Peak Morimoto on Map 

Peak Morimoto on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Morimoto. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Morimoto.


 

Main information about Peak Morimoto

Peak Morimoto, , Nepal. Elevation 5833 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 28.273, 85.66761.
Time zone: Asia/Urumqi. Peak Morimoto on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Phedi, Langtang, Panmalan, Kyanjin Gumba, Chhundi, Yala, Kihunphu, Pagari Goldum, Ladanbesi; or for traveling near lakes: Ganesh Kund, Syabaljyu Pokhari; or for climbing on: Machhuwa Dada, Langtang II, Chimisedan Lek, Naya Kanga, Langtang Lirung, Pari Himal, Yubra Himal, Urkin Kangari, Kanala Himal, Langtang, Dorje Himal, Panchpokhari Lek, Linsin Himal, Linsin Himal, Dorje Lakpa, Loengpogang, Tinchuli Dada, Luri Himal, Jugal Himal, Najaltakharka, Gangja Pass, Kanja La, Ghenge Liru, Chanbu, Lantan Yubra, Paurahi, Yubra, Ghanna, Morimoto, Kyungari, Bhemdan Karpu, Najalta Dada, Naubyasu Lek, Ludholwa Dada, Dhukpa Dada; the nearest hotels: Langtang Airport;

Other names: Morimoto, Bhemdan Ri, Bhemḍāṅ Ri̇̄, Bhemḍāṅ Rī, Morimoto.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Morimoto


SUN 27.09

-2°/-6°
1,012 hPa
MON 28.09

1°/-5°
1,013 hPa
TUE 29.09

2°/-4°
1,012 hPa
WED 30.09

1°/-4°
1,010 hPa
THU 1.10

2°/-4°
1,009 hPa
FRI 2.10

1°/-5°
1,009 hPa
SAT 3.10

0°/-5°
1,011 hPa
SUN 4.10

-0°/-6°
1,011 hPa
MON 5.10

-1°/-7°
1,012 hPa
TUE 6.10

-1°/-7°
1,013 hPa
WED 7.10

-2°/-8°
1,014 hPa
THU 8.10

-2°/-8°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Morimoto


The nearest lakes: Ganesh Kund, Syabaljyu Pokhari, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Phedi, Langtang, Panmalan, Kyanjin Gumba, Chhundi, Yala, Kihunphu, Pagari Goldum, Ladanbesi, and others.

The nearest airports: Langtang Airport, and others.

Morimoto on GoogleMaps

Morimoto on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Morimoto.


Morimoto on OpenStreetMaps

Morimoto on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Morimoto.


Morimoto on Wikimapia

Morimoto on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Morimoto.


Morimoto on HotelsMap

Morimoto on HotelsMap. Morimoto.