Peak Ghenge Liru on Map 

Peak Ghenge Liru on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ghenge Liru. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Ghenge Liru.


 

Main information about Peak Ghenge Liru

Peak Ghenge Liru, , Nepal. Elevation 6528 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 28.24821, 85.47155.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Peak Ghenge Liru on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Manchet, Braman, Chhedin Ghyan, Gigan, Gatla, Bhanjyandada, Tetanchet, Nesin, Lachyan, Jondanda, Gongan, Thandor, Dhunche, Pagarchen, Yarsa, Thangjet, Yunlan, Pajun, Sinmali, Ghanbar, Goljun, Brimdan, Brajnam, Sinbandi, Tutun, Nathali Ghyan, Doklan, Nagun, Pajun, Chhelun, Shyaphru, Duntol, Syabru Bensi, Khanjim, Linlin, Bhanjyangau, Timure, Bedanpari, Rasuwagadhi, Bedan, Simtan, Gotagan, Bhrankharka, Seran, Gosainkund, Chandra Kund, Magu Bhanjyang, Ghyandada, Phedi, Panmen, Bhanjyang Kharka, Helmu, Mangen Dada, Kyuola Bhanjyan, Pachosa, Bolgan, Bhwachosa, Langtang, Tarton, Kalamsi, Ghwakan, Kusanpal, Ambathan, Melamchigau, Gumtasi, Dorin, Pangan, Paragan, Panmalan, Nadan, Hegan, Tansithan, Tarke Ghyang, Kyanjin Gumba, Chhundi, Laganghyan, Kyayun, Chhimighyan, Bakan, Bakanghyan, Yala, Bandan, Singarchyat, Pendar Khola, Mugugau, Majhigan, Hutunran Bhanjyan, Hotanbran, Paragan, Jamran, Magan, Plenthan, Bhotang, Bhumthan, Gyalsin, Sindhupalchok, Kihunphu, Pagari Goldum, Nasimati; or for traveling near lakes: Parvati Kund, Sagar Kund, Lamu Kund, Ekle Kund, Rani Kund, Nau Kund, Jyakunchuli Kund, Raja Kund, Chhera Kund, Saraswati Kund, Kyumachho Kund, Tinchuli Kund, Batas Kund, Bhairav Kund, Gosain Kund, Dudh Kund, Ragat Kund, Ama Kund, Ganesh Kund, Gosaikunda, Surya Kund, Ganesh Kund, Panch Pokhari; or for climbing on: Mangengoth, Bedan Dada, S Chhyarkung Chuli, N Chhyarkung Chuli, Kalsi Dada, Surya Peak, N Surya Peak, Machhuwa Dada, Langtang II, Chimisedan Lek, Naya Kanga, Langtang Lirung, Pari Himal, Yubra Himal, Urkin Kangari, Kanala Himal, Langtang, Dorje Himal, Panchpokhari Lek, Chang Samarphu, Linsin Himal, Jarsa Danda, Kalotuppa Danda, Pangarche Danda, Gosanikund Danda, Chyolan Pati Dada, Pansan Lek, Chyadan Danda, Tinchuli Dada, Luri Himal, Chhyadi Dada, Soli Dada, Lado Dada, Sinnecn Dada, Kanjyu Dada, Yangri Dada, Yangri Dada, Hile Dada, Chhokambu Dada, Jarokharka, Balbuto Bhanjyan, Chaurikharka, Gairikharka, Pachokharka, Malakharka, Ronga Bhanjyan, Malakharka, Najaltakharka, Irung, Gangja Pass, Kanja La, Hile Bhanjyan, Garthali, Chhyarkun Chuli, Ghenge Liru, Chanbu, Lantan Yubra, Paurahi, Yubra, Ghanna, Morimoto, Kyungari, Bhemdan Karpu, Lyaprang Dada, Kapurichok Dada, Pegarche Dada, Mala Bhanjyan, Donbyola Dada, Mala Dada, Pahare Dada, Pansu Dada, Uddhendhunga Dada, Kalsigadhi, Tham Dada, Najalta Dada, Naubyasu Lek, Ludholwa Dada, Dhukpa Dada, Torke Dada, Todke Dada, Magan Dada; the nearest hotels: Mountain Airport, Langtang Airport;

Other names: Gheṅge Liru.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Ghenge Liru


SUN 27.09

-5°/-10°
1,012 hPa
MON 28.09

-4°/-10°
1,013 hPa
TUE 29.09

-3°/-10°
1,011 hPa
WED 30.09

-4°/-10°
1,010 hPa
THU 1.10

-3°/-10°
1,009 hPa
FRI 2.10

-4°/-11°
1,009 hPa
SAT 3.10

-4°/-11°
1,011 hPa
SUN 4.10

-5°/-12°
1,012 hPa
MON 5.10

-6°/-13°
1,012 hPa
TUE 6.10

-6°/-13°
1,012 hPa
WED 7.10

-6°/-13°
1,014 hPa
THU 8.10

-6°/-12°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Ghenge Liru


The nearest regions: Rasuwa, and others.

The nearest airports: Mountain Airport, Langtang Airport, and others.

Ghenge Liru on GoogleMaps

Ghenge Liru on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Ghenge Liru.


Ghenge Liru on OpenStreetMaps

Ghenge Liru on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ghenge Liru.


Ghenge Liru on Wikimapia

Ghenge Liru on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ghenge Liru.


Ghenge Liru on HotelsMap

Ghenge Liru on HotelsMap. Ghenge Liru.