Peak Lantan Yubra on Map 

Peak Lantan Yubra on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Lantan Yubra. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Lantan Yubra.


 

Main information about Peak Lantan Yubra

Peak Lantan Yubra, , Nepal. Elevation 5883 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 28.27425, 85.56783.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Peak Lantan Yubra on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Khanjim, Linlin, Bhanjyangau, Timure, Bedanpari, Rasuwagadhi, Bedan, Gotagan, Bhrankharka, Gosainkund, Chandra Kund, Phedi, Langtang, Panmalan, Kyanjin Gumba, Chhundi, Yala, Kihunphu, Pagari Goldum, Ladanbesi; or for traveling near lakes: Lamu Kund, Rani Kund, Raja Kund, Saraswati Kund, Kyumachho Kund, Batas Kund, Bhairav Kund, Gosain Kund, Dudh Kund, Ragat Kund, Ama Kund, Ganesh Kund, Gosaikunda, Surya Kund, Ganesh Kund, Syabaljyu Pokhari; or for climbing on: Bedan Dada, S Chhyarkung Chuli, N Chhyarkung Chuli, Kalsi Dada, Surya Peak, N Surya Peak, Machhuwa Dada, Langtang II, Chimisedan Lek, Naya Kanga, Langtang Lirung, Pari Himal, Yubra Himal, Urkin Kangari, Kanala Himal, Langtang, Dorje Himal, Panchpokhari Lek, Linsin Himal, Linsin Himal, Dorje Lakpa, Gosanikund Danda, Chyolan Pati Dada, Pansan Lek, Chyadan Danda, Tinchuli Dada, Luri Himal, Jugal Himal, Malakharka, Najaltakharka, Gangja Pass, Kanja La, Chhyarkun Chuli, Ghenge Liru, Chanbu, Lantan Yubra, Paurahi, Yubra, Ghanna, Morimoto, Kyungari, Bhemdan Karpu, Kalsigadhi, Najalta Dada, Naubyasu Lek, Ludholwa Dada, Dhukpa Dada; the nearest hotels: Langtang Airport;

Other names: Lāṅṭāṅ Yubrā, Lantan Yubra, Lāṅṭāṅ Yubrā.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Lantan Yubra


SAT 19.09

12°/-5°
1,012 hPa
SUN 20.09

-2°/-4°
1,010 hPa
MON 21.09

-2°/-5°
1,009 hPa
TUE 22.09

-1°/-4°
1,007 hPa
WED 23.09

-4°/-5°
1,008 hPa
THU 24.09

-4°/-5°
1,009 hPa
FRI 25.09

-3°/-7°
1,008 hPa
SAT 26.09

-3°/-8°
1,006 hPa
SUN 27.09

-3°/-9°
1,007 hPa
MON 28.09

-3°/-9°
1,011 hPa
TUE 29.09

-3°/-9°
1,010 hPa
WED 30.09

-4°/-10°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Lantan Yubra


The nearest airports: Langtang Airport, and others.

Lantan Yubra on GoogleMaps

Lantan Yubra on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Lantan Yubra.


Lantan Yubra on OpenStreetMaps

Lantan Yubra on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Lantan Yubra.


Lantan Yubra on Wikimapia

Lantan Yubra on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Lantan Yubra.


Lantan Yubra on HotelsMap

Lantan Yubra on HotelsMap. Lantan Yubra.