Peak Paurahi on Map 

Peak Paurahi on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Paurahi. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Paurahi.


 

Main information about Peak Paurahi

Peak Paurahi, , Nepal. Elevation 5017 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 28.30644, 85.57419.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Peak Paurahi on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Khanjim, Linlin, Bhanjyangau, Timure, Bedanpari, Rasuwagadhi, Bedan, Gotagan, Bhrankharka, Gosainkund, Chandra Kund, Phedi, Langtang, Panmalan, Kyanjin Gumba, Chhundi, Yala, Kihunphu, Pagari Goldum, Ladanbesi; or for traveling near lakes: Lamu Kund, Rani Kund, Raja Kund, Saraswati Kund, Kyumachho Kund, Batas Kund, Bhairav Kund, Gosain Kund, Dudh Kund, Ragat Kund, Ama Kund, Ganesh Kund, Gosaikunda, Surya Kund, Ganesh Kund, Syabaljyu Pokhari; or for climbing on: Bedan Dada, S Chhyarkung Chuli, N Chhyarkung Chuli, Kalsi Dada, Surya Peak, N Surya Peak, Machhuwa Dada, Langtang II, Chimisedan Lek, Naya Kanga, Langtang Lirung, Pari Himal, Yubra Himal, Urkin Kangari, Kanala Himal, Langtang, Dorje Himal, Panchpokhari Lek, Linsin Himal, Linsin Himal, Dorje Lakpa, Gosanikund Danda, Chyolan Pati Dada, Pansan Lek, Chyadan Danda, Tinchuli Dada, Luri Himal, Jugal Himal, Malakharka, Najaltakharka, Gangja Pass, Kanja La, Chhyarkun Chuli, Ghenge Liru, Chanbu, Lantan Yubra, Paurahi, Yubra, Ghanna, Morimoto, Kyungari, Bhemdan Karpu, Kalsigadhi, Najalta Dada, Naubyasu Lek, Ludholwa Dada, Dhukpa Dada; the nearest hotels: Langtang Airport;

Other names: Paurahi̇̄, Paurahi, Paurahi̇̄, Paurahī.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Paurahi


SUN 20.09

6°/3°
1,010 hPa
MON 21.09

6°/2°
1,009 hPa
TUE 22.09

6°/3°
1,008 hPa
WED 23.09

4°/2°
1,009 hPa
THU 24.09

2°/2°
1,010 hPa
FRI 25.09

4°/-0°
1,006 hPa
SAT 26.09

3°/-2°
1,005 hPa
SUN 27.09

3°/-2°
1,009 hPa
MON 28.09

3°/-2°
1,011 hPa
TUE 29.09

3°/-2°
1,013 hPa
WED 30.09

4°/-2°
1,012 hPa
THU 1.10

5°/-0°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Paurahi


The nearest airports: Langtang Airport, and others.

Paurahi on GoogleMaps

Paurahi on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Paurahi.


Paurahi on OpenStreetMaps

Paurahi on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Paurahi.


Paurahi on Wikimapia

Paurahi on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Paurahi.


Paurahi on HotelsMap

Paurahi on HotelsMap. Paurahi.