Peak Ganesh Six on Map 

Peak Ganesh Six on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ganesh Six. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Ganesh Six.


 

Main information about Peak Ganesh Six

Peak Ganesh Six, , Nepal. Elevation 6720 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 28.37107, 85.06361.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Peak Ganesh Six on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Banrun, Labsibot, Khanigau, Lidin, Syara, Setibas, Mursin, Ngyak, Phalban, Majhgau, Jagat, Dharot, Hisin, Taju, Lebenchet, Chhokun, Boran, Kyun, Sapchet, Chhokang, Hindun, Sertun, Lawadun, Bhabil Forest, Linjo, Awan, Somdan, Manchet, Chhedin Ghyan, Gatla, Tetanchet, Gongan, Pagarchen, Thangjet, Pajun, Goljun, Brimdan, Brajnam, Nathali Ghyan, Pajun, Shyaphru, Syabru Bensi; or for traveling near lakes: Kalo Raha, Seto Raha, Kalo Pokhari, Parvati Kund; or for climbing on: Lumbo Himal, Ganesh II, Pabil, Kalo Pokhari Himal, Lari, Rinamo Hill, Tanji Himal, Ganesh Himal, Lumbri Dada, Kalotuppa Danda, Pangarche Danda, Managi Bhanjyan, Tham Bhanjyan, T'a-p'u-le Shan-k'ou, Salbu Pass, Pansan Pass, Khurpudada Pass, Jarokharka, Balbuto Bhanjyan, Chaurikharka, Gairikharka, Pachokharka, Malakharka, Ronga Bhanjyan, Timladada, Ganesh Six, Bramchetdada, Chhumlodada, Dilpu, Bhrange, Garthali, Yarsa Dada, Birim Dada, Chhummo Dada, Mandra Dada, Barmachet Dada, Landan Danda, Phyaphala Dada, Chhumla Dada, Pansan Danda, Marsyon Dada, Marphula Dada, Kausin Dada, Chhubar Dada, Khurpu Dada, Pegarche Dada, Mala Bhanjyan, Donbyola Dada, Mala Dada;

Other names: Gaṇesh Six, Ganesh Six, Ganesh VI, Gaṇesh Six, Gaṇesh VI.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Ganesh Six


WED 23.09

-9°/-10°
1,012 hPa
THU 24.09

-10°/-10°
1,013 hPa
FRI 25.09

-11°/-11°
1,010 hPa
SAT 26.09

-6°/-13°
1,009 hPa
SUN 27.09

-6°/-13°
1,011 hPa
MON 28.09

-6°/-13°
1,012 hPa
TUE 29.09

-5°/-12°
1,011 hPa
WED 30.09

-5°/-12°
1,009 hPa
THU 1.10

-5°/-12°
1,008 hPa
FRI 2.10

-5°/-12°
1,010 hPa
SAT 3.10

-6°/-13°
1,012 hPa
SUN 4.10

-7°/-14°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Ganesh Six


The nearest regions: Rasuwa, and others.

The nearest lakes: Kalo Raha, Seto Raha, Kalo Pokhari, Parvati Kund, and others.

Ganesh Six on GoogleMaps

Ganesh Six on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Ganesh Six.


Ganesh Six on OpenStreetMaps

Ganesh Six on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ganesh Six.


Ganesh Six on Wikimapia

Ganesh Six on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ganesh Six.


Ganesh Six on HotelsMap

Ganesh Six on HotelsMap. Ganesh Six.