Peak Chhumlodada on Map 

Peak Chhumlodada on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Chhumlodada. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Chhumlodada.


 

Main information about Peak Chhumlodada

Peak Chhumlodada, , Nepal. Elevation 4101 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 28.24911, 85.11144.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Peak Chhumlodada on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Gurungau, Lamdada, Labsibot, Khanigau, Bahundada, Bhaise, Lidin, Digau, Bhageri, Jyamaruk, Baskharka, Belun, Setibas, Dadagau, Ngyak, Phalban, Majhgau, Atigau, Jagat, Dharot, Bhirswara, Dhadkharka, Dadapari, Dansin, Apchaur, Lapan, Tanbade, Dadathok, Bokran, Koklin, Idu, Lamidada, Boran, Kintanbesi, Rigau, Purun, Sinan, Semjon, Chamtan, Karan, Gorkan, Gumbun, Singan, Tumjun, Lebenchet, Nansari, Bremran, Sanyun, Kalmran, Tinchet, Kimtan Tallogau, Mengan, Serlenar, Danchet, Rannen, Boran, Kyun, Sapchet, Phasan, Kandran, Hindun, Glementho, Sertun, Amthan, Buntan, Tanrin, Takhun, Lawadun, Bhabil Forest, Wilsin, Linjo, Awan, Majathok, Layun, Mergan, Betrawati, Bhumenthan, Angitar, Betrawai, Lumran, Karmidanda, Maniggau, Swara, Somdan, Dhaibun, Dhaibunket, Temran, Gran, Pranse, Jyanlan, Jyanlan, Rupsepani, Manchet, Braman, Chhedin Ghyan, Gigan, Gatla, Bhanjyandada, Tetanchet, Nesin, Lachyan, Jondanda, Gongan, Thandor, Dhunche, Pagarchen, Yarsa, Thangjet, Yunlan, Pajun, Sinmali, Ghanbar, Goljun, Brimdan, Brajnam, Sinbandi, Tutun, Nathali Ghyan, Doklan, Nagun, Pajun, Chhelun, Shyaphru, Duntol, Syabru Bensi; or for traveling near lakes: Kalo Raha, Seto Raha, Kalo Pokhari, Parvati Kund; or for climbing on: Lumbo Himal, Ganesh II, Pabil, Kalo Pokhari Himal, Lari, Rinamo Hill, Ganesh Himal, Lumbri Dada, Jarsa Danda, Kalotuppa Danda, Pangarche Danda, Managi Bhanjyan, Tham Bhanjyan, Pansan Pass, Khurpudada Pass, Jarokharka, Balbuto Bhanjyan, Chaurikharka, Gairikharka, Pachokharka, Malakharka, Ronga Bhanjyan, Timladada, Ganesh Six, Bramchetdada, Sinla, Chhumlodada, Dilpu, Bhrange, Garthali, Bharen Dada, Chhap Dada, Yarsa Dada, Chhuwar Dada, Tinsure Dada, Birim Dada, Chunar Dada, Chhummo Dada, Mandra Dada, Barmachet Dada, Gumbonjon Dada, Lokil Dada, Phyaphala Dada, Pasamcho Dada, Sundun Dada, Sinla Dada, Sedre Dada, Chhumla Dada, Gumbu Dada, Phikuri Dada, Pansan Danda, Marsyon Dada, Dudhelama Dada, Marphula Dada, Kausin Dada, Chhubar Dada, Khurpu Dada, Suryagadhi Dada, Lyaprang Dada, Kapurichok Dada, Pegarche Dada, Mala Bhanjyan, Donbyola Dada, Mala Dada, Pahare Dada; the nearest hotels: Mountain Airport;

Other names: Chhumloḍā̃ḍā, Chhumlodada, Chhumlodanda, Chhumloḍānḍā, Chhumloḍā̃ḍā.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Chhumlodada


MON 21.09

11°/7°
1,008 hPa
TUE 22.09

8°/6°
1,008 hPa
WED 23.09

7°/6°
1,011 hPa
THU 24.09

6°/5°
1,013 hPa
FRI 25.09

7°/5°
1,008 hPa
SAT 26.09

9°/3°
1,008 hPa
SUN 27.09

10°/2°
1,010 hPa
MON 28.09

10°/2°
1,013 hPa
TUE 29.09

10°/2°
1,014 hPa
WED 30.09

10°/2°
1,012 hPa
THU 1.10

10°/2°
1,010 hPa
FRI 2.10

10°/1°
1,009 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Chhumlodada


The nearest regions: Dhading, Rasuwa, and others.

The nearest lakes: Kalo Raha, Seto Raha, Kalo Pokhari, Parvati Kund, and others.

The nearest airports: Mountain Airport, and others.

Chhumlodada on GoogleMaps

Chhumlodada on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Chhumlodada.


Chhumlodada on OpenStreetMaps

Chhumlodada on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Chhumlodada.


Chhumlodada on Wikimapia

Chhumlodada on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Chhumlodada.


Chhumlodada on HotelsMap

Chhumlodada on HotelsMap. Chhumlodada.