Sanlun on Map 

Sanlun on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Sanlun. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Sanlun.


 

Main information about Sanlun

Sanlun, , Nepal. GPS coordinates: 28.00552, 85.7805.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Sanlun on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kothari, Tansithan, Tarke Ghyang, Swara, Kyanjin Gumba, Barsan, Lupran, Phatkasile, Sanjeltar, Chhundi, Laganghyan, Kyayun, Syanbokhor, Chhimighyan, Rotepindada, Bakan, Dablyan, Bakanghyan, Yala, Badegaun, Dablyan, Syanbotol, Granpan, Dablyan, Kyayun, Bandan, Bhantar, Tensinchet, Gankhor, Granpan, Komran, Swaragau, Kalamsa, Singarchyat, Pendar Khola, Mugugau, Majhigan, Hutunran Bhanjyan, Hotanbran, Paragan, Dhande, Jamran, Naulin, Magan, Gairigau, Plenthan, Momsan, Bhumedada, Bhotang, Bhumthan, Tomsan, Gyalsin, Banma, Koslin, Sindhupalchok, Sanigauda, Kihunphu, Mannewa, Pagari Goldum, Dundun, Dhinndhinchet, Guarati, Badlan, Syanbatol, Chautara, Panlun, Hundrun, Nasimati, Bhuslun, Selanbari, Nimlun, Selan, Jarkerbari, Ladanbesi, Rantan, Phalamsangu, Ghunwabesi, Ghunwa, Dande, Sanlun, Pantan, Tembathan, Dadagau, Damsin, Phulping Danda, Khanigau, Gamphathang, Ghumthan, Makha, Byase, Kyansin, Dadagau, Lamosagu, Ghumthang, Jyamlin, Khipin, Bansaghu, Maneswara, Khannebas, Hundun, Baldun, Sunkhani, Panlan, Khoran, Sotan, Tyanthali, Barhabise, Kukhare, Kanlan, Tasithan, Dadagau, Marmin, Dablan, Phulpin, Pansirpu, Chhetan, Miterisagu, Lipin, Dinthan, Palati Jyandan, Toplyan, Marmin Jyandan, Chyanarsa, Dolansa, Kapthan, Bhedekharka, Konsu, Chhahara; or for traveling near lakes: Panch Pokhari, Syabaljyu Pokhari, Bhairav Kund; or for climbing on: Saun Dada, Urkin Kangari, Kanala Himal, Dorje Himal, Panchpokhari Lek, Chang Samarphu, Linsin Himal, Linsin Himal, Dorje Lakpa, Loengpogang, Yangri Dada, Yangri Dada, Palchok Dada, Hile Dada, Chhokambu Dada, Nagi Dada, Kiul Dada, Surke Dada, Laksman Dada, Jugal Himal, Bhairavkund Lek, Gangja Pass, Kanja La, Hile Bhanjyan, Dhukpa Dada, Torke Dada, Todke Dada, Magan Dada, Chitretham Dada, Surke Dada, Kamikharka Dada, Chyochyo Dada, Hutpran Dada, Ambarsin Dada, Tinsure Dada, Panterma Dada, Paulan Dada, Ghode Dada, Tham Dada, Ogache Dada, Phunboche Dada, Kappa Dada, Nambarjun Dada, Jureli Dada, Sunkhani Dada, Pachpile Dada, Pansirpu Dada, Ahalkharka Dada, Hile Dada, Pachpile Dada, Jimyal Dada, Kalinchok Bhagawati Dada, Baghkhor Dada; the nearest hotels: Langtang Airport;

Other names: Sāṅluṅ, Sanlun, Sāṅluṅ.

12 day Weather Forecast - Sanlun


SAT 31.10

18°/13°
1,019 hPa
SUN 1.11

18°/10°
1,018 hPa
MON 2.11

17°/9°
1,017 hPa
TUE 3.11

16°/7°
1,018 hPa
WED 4.11

14°/6°
1,015 hPa
THU 5.11

13°/5°
1,015 hPa
FRI 6.11

11°/5°
1,017 hPa
SAT 7.11

11°/6°
1,017 hPa
SUN 8.11

14°/7°
1,018 hPa
MON 9.11

15°/7°
1,017 hPa
TUE 10.11

14°/7°
1,016 hPa
WED 11.11

14°/7°
1,020 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Sanlun


The nearest lakes: Panch Pokhari, Syabaljyu Pokhari, Bhairav Kund, and others.

The nearest airports: Langtang Airport, and others.

Sanlun on GoogleMaps

Sanlun on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Sanlun.


Sanlun on OpenStreetMaps

Sanlun on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Sanlun.


Sanlun on Wikimapia

Sanlun on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Sanlun.


Sanlun on HotelsMap

Sanlun on HotelsMap. Sanlun.