Kyanjin Gumba on Map 

Kyanjin Gumba on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kyanjin Gumba. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Kyanjin Gumba.


 

Main information about Kyanjin Gumba

Kyanjin Gumba, , Nepal. GPS coordinates: 28.21268, 85.56897.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Kyanjin Gumba on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Khanjim, Linlin, Bhanjyangau, Timure, Bedanpari, Rasuwagadhi, Bedan, Simtan, Gotagan, Bhrankharka, Seran, Gosainkund, Chandra Kund, Magu Bhanjyang, Ghyandada, Phedi, Panmen, Bhanjyang Kharka, Helmu, Mangen Dada, Kyuola Bhanjyan, Pachosa, Bolgan, Bhwachosa, Langtang, Tarton, Kalamsi, Ghwakan, Kusanpal, Ambathan, Melamchigau, Gumtasi, Dorin, Pangan, Paragan, Panmalan, Nadan, Hegan, Tansithan, Tarke Ghyang, Kyanjin Gumba, Chhundi, Laganghyan, Kyayun, Chhimighyan, Bakan, Bakanghyan, Yala, Bandan, Singarchyat, Pendar Khola, Mugugau, Majhigan, Hutunran Bhanjyan, Hotanbran, Paragan, Jamran, Magan, Plenthan, Bhotang, Bhumthan, Gyalsin, Sindhupalchok, Kihunphu, Pagari Goldum, Nasimati, Ladanbesi, Sanlun, Tembathan, Gamphathang, Ghumthan, Kyansin; or for traveling near lakes: Sagar Kund, Lamu Kund, Ekle Kund, Rani Kund, Nau Kund, Jyakunchuli Kund, Raja Kund, Chhera Kund, Saraswati Kund, Kyumachho Kund, Tinchuli Kund, Batas Kund, Bhairav Kund, Gosain Kund, Dudh Kund, Ragat Kund, Ama Kund, Ganesh Kund, Gosaikunda, Surya Kund, Ganesh Kund, Panch Pokhari, Syabaljyu Pokhari; or for climbing on: Mangengoth, Bedan Dada, S Chhyarkung Chuli, N Chhyarkung Chuli, Kalsi Dada, Surya Peak, N Surya Peak, Machhuwa Dada, Langtang II, Chimisedan Lek, Naya Kanga, Langtang Lirung, Pari Himal, Yubra Himal, Urkin Kangari, Kanala Himal, Langtang, Dorje Himal, Panchpokhari Lek, Chang Samarphu, Linsin Himal, Linsin Himal, Dorje Lakpa, Gosanikund Danda, Chyolan Pati Dada, Pansan Lek, Chyadan Danda, Tinchuli Dada, Luri Himal, Chhyadi Dada, Soli Dada, Lado Dada, Sinnecn Dada, Kanjyu Dada, Yangri Dada, Yangri Dada, Hile Dada, Chhokambu Dada, Jugal Himal, Malakharka, Najaltakharka, Irung, Gangja Pass, Kanja La, Hile Bhanjyan, Chhyarkun Chuli, Ghenge Liru, Chanbu, Lantan Yubra, Paurahi, Yubra, Ghanna, Morimoto, Kyungari, Bhemdan Karpu, Pansu Dada, Uddhendhunga Dada, Kalsigadhi, Tham Dada, Najalta Dada, Naubyasu Lek, Ludholwa Dada, Dhukpa Dada, Torke Dada, Todke Dada, Magan Dada, Panterma Dada, Paulan Dada; the nearest hotels: Langtang Airport;

Other names: Kyāṅjiṅ Gumbā.

12 day Weather Forecast - Kyanjin Gumba


MON 30.11

3°/-1°
1,020 hPa
TUE 1.12

4°/-2°
1,020 hPa
WED 2.12

1°/-3°
1,016 hPa
THU 3.12

1°/-3°
1,016 hPa
FRI 4.12

0°/-4°
1,015 hPa
SAT 5.12

-2°/-5°
1,014 hPa
SUN 6.12

-0°/-4°
1,015 hPa
MON 7.12

1°/-3°
1,014 hPa
TUE 8.12

2°/-2°
1,016 hPa
WED 9.12

2°/-4°
1,015 hPa
THU 10.12

-0°/-4°
1,013 hPa
FRI 11.12

0°/-6°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Kyanjin Gumba


The nearest airports: Langtang Airport, and others.

Kyanjin Gumba on GoogleMaps

Kyanjin Gumba on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Kyanjin Gumba.


Kyanjin Gumba on OpenStreetMaps

Kyanjin Gumba on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Kyanjin Gumba.


Kyanjin Gumba on Wikimapia

Kyanjin Gumba on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Kyanjin Gumba.


Kyanjin Gumba on HotelsMap

Kyanjin Gumba on HotelsMap. Kyanjin Gumba.