Peak Yubra on Map 

Peak Yubra on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Yubra. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Yubra.


 

Main information about Peak Yubra

Peak Yubra, , Nepal. Elevation 6029 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 28.26918, 85.57708.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Peak Yubra on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Khanjim, Linlin, Bhanjyangau, Timure, Bedanpari, Rasuwagadhi, Bedan, Gotagan, Bhrankharka, Gosainkund, Chandra Kund, Phedi, Langtang, Panmalan, Kyanjin Gumba, Chhundi, Yala, Kihunphu, Pagari Goldum, Ladanbesi; or for traveling near lakes: Lamu Kund, Rani Kund, Raja Kund, Saraswati Kund, Kyumachho Kund, Batas Kund, Bhairav Kund, Gosain Kund, Dudh Kund, Ragat Kund, Ama Kund, Ganesh Kund, Gosaikunda, Surya Kund, Ganesh Kund, Syabaljyu Pokhari; or for climbing on: Bedan Dada, S Chhyarkung Chuli, N Chhyarkung Chuli, Kalsi Dada, Surya Peak, N Surya Peak, Machhuwa Dada, Langtang II, Chimisedan Lek, Naya Kanga, Langtang Lirung, Pari Himal, Yubra Himal, Urkin Kangari, Kanala Himal, Langtang, Dorje Himal, Panchpokhari Lek, Linsin Himal, Linsin Himal, Dorje Lakpa, Gosanikund Danda, Chyolan Pati Dada, Pansan Lek, Chyadan Danda, Tinchuli Dada, Luri Himal, Jugal Himal, Malakharka, Najaltakharka, Gangja Pass, Kanja La, Chhyarkun Chuli, Ghenge Liru, Chanbu, Lantan Yubra, Paurahi, Yubra, Ghanna, Morimoto, Kyungari, Bhemdan Karpu, Kalsigadhi, Najalta Dada, Naubyasu Lek, Ludholwa Dada, Dhukpa Dada; the nearest hotels: Langtang Airport;

Other names: Yubrā, Yubra, Yubrā.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Yubra


WED 8.07

4°/-1°
1,009 hPa
THU 9.07

3°/-0°
1,004 hPa
FRI 10.07

1°/-1°
1,003 hPa
SAT 11.07

2°/-0°
1,002 hPa
SUN 12.07

-1°/-2°
1,007 hPa
MON 13.07

0°/-1°
1,007 hPa
TUE 14.07

1°/-1°
1,008 hPa
WED 15.07

-0°/-1°
1,009 hPa
THU 16.07

1°/-1°
1,007 hPa
FRI 17.07

1°/-1°
1,007 hPa
SAT 18.07

1°/-1°
1,009 hPa
SUN 19.07

1°/-1°
1,009 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Yubra


The nearest airports: Langtang Airport, and others.

Yubra on GoogleMaps

Yubra on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Yubra.


Yubra on OpenStreetMaps

Yubra on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Yubra.


Yubra on Wikimapia

Yubra on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Yubra.


Yubra on HotelsMap

Yubra on HotelsMap. Yubra.