Lake Kalo Pokhari on Map 

Lake Kalo Pokhari on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kalo Pokhari. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Kalo Pokhari.


 

Main information about Lake Kalo Pokhari

Lake Kalo Pokhari, , Nepal. GPS coordinates: 28.2925, 85.17039.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Lake Kalo Pokhari on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Taju, Rigau, Purun, Sinan, Chamtan, Karan, Singan, Lebenchet, Sanyun, Kalmran, Tinchet, Chhokun, Rannen, Boran, Kyun, Sapchet, Kandran, Chhokang, Hindun, Sertun, Lawadun, Bhabil Forest, Linjo, Awan, Mergan, Lumran, Somdan, Gran, Manchet, Chhedin Ghyan, Gigan, Gatla, Tetanchet, Nesin, Gongan, Dhunche, Pagarchen, Thangjet, Yunlan, Pajun, Goljun, Brimdan, Brajnam, Nathali Ghyan, Nagun, Pajun, Shyaphru, Syabru Bensi, Khanjim, Linlin, Bhanjyangau, Timure, Bedanpari, Rasuwagadhi, Bedan, Gotagan, Bhrankharka, Gosainkund, Chandra Kund; or for traveling near lakes: Kalo Raha, Seto Raha, Kalo Pokhari, Parvati Kund, Lamu Kund, Rani Kund, Raja Kund, Saraswati Kund, Kyumachho Kund, Batas Kund, Bhairav Kund, Gosain Kund, Dudh Kund, Ragat Kund, Ama Kund, Ganesh Kund, Gosaikunda, Surya Kund; or for climbing on: Lumbo Himal, Ganesh II, Pabil, Kalo Pokhari Himal, Lari, Rinamo Hill, Bedan Dada, S Chhyarkung Chuli, N Chhyarkung Chuli, Kalsi Dada, Surya Peak, N Surya Peak, Ganesh Himal, Lumbri Dada, Jarsa Danda, Kalotuppa Danda, Pangarche Danda, Gosanikund Danda, Chyolan Pati Dada, Pansan Lek, Chyadan Danda, Managi Bhanjyan, Tham Bhanjyan, Pansan Pass, Khurpudada Pass, Jarokharka, Balbuto Bhanjyan, Chaurikharka, Gairikharka, Pachokharka, Malakharka, Ronga Bhanjyan, Malakharka, Timladada, Ganesh Six, Bramchetdada, Sinla, Chhumlodada, Dilpu, Bhrange, Garthali, Chhyarkun Chuli, Chunar Dada, Chhummo Dada, Mandra Dada, Barmachet Dada, Landan Danda, Gumbonjon Dada, Phyaphala Dada, Sundun Dada, Sinla Dada, Sedre Dada, Chhumla Dada, Phikuri Dada, Pansan Danda, Marsyon Dada, Marphula Dada, Kausin Dada, Chhubar Dada, Khurpu Dada, Pegarche Dada, Mala Bhanjyan, Donbyola Dada, Mala Dada, Kalsigadhi;

Other names: Kālo Pokhari̇̄, Kalo Pokhari, Kālo Pokhari̇̄, Kālo Pokharī.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Kalo Pokhari


SAT 19.06

5°/1°
1,010 hPa
SUN 20.06

2°/1°
1,013 hPa
MON 21.06

5°/1°
1,010 hPa
TUE 22.06

5°/2°
1,012 hPa
WED 23.06

6°/3°
1,012 hPa
THU 24.06

4°/2°
1,010 hPa
FRI 25.06

4°/3°
1,008 hPa
SAT 26.06

3°/3°
1,010 hPa
SUN 27.06

5°/3°
1,011 hPa
MON 28.06

6°/4°
1,009 hPa
TUE 29.06

6°/3°
1,007 hPa
WED 30.06

4°/2°
1,006 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Kalo Pokhari


The nearest regions: Rasuwa, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Taju, Rigau, Purun, Sinan, Chamtan, Karan, Singan, Lebenchet, Sanyun, Kalmran, Tinchet, Chhokun, Rannen, Boran, Kyun, Sapchet, Kandran, Chhokang, Hindun, Sertun, and others.

Kalo Pokhari on GoogleMaps

Kalo Pokhari on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Kalo Pokhari.


Kalo Pokhari on OpenStreetMaps

Kalo Pokhari on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kalo Pokhari.


Kalo Pokhari on Wikimapia

Kalo Pokhari on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kalo Pokhari.


Kalo Pokhari on HotelsMap

Kalo Pokhari on HotelsMap. Kalo Pokhari.