Mount Yubra Himal on Map 

Mount Yubra Himal on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Yubra Himal. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Yubra Himal.


 

Main information about Mount Yubra Himal

Mount Yubra Himal, , Nepal. Elevation 6412 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 28.27202, 85.55618.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Mount Yubra Himal on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Khanjim, Linlin, Bhanjyangau, Timure, Bedanpari, Rasuwagadhi, Bedan, Gotagan, Bhrankharka, Gosainkund, Chandra Kund, Phedi, Langtang, Panmalan, Kyanjin Gumba, Chhundi, Yala, Kihunphu, Pagari Goldum, Ladanbesi; or for traveling near lakes: Lamu Kund, Rani Kund, Raja Kund, Saraswati Kund, Kyumachho Kund, Batas Kund, Bhairav Kund, Gosain Kund, Dudh Kund, Ragat Kund, Ama Kund, Ganesh Kund, Gosaikunda, Surya Kund, Ganesh Kund, Syabaljyu Pokhari; or for climbing on: Bedan Dada, S Chhyarkung Chuli, N Chhyarkung Chuli, Kalsi Dada, Surya Peak, N Surya Peak, Machhuwa Dada, Langtang II, Chimisedan Lek, Naya Kanga, Langtang Lirung, Pari Himal, Yubra Himal, Urkin Kangari, Kanala Himal, Langtang, Dorje Himal, Panchpokhari Lek, Linsin Himal, Linsin Himal, Dorje Lakpa, Gosanikund Danda, Chyolan Pati Dada, Pansan Lek, Chyadan Danda, Tinchuli Dada, Luri Himal, Jugal Himal, Malakharka, Najaltakharka, Gangja Pass, Kanja La, Chhyarkun Chuli, Ghenge Liru, Chanbu, Lantan Yubra, Paurahi, Yubra, Ghanna, Morimoto, Kyungari, Bhemdan Karpu, Kalsigadhi, Najalta Dada, Naubyasu Lek, Ludholwa Dada, Dhukpa Dada; the nearest hotels: Langtang Airport;

Other names: Yubrā Himāl, Yubra Himal, Yubrā Himāl.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Yubra Himal


WED 23.09

-5°/-7°
1,012 hPa
THU 24.09

-7°/-7°
1,013 hPa
FRI 25.09

-6°/-8°
1,010 hPa
SAT 26.09

-5°/-11°
1,009 hPa
SUN 27.09

-5°/-11°
1,010 hPa
MON 28.09

-5°/-11°
1,012 hPa
TUE 29.09

-4°/-11°
1,012 hPa
WED 30.09

-4°/-10°
1,010 hPa
THU 1.10

-4°/-11°
1,009 hPa
FRI 2.10

-4°/-11°
1,010 hPa
SAT 3.10

-5°/-12°
1,012 hPa
SUN 4.10

-5°/-12°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Yubra Himal


The nearest airports: Langtang Airport, and others.

Yubra Himal on GoogleMaps

Yubra Himal on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Yubra Himal.


Yubra Himal on OpenStreetMaps

Yubra Himal on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Yubra Himal.


Yubra Himal on Wikimapia

Yubra Himal on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Yubra Himal.


Yubra Himal on HotelsMap

Yubra Himal on HotelsMap. Yubra Himal.