Ridge Marphula Dada on Map 

Ridge Marphula Dada on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Marphula Dada. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Ridge Marphula Dada.


 

Main information about Ridge Marphula Dada

Ridge Marphula Dada, , Nepal. Elevation 4897 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 28.31509, 85.21538.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Ridge Marphula Dada on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Taju, Rigau, Purun, Sinan, Chamtan, Karan, Singan, Lebenchet, Sanyun, Kalmran, Tinchet, Chhokun, Rannen, Boran, Kyun, Sapchet, Kandran, Chhokang, Hindun, Sertun, Lawadun, Bhabil Forest, Linjo, Awan, Mergan, Lumran, Somdan, Gran, Manchet, Chhedin Ghyan, Gigan, Gatla, Tetanchet, Nesin, Gongan, Dhunche, Pagarchen, Thangjet, Yunlan, Pajun, Goljun, Brimdan, Brajnam, Nathali Ghyan, Nagun, Pajun, Shyaphru, Syabru Bensi, Khanjim, Linlin, Bhanjyangau, Timure, Bedanpari, Rasuwagadhi, Bedan, Gotagan, Bhrankharka, Gosainkund, Chandra Kund; or for traveling near lakes: Kalo Raha, Seto Raha, Kalo Pokhari, Parvati Kund, Lamu Kund, Rani Kund, Raja Kund, Saraswati Kund, Kyumachho Kund, Batas Kund, Bhairav Kund, Gosain Kund, Dudh Kund, Ragat Kund, Ama Kund, Ganesh Kund, Gosaikunda, Surya Kund; or for climbing on: Lumbo Himal, Ganesh II, Pabil, Kalo Pokhari Himal, Lari, Rinamo Hill, Bedan Dada, S Chhyarkung Chuli, N Chhyarkung Chuli, Kalsi Dada, Surya Peak, N Surya Peak, Ganesh Himal, Lumbri Dada, Jarsa Danda, Kalotuppa Danda, Pangarche Danda, Gosanikund Danda, Chyolan Pati Dada, Pansan Lek, Chyadan Danda, Managi Bhanjyan, Tham Bhanjyan, Pansan Pass, Khurpudada Pass, Jarokharka, Balbuto Bhanjyan, Chaurikharka, Gairikharka, Pachokharka, Malakharka, Ronga Bhanjyan, Malakharka, Timladada, Ganesh Six, Bramchetdada, Sinla, Chhumlodada, Dilpu, Bhrange, Garthali, Chhyarkun Chuli, Chunar Dada, Chhummo Dada, Mandra Dada, Barmachet Dada, Landan Danda, Gumbonjon Dada, Phyaphala Dada, Sundun Dada, Sinla Dada, Sedre Dada, Chhumla Dada, Phikuri Dada, Pansan Danda, Marsyon Dada, Marphula Dada, Kausin Dada, Chhubar Dada, Khurpu Dada, Pegarche Dada, Mala Bhanjyan, Donbyola Dada, Mala Dada, Kalsigadhi;

Other names: Mārphulā Ḍā̃ḍā, Marphula Dada, Marphula Danda, Mārphulā Ḍānḍā, Mārphulā Ḍā̃ḍā.

12 day Weather Forecast - Ridge Marphula Dada


FRI 10.07

6°/6°
1,005 hPa
SAT 11.07

7°/5°
1,002 hPa
SUN 12.07

8°/6°
1,004 hPa
MON 13.07

8°/6°
1,007 hPa
TUE 14.07

7°/6°
1,011 hPa
WED 15.07

6°/5°
1,009 hPa
THU 16.07

8°/5°
1,007 hPa
FRI 17.07

6°/5°
1,007 hPa
SAT 18.07

6°/5°
1,008 hPa
SUN 19.07

6°/5°
1,008 hPa
MON 20.07

7°/5°
1,007 hPa
TUE 21.07

7°/5°
1,006 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Ridge Marphula Dada


The nearest regions: Rasuwa, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Taju, Rigau, Purun, Sinan, Chamtan, Karan, Singan, Lebenchet, Sanyun, Kalmran, Tinchet, Chhokun, Rannen, Boran, Kyun, Sapchet, Kandran, Chhokang, Hindun, Sertun, and others.

Marphula Dada on GoogleMaps

Marphula Dada on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Marphula Dada.


Marphula Dada on OpenStreetMaps

Marphula Dada on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Marphula Dada.


Marphula Dada on Wikimapia

Marphula Dada on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Marphula Dada.


Marphula Dada on HotelsMap

Marphula Dada on HotelsMap. Marphula Dada.