Peak Kyungari on Map 

Peak Kyungari on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kyungari. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Kyungari.


 

Main information about Peak Kyungari

Peak Kyungari, , Nepal. Elevation 6271 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 28.29652, 85.67045.
Time zone: Asia/Urumqi. Peak Kyungari on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Phedi, Langtang, Panmalan, Kyanjin Gumba, Chhundi, Yala, Kihunphu, Pagari Goldum, Ladanbesi; or for traveling near lakes: Ganesh Kund, Syabaljyu Pokhari; or for climbing on: Machhuwa Dada, Langtang II, Chimisedan Lek, Naya Kanga, Langtang Lirung, Pari Himal, Yubra Himal, Urkin Kangari, Kanala Himal, Langtang, Dorje Himal, Panchpokhari Lek, Linsin Himal, Linsin Himal, Dorje Lakpa, Loengpogang, Tinchuli Dada, Luri Himal, Jugal Himal, Najaltakharka, Gangja Pass, Kanja La, Ghenge Liru, Chanbu, Lantan Yubra, Paurahi, Yubra, Ghanna, Morimoto, Kyungari, Bhemdan Karpu, Najalta Dada, Naubyasu Lek, Ludholwa Dada, Dhukpa Dada; the nearest hotels: Langtang Airport;

Other names: Kyuṅgāri̇̄, Kyungari, Kyuṅgāri̇̄, Kyuṅgārī.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Kyungari


MON 21.09

-3°/-5°
1,011 hPa
TUE 22.09

-2°/-5°
1,009 hPa
WED 23.09

-5°/-5°
1,011 hPa
THU 24.09

-6°/-6°
1,014 hPa
FRI 25.09

-5°/-8°
1,010 hPa
SAT 26.09

-6°/-12°
1,008 hPa
SUN 27.09

-6°/-13°
1,010 hPa
MON 28.09

-6°/-13°
1,013 hPa
TUE 29.09

-6°/-14°
1,015 hPa
WED 30.09

-6°/-14°
1,013 hPa
THU 1.10

-5°/-13°
1,012 hPa
FRI 2.10

-5°/-13°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Kyungari


The nearest lakes: Ganesh Kund, Syabaljyu Pokhari, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Phedi, Langtang, Panmalan, Kyanjin Gumba, Chhundi, Yala, Kihunphu, Pagari Goldum, Ladanbesi, and others.

The nearest airports: Langtang Airport, and others.

Kyungari on GoogleMaps

Kyungari on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kyungari.


Kyungari on OpenStreetMaps

Kyungari on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kyungari.


Kyungari on Wikimapia

Kyungari on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kyungari.


Kyungari on HotelsMap

Kyungari on HotelsMap. Kyungari.