Mount Lumbo Himal on Map 

Mount Lumbo Himal on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Lumbo Himal. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Lumbo Himal.


 

Main information about Mount Lumbo Himal

Mount Lumbo Himal, , Nepal. Elevation 5834 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 28.40579, 85.00907.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Mount Lumbo Himal on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Lidanda, Bharjan, Linlin, Namrun, Nadun, Lunman, Un, Gan, Sinla, Yamkan, Banrun, Labsibot, Khanigau, Lidin, Syara, Setibas, Mursin, Ngyak, Phalban, Majhgau, Jagat, Dharot, Hisin, Taju, Lebenchet, Chhokun, Boran, Kyun, Sapchet, Chhokang, Hindun, Sertun, Lawadun, Bhabil Forest, Linjo, Awan, Somdan; or for traveling near lakes: Kalchhuman, Kalo Raha, Seto Raha, Kalo Pokhari; or for climbing on: Lumbo Himal, Ganesh II, Pabil, Kalo Pokhari Himal, Lari, Rinamo Hill, Nu Danda, Tanji Himal, Ganesh Himal, Lumbri Dada, Managi Bhanjyan, Tham Bhanjyan, T'a-p'u-le Shan-k'ou, Salbu Pass, Pansan Pass, Khurpudada Pass, Timladada, Ganesh Six, Bramchetdada, Chhumlodada, Dilpu, Bhrange, Gupsi Dada, Dharche Dada, Sinla Dada, Yarsa Dada, Birim Dada, Chhummo Dada, Mandra Dada, Barmachet Dada, Landan Danda, Phyaphala Dada, Chhumla Dada, Pansan Danda, Marsyon Dada, Marphula Dada, Kausin Dada, Chhubar Dada, Khurpu Dada;

Other names: Lumbo Himāl, Lumbo Himal, Lumbo Himāl.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Lumbo Himal


SUN 20.09

1°/-5°
1,010 hPa
MON 21.09

1°/-4°
1,009 hPa
TUE 22.09

1°/-4°
1,007 hPa
WED 23.09

-0°/-4°
1,008 hPa
THU 24.09

-1°/-4°
1,010 hPa
FRI 25.09

-1°/-5°
1,007 hPa
SAT 26.09

0°/-7°
1,005 hPa
SUN 27.09

-0°/-7°
1,006 hPa
MON 28.09

-1°/-7°
1,010 hPa
TUE 29.09

0°/-7°
1,013 hPa
WED 30.09

1°/-7°
1,012 hPa
THU 1.10

1°/-7°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Lumbo Himal


The nearest regions: Gorkha, and others.

The nearest lakes: Kalchhuman, Kalo Raha, Seto Raha, Kalo Pokhari, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Lidanda, Bharjan, Linlin, Namrun, Nadun, Lunman, Un, Gan, Sinla, Yamkan, Banrun, Labsibot, Khanigau, Lidin, Syara, Setibas, Mursin, Ngyak, Phalban, Majhgau, and others.

Lumbo Himal on GoogleMaps

Lumbo Himal on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Lumbo Himal.


Lumbo Himal on OpenStreetMaps

Lumbo Himal on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Lumbo Himal.


Lumbo Himal on Wikimapia

Lumbo Himal on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Lumbo Himal.


Lumbo Himal on HotelsMap

Lumbo Himal on HotelsMap. Lumbo Himal.