Peak Bhemdan Karpu on Map 

Peak Bhemdan Karpu on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Bhemdan Karpu. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Bhemdan Karpu.


 

Main information about Peak Bhemdan Karpu

Peak Bhemdan Karpu, , Nepal. Elevation 5315 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 28.2766, 85.69642.
Time zone: Asia/Urumqi. Peak Bhemdan Karpu on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Phedi, Langtang, Panmalan, Kyanjin Gumba, Chhundi, Yala, Kihunphu, Pagari Goldum, Ladanbesi; or for traveling near lakes: Ganesh Kund, Syabaljyu Pokhari; or for climbing on: Machhuwa Dada, Langtang II, Chimisedan Lek, Naya Kanga, Langtang Lirung, Pari Himal, Yubra Himal, Urkin Kangari, Kanala Himal, Langtang, Dorje Himal, Panchpokhari Lek, Linsin Himal, Linsin Himal, Dorje Lakpa, Loengpogang, Tinchuli Dada, Luri Himal, Jugal Himal, Najaltakharka, Gangja Pass, Kanja La, Ghenge Liru, Chanbu, Lantan Yubra, Paurahi, Yubra, Ghanna, Morimoto, Kyungari, Bhemdan Karpu, Najalta Dada, Naubyasu Lek, Ludholwa Dada, Dhukpa Dada; the nearest hotels: Langtang Airport;

Other names: Bhemḍāṅ Karpu, Bhemdan Karpu, Bhemḍāṅ Karpu.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Bhemdan Karpu


WED 23.09

1°/1°
1,012 hPa
THU 24.09

1°/1°
1,013 hPa
FRI 25.09

1°/0°
1,010 hPa
SAT 26.09

1°/-6°
1,009 hPa
SUN 27.09

1°/-6°
1,010 hPa
MON 28.09

1°/-6°
1,012 hPa
TUE 29.09

1°/-6°
1,012 hPa
WED 30.09

1°/-5°
1,010 hPa
THU 1.10

1°/-6°
1,009 hPa
FRI 2.10

1°/-5°
1,010 hPa
SAT 3.10

0°/-6°
1,012 hPa
SUN 4.10

0°/-6°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Bhemdan Karpu


The nearest lakes: Ganesh Kund, Syabaljyu Pokhari, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Phedi, Langtang, Panmalan, Kyanjin Gumba, Chhundi, Yala, Kihunphu, Pagari Goldum, Ladanbesi, and others.

The nearest airports: Langtang Airport, and others.

Bhemdan Karpu on GoogleMaps

Bhemdan Karpu on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Bhemdan Karpu.


Bhemdan Karpu on OpenStreetMaps

Bhemdan Karpu on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Bhemdan Karpu.


Bhemdan Karpu on Wikimapia

Bhemdan Karpu on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Bhemdan Karpu.


Bhemdan Karpu on HotelsMap

Bhemdan Karpu on HotelsMap. Bhemdan Karpu.