Surya Kund, Ganesh Kund; or for climbing on: Bedan Dada, S Chhyarkung Chuli, N Chhyarkung Chuli, Kalsi Dada, Surya Peak, N Surya Peak, Machhuwa Dada, Langtang II, Chimisedan Lek, Naya Kanga, Langtang Lirung, Pari Himal, Yubra Himal, Urkin Kangari, Kanala Himal, Langtang, Dorje Himal, Panchpokhari Lek, Linsin Himal, Jarsa Danda, Kalotuppa Danda, Pangarche Danda, Gosanikund Danda, Chyolan Pati Dada, Pansan Lek, Chyadan Danda, Tinchuli Dada, Luri Himal, Jarokharka, Balbuto Bhanjyan, Chaurikharka, Gairikharka, Pachokharka, Malakharka, Ronga Bhanjyan, Malakharka, Najaltakharka, Gangja Pass, Kanja La, Garthali, Chhyarkun Chuli, Ghenge Liru, Chanbu, Lantan Yubra, Paurahi, Yubra, Ghanna, Morimoto, Kyungari, Bhemdan Karpu, Pegarche Dada, Mala Bhanjyan, Donbyola Dada, Mala Dada, Kalsigadhi, Najalta Dada, Naubyasu Lek, Ludholwa Dada, Dhukpa Dada; the nearest hotels: Langtang Airport;

Other names: Pāri̇̄ Himāl, Pari Himal, Pāri̇̄ Himāl, Pārī Himāl.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Pari Himal


SUN 20.09

4°/-0°
1,010 hPa
MON 21.09

4°/1°
1,009 hPa
TUE 22.09

4°/1°
1,007 hPa
WED 23.09

3°/1°
1,008 hPa
THU 24.09

3°/0°
1,010 hPa
FRI 25.09

4°/-0°
1,007 hPa
SAT 26.09

4°/-2°
1,005 hPa
SUN 27.09

2°/-2°
1,006 hPa
MON 28.09

2°/-2°
1,010 hPa
TUE 29.09

3°/-2°
1,013 hPa
WED 30.09

4°/-2°
1,011 hPa
THU 1.10

5°/-2°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Pari Himal


The nearest regions: Rasuwa, and others.

The nearest airports: Langtang Airport, and others.

Pari Himal on GoogleMaps

Pari Himal on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Pari Himal.


Pari Himal on OpenStreetMaps

Pari Himal on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Pari Himal.


Pari Himal on Wikimapia

Pari Himal on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Pari Himal.


Pari Himal on HotelsMap

Pari Himal on HotelsMap. Pari Himal.