Pass Kanja La on Map 

Pass Kanja La on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kanja La. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Kanja La.


 

Main information about Pass Kanja La

Pass Kanja La, , Nepal. Elevation 5480 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 28.16137, 85.57062.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Pass Kanja La on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Khanjim, Linlin, Bhanjyangau, Timure, Bedanpari, Rasuwagadhi, Bedan, Simtan, Gotagan, Bhrankharka, Seran, Gosainkund, Chandra Kund, Magu Bhanjyang, Ghyandada, Phedi, Panmen, Bhanjyang Kharka, Helmu, Mangen Dada, Kyuola Bhanjyan, Pachosa, Bolgan, Bhwachosa, Langtang, Tarton, Kalamsi, Ghwakan, Kusanpal, Ambathan, Melamchigau, Gumtasi, Dorin, Pangan, Paragan, Panmalan, Nadan, Hegan, Tansithan, Tarke Ghyang, Kyanjin Gumba, Chhundi, Laganghyan, Kyayun, Chhimighyan, Bakan, Bakanghyan, Yala, Bandan, Singarchyat, Pendar Khola, Mugugau, Majhigan, Hutunran Bhanjyan, Hotanbran, Paragan, Jamran, Magan, Plenthan, Bhotang, Bhumthan, Gyalsin, Sindhupalchok, Kihunphu, Pagari Goldum, Nasimati, Ladanbesi, Sanlun, Tembathan, Gamphathang, Ghumthan, Kyansin; or for traveling near lakes: Sagar Kund, Lamu Kund, Ekle Kund, Rani Kund, Nau Kund, Jyakunchuli Kund, Raja Kund, Chhera Kund, Saraswati Kund, Kyumachho Kund, Tinchuli Kund, Batas Kund, Bhairav Kund, Gosain Kund, Dudh Kund, Ragat Kund, Ama Kund, Ganesh Kund, Gosaikunda, Surya Kund, Ganesh Kund, Panch Pokhari, Syabaljyu Pokhari; or for climbing on: Mangengoth, Bedan Dada, S Chhyarkung Chuli, N Chhyarkung Chuli, Kalsi Dada, Surya Peak, N Surya Peak, Machhuwa Dada, Langtang II, Chimisedan Lek, Naya Kanga, Langtang Lirung, Pari Himal, Yubra Himal, Urkin Kangari, Kanala Himal, Langtang, Dorje Himal, Panchpokhari Lek, Chang Samarphu, Linsin Himal, Linsin Himal, Dorje Lakpa, Gosanikund Danda, Chyolan Pati Dada, Pansan Lek, Chyadan Danda, Tinchuli Dada, Luri Himal, Chhyadi Dada, Soli Dada, Lado Dada, Sinnecn Dada, Kanjyu Dada, Yangri Dada, Yangri Dada, Hile Dada, Chhokambu Dada, Jugal Himal, Malakharka, Najaltakharka, Irung, Gangja Pass, Kanja La, Hile Bhanjyan, Chhyarkun Chuli, Ghenge Liru, Chanbu, Lantan Yubra, Paurahi, Yubra, Ghanna, Morimoto, Kyungari, Bhemdan Karpu, Pansu Dada, Uddhendhunga Dada, Kalsigadhi, Tham Dada, Najalta Dada, Naubyasu Lek, Ludholwa Dada, Dhukpa Dada, Torke Dada, Todke Dada, Magan Dada, Panterma Dada, Paulan Dada; the nearest hotels: Langtang Airport;

Other names: Kāṅjā Lā.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Kanja La


SUN 20.09

7°/-2°
1,009 hPa
MON 21.09

2°/-2°
1,008 hPa
TUE 22.09

2°/-1°
1,007 hPa
WED 23.09

0°/-2°
1,008 hPa
THU 24.09

-0°/-2°
1,008 hPa
FRI 25.09

0°/-3°
1,006 hPa
SAT 26.09

-0°/-5°
1,005 hPa
SUN 27.09

-0°/-5°
1,008 hPa
MON 28.09

0°/-5°
1,011 hPa
TUE 29.09

0°/-5°
1,012 hPa
WED 30.09

2°/-5°
1,010 hPa
THU 1.10

2°/-5°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Kanja La


The nearest airports: Langtang Airport, and others.

Kanja La on GoogleMaps

Kanja La on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kanja La.


Kanja La on OpenStreetMaps

Kanja La on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kanja La.


Kanja La on Wikimapia

Kanja La on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kanja La.


Kanja La on HotelsMap

Kanja La on HotelsMap. Kanja La.