Kihunphu on Map 

Kihunphu on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kihunphu. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Kihunphu.


 

Main information about Kihunphu

Kihunphu, , Nepal. GPS coordinates: 28.22812, 85.68706.
Time zone: Asia/Urumqi. Kihunphu on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Phedi, Panmen, Bhanjyang Kharka, Helmu, Mangen Dada, Kyuola Bhanjyan, Pachosa, Bolgan, Bhwachosa, Langtang, Tarton, Kalamsi, Ghwakan, Kusanpal, Ambathan, Melamchigau, Gumtasi, Dorin, Pangan, Paragan, Panmalan, Nadan, Hegan, Tansithan, Tarke Ghyang, Kyanjin Gumba, Chhundi, Laganghyan, Kyayun, Chhimighyan, Bakan, Bakanghyan, Yala, Bandan, Singarchyat, Pendar Khola, Mugugau, Majhigan, Hutunran Bhanjyan, Hotanbran, Paragan, Jamran, Magan, Plenthan, Bhotang, Bhumthan, Gyalsin, Sindhupalchok, Kihunphu, Pagari Goldum, Nasimati, Ladanbesi, Sanlun, Tembathan, Gamphathang, Ghumthan, Kyansin; or for traveling near lakes: Ganesh Kund, Panch Pokhari, Syabaljyu Pokhari, Bhairav Kund; or for climbing on: Mangengoth, Machhuwa Dada, Langtang II, Chimisedan Lek, Naya Kanga, Langtang Lirung, Pari Himal, Yubra Himal, Urkin Kangari, Kanala Himal, Langtang, Dorje Himal, Panchpokhari Lek, Chang Samarphu, Linsin Himal, Linsin Himal, Dorje Lakpa, Loengpogang, Tinchuli Dada, Luri Himal, Chhyadi Dada, Soli Dada, Lado Dada, Sinnecn Dada, Kanjyu Dada, Yangri Dada, Yangri Dada, Hile Dada, Chhokambu Dada, Jugal Himal, Bhairavkund Lek, Najaltakharka, Irung, Gangja Pass, Kanja La, Hile Bhanjyan, Ghenge Liru, Chanbu, Lantan Yubra, Paurahi, Yubra, Ghanna, Morimoto, Kyungari, Bhemdan Karpu, Najalta Dada, Naubyasu Lek, Ludholwa Dada, Dhukpa Dada, Torke Dada, Todke Dada, Magan Dada, Panterma Dada, Paulan Dada, Kappa Dada, Jureli Dada; the nearest hotels: Langtang Airport;

Other names: Kihuṅphu.

12 day Weather Forecast - Kihunphu


TUE 11.08

29°/8°
1,008 hPa
WED 12.08

10°/7°
1,005 hPa
THU 13.08

8°/7°
1,008 hPa
FRI 14.08

7°/7°
1,005 hPa
SAT 15.08

9°/6°
1,004 hPa
SUN 16.08

9°/7°
1,005 hPa
MON 17.08

11°/8°
1,007 hPa
TUE 18.08

11°/7°
1,006 hPa
WED 19.08

10°/7°
1,007 hPa
THU 20.08

8°/6°
1,009 hPa
FRI 21.08

8°/6°
1,011 hPa
SAT 22.08

9°/7°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Kihunphu


The nearest lakes: Ganesh Kund, Panch Pokhari, Syabaljyu Pokhari, Bhairav Kund, and others.

The nearest airports: Langtang Airport, and others.

Kihunphu on GoogleMaps

Kihunphu on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Kihunphu.


Kihunphu on OpenStreetMaps

Kihunphu on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Kihunphu.


Kihunphu on Wikimapia

Kihunphu on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Kihunphu.


Kihunphu on HotelsMap

Kihunphu on HotelsMap. Kihunphu.