Mt. range Buria Dada on Map 

Mt. range Buria Dada on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Buria Dada. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mt. range Buria Dada.


 

Main information about Mt. range Buria Dada

Mt. range Buria Dada, , Nepal. Elevation 2233 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 27.50961, 85.14472.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Mt. range Buria Dada on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Patan, Hetauda, Kirtipur, Amlekhganj, Dadabas, Badeldhap, Kalikholagau, Dandunge, Bajugau, Ghensin, Basgharigau, Apchaur, Laljhadi, Chaukitol, Manhari, Kamran, Bhainse Dobhan, Bhantar, Mahanat, Palun, Gauritar, Maren, Metran, Gairigau, Nayagau, Ikchun, Dharsing, Khaplun, Rairan, Bathala, Duman, Bharyandada, Tistun, Luiteldada, Phundal, Kyayun, Saranpur, Bunjor, Phapun, Bhimphedi, Lalbhitti, Morandhap, Makawanpur Gadhi, Duseni, Sarban, Naubise, Lamran, Bisinkhel, Chhapbirta, Kulikhani, Markhu, Pasankhel, Toplan, Chisapani, Andheri, Chitlan, Ranche, Simlan, Ekladarnar, Kharka, Kelun, Sitapokhari, Dadakharka, Pansin, Bhagtar, Hasili, Damki Bhaniyan, Adheri, SanoTar, Bad Bhanjyan, Apchaur, Hardia Chauki, Geirabari, Thankot, Khorun, Chapdada, Ghyantol, Dadaghar, Ahaldada Deurali, Gairigati, Pandure, Banashthali, Dabrandada, Pipaldadabesi, Lohankot, Phakhel Bhanjyan, Kabran, Thansintar, Phaplan, Khwanlan, Damsintar, Hudu, Phulchikigau, Daksinkali, Pharping, Nougam, Adeshwar, Nagarjun, Solithim, Hasdol, Lamdada, Handigau, Paga Bisnudevi, Gwaldah, Gankhel, Chobhar, Mathillo Buranchuli, Pandur, Lolun, Sainbu Bhanyan, Jhankridada, Khokana, Dunrunpani, Chapagaon, Bungmati, Tallo Buranchuli, Balaju, Bharar, Armadamar, Nakkhu, Khabhanjyan, Bhainse, Narpadada, Hunumat, Dhunkot, Hiledol, Duwachaur, Maharajgunj, Pulchowk, Tikabhairav, Ekudol, Koklin, Chapagau, Pyangau, Jhaluntar, Damdaman, Pahundada, Phatkeswor, Nyopanegau, Gurungau, Maharajganj, Dadagau, Ambabesi, Dashgare, Pashupatinath; or for traveling near lakes: Indra Sarowar Lake; or for climbing on: Churiya Hills, Buria Dada, Dumse Dada, Kalwan Lek, Tikhachuli Lek, Bilpait Dada, Bhotlar Dada, Bhawan Churi Dada, Chepar Dada, Mansai Churi Dada, Kalpani Churi Dada, Churi Dada; the nearest hotels: Katmandu International;

Other names: Buriā Ḍā̃ḍā, Buria Dada, Buria Danda, Buriā Ḍānḍā, Buriā Ḍā̃ḍā.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mt. range Buria Dada


SAT 19.09

22°/15°
1,007 hPa
SUN 20.09

24°/16°
1,005 hPa
MON 21.09

22°/15°
1,005 hPa
TUE 22.09

19°/15°
1,005 hPa
WED 23.09

19°/14°
1,005 hPa
THU 24.09

17°/14°
1,006 hPa
FRI 25.09

16°/14°
1,006 hPa
SAT 26.09

16°/13°
1,004 hPa
SUN 27.09

17°/13°
1,005 hPa
MON 28.09

20°/13°
1,008 hPa
TUE 29.09

18°/14°
1,009 hPa
WED 30.09

18°/13°
1,009 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mt. range Buria Dada


The nearest regions: Madhyamanchal, Kathmandu District, Makwanpur, Lalitpur, Narayani Zone, and others.

The nearest lakes: Indra Sarowar Lake, and others.

The nearest airports: Katmandu International, and others.

Buria Dada on GoogleMaps

Buria Dada on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Buria Dada.


Buria Dada on OpenStreetMaps

Buria Dada on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Buria Dada.


Buria Dada on Wikimapia

Buria Dada on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Buria Dada.


Buria Dada on HotelsMap

Buria Dada on HotelsMap. Buria Dada.