Peak Ghanna on Map 

Peak Ghanna on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ghanna. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Ghanna.


 

Main information about Peak Ghanna

Peak Ghanna, , Nepal. Elevation 5729 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 28.25317, 85.6588.
Time zone: Asia/Urumqi. Peak Ghanna on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Phedi, Langtang, Panmalan, Kyanjin Gumba, Chhundi, Yala, Kihunphu, Pagari Goldum, Ladanbesi; or for traveling near lakes: Ganesh Kund, Syabaljyu Pokhari; or for climbing on: Machhuwa Dada, Langtang II, Chimisedan Lek, Naya Kanga, Langtang Lirung, Pari Himal, Yubra Himal, Urkin Kangari, Kanala Himal, Langtang, Dorje Himal, Panchpokhari Lek, Linsin Himal, Linsin Himal, Dorje Lakpa, Loengpogang, Tinchuli Dada, Luri Himal, Jugal Himal, Najaltakharka, Gangja Pass, Kanja La, Ghenge Liru, Chanbu, Lantan Yubra, Paurahi, Yubra, Ghanna, Morimoto, Kyungari, Bhemdan Karpu, Najalta Dada, Naubyasu Lek, Ludholwa Dada, Dhukpa Dada; the nearest hotels: Langtang Airport;

Other names: Ghāṅnā, Ghanna, Ghāṅnā.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Ghanna


WED 23.09

9°/-4°
1,012 hPa
THU 24.09

-4°/-3°
1,013 hPa
FRI 25.09

-4°/-6°
1,010 hPa
SAT 26.09

-3°/-10°
1,009 hPa
SUN 27.09

-3°/-10°
1,011 hPa
MON 28.09

-3°/-10°
1,012 hPa
TUE 29.09

-3°/-9°
1,011 hPa
WED 30.09

-3°/-8°
1,009 hPa
THU 1.10

-3°/-9°
1,009 hPa
FRI 2.10

-3°/-9°
1,011 hPa
SAT 3.10

-4°/-10°
1,012 hPa
SUN 4.10

-3°/-10°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Ghanna


The nearest lakes: Ganesh Kund, Syabaljyu Pokhari, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Phedi, Langtang, Panmalan, Kyanjin Gumba, Chhundi, Yala, Kihunphu, Pagari Goldum, Ladanbesi, and others.

The nearest airports: Langtang Airport, and others.

Ghanna on GoogleMaps

Ghanna on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Ghanna.


Ghanna on OpenStreetMaps

Ghanna on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ghanna.


Ghanna on Wikimapia

Ghanna on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ghanna.


Ghanna on HotelsMap

Ghanna on HotelsMap. Ghanna.