Nesin on Map 

Nesin on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nesin. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Nesin.


 

Main information about Nesin

Nesin, , Nepal. GPS coordinates: 28.12975, 85.28191.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Nesin on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Boran, Kyun, Sapchet, Phasan, Jharlan, Kandran, Dansin, Dadakharka, Hindun, Glementho, Sertun, Amthan, Buntan, Tanrin, Takhun, Lawadun, Bhabil Forest, Ghoddunga, Wilsin, Linjo, Awan, Trisuli Bazar, Battar Bajar, Majathok, Ramghat, Layun, Mergan, Nuwakot, Betrawati, Bhumenthan, Buthyaha, Pallo Danmai, Angitar, Betrawai, Rachme, Lumran, Danmai, Kitinikhai, Kataharmal, Karmidanda, Maniggau, Swara, Somdan, Dhaibun, Dhaibunket, Dharapani, Temran, Gran, Chaturale, Pranse, Jyanlan, Jyanlan, Rupsepani, Chhrikholagau, Thulo Banjyan, Bhadure, Birathok, Manchet, Braman, Chhedin Ghyan, Gigan, Dande, Gatla, Baniyatar, Bhanjyandada, Chaughada, Gundthok, Tetanchet, Nesin, Lachyan, Jondanda, Syanchit, Gongan, Thandor, Dhunche, Pagarchen, Yarsa, Thangjet, Bhirkhuna, Yunlan, Pajun, Sinmali, Ghanbar, Panchakanya, Rautar, Goljun, Brimdan, Brajnam, Sinbandi, Tutun, Nathali Ghyan, Doklan, Nagun, Prabhudada, Pajun, Chhelun, Shyaphru, Sagini, Duntol, Tamantol, Kallengau, Syabru Bensi, Ghyanswara, Jebran, Jebran, Mahakali, Khanjim, Linlin, Bhanjyangau, Timure, Hile, Bedanpari, Rasuwagadhi, Bhyanle, Bedan, Simtan, Gotagan, Bhrankharka, Seran, Hun, Karejung, Gosainkund, Kimlun, Chandra Kund, Magu Bhanjyang, Khankhun, Ghyandada, Manlintol, Dadagau, Dingau, Phedi, Alun, Seran, Panmen, Chiplin, Thotundada, Sinlan, Bhanjyang Kharka, Helmu, Katumsan, Mangen Dada, Kyuola Bhanjyan, Sursin, Bekarsan, Pachosa, Padin, Singhyan, Bolgan, Bhwachosa, Langtang, Gyalthun, Tarton, Kalamsi, Ghwakan, Kusanpal, Ambathan, Melamchigau, Mahankal, Gumtasi, Dorin, Pangan, Paragan, Panmalan, Nadan, Hegan; or for traveling near lakes: Kalo Raha, Seto Raha, Kalo Pokhari, Parvati Kund, Sagar Kund, Lamu Kund, Ekle Kund, Rani Kund, Nau Kund, Jyakunchuli Kund, Raja Kund, Chhera Kund, Saraswati Kund, Kyumachho Kund, Tinchuli Kund, Batas Kund, Bhairav Kund, Gosain Kund, Dudh Kund, Ragat Kund, Ama Kund, Ganesh Kund, Gosaikunda, Surya Kund, Ganesh Kund; or for climbing on: Mangengoth, Chhachok Dada, Pabil, Kalo Pokhari Himal, Lari, Rinamo Hill, Bedan Dada, S Chhyarkung Chuli, N Chhyarkung Chuli, Kalsi Dada, Surya Peak, N Surya Peak, Machhuwa Dada, Langtang II, Chimisedan Lek, Naya Kanga, Langtang Lirung, Pari Himal, Ganesh Himal, Lumbri Dada, Jarsa Danda, Kalotuppa Danda, Pangarche Danda, Gosanikund Danda, Chyolan Pati Dada, Pansan Lek, Chyadan Danda, Tinchuli Dada, Luri Himal, Chhyadi Dada, Soli Dada, Lado Dada, Bhumi Dada, Gyalthun Dada, Sinnecn Dada, Kanjyu Dada, Pansan Pass, Khurpudada Pass, Jarokharka, Balbuto Bhanjyan, Chaurikharka, Gairikharka, Pachokharka, Malakharka, Ronga Bhanjyan, Malakharka, Najaltakharka, Irung, Timladada, Bramchetdada, Sinla, Chhumlodada, Dilpu, Bhrange, Garthali, Chhyarkun Chuli, Ghenge Liru, Chanbu, Gumbonjon Dada, Lokil Dada, Phyaphala Dada, Pasamcho Dada, Sundun Dada, Sinla Dada, Sedre Dada, Chhumla Dada, Gumbu Dada, Phikuri Dada, Pansan Danda, Marsyon Dada, Dudhelama Dada, Marphula Dada, Kausin Dada, Chhubar Dada, Khurpu Dada, Suryagadhi Dada, Lyaprang Dada, Kapurichok Dada, Pegarche Dada, Mala Bhanjyan, Donbyola Dada, Mala Dada, Pahare Dada, Ranchyo Dada, Pansu Dada, Uddhendhunga Dada, Kalsigadhi, Sinphale Dada, Tham Dada, Manjyu Dada, Jogini Dada, Najalta Dada, Naubyasu Lek, Jongen Dada, Ludholwa Dada; the nearest hotels: Mountain Airport;

Other names: Nesiṅ.

12 day Weather Forecast - Nesin


SAT 31.10

19°/14°
1,019 hPa
SUN 1.11

19°/10°
1,018 hPa
MON 2.11

18°/9°
1,017 hPa
TUE 3.11

18°/8°
1,018 hPa
WED 4.11

15°/6°
1,015 hPa
THU 5.11

14°/5°
1,015 hPa
FRI 6.11

13°/5°
1,017 hPa
SAT 7.11

13°/6°
1,017 hPa
SUN 8.11

15°/7°
1,018 hPa
MON 9.11

16°/7°
1,017 hPa
TUE 10.11

16°/7°
1,017 hPa
WED 11.11

16°/7°
1,019 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Nesin


The nearest regions: Rasuwa, Bagmati Zone, Nuwakot, and others.

The nearest airports: Mountain Airport, and others.

Nesin on GoogleMaps

Nesin on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Nesin.


Nesin on OpenStreetMaps

Nesin on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Nesin.


Nesin on Wikimapia

Nesin on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Nesin.


Nesin on HotelsMap

Nesin on HotelsMap. Nesin.