Mt. range Pansan Lek on Map 

Mt. range Pansan Lek on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Pansan Lek. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mt. range Pansan Lek.


 

Main information about Mt. range Pansan Lek

Mt. range Pansan Lek, , Nepal. Elevation 4330 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 28.18576, 85.4075.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Mt. range Pansan Lek on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Layun, Mergan, Betrawati, Bhumenthan, Angitar, Betrawai, Lumran, Karmidanda, Maniggau, Swara, Somdan, Dhaibun, Dhaibunket, Temran, Gran, Pranse, Jyanlan, Jyanlan, Rupsepani, Manchet, Braman, Chhedin Ghyan, Gigan, Gatla, Bhanjyandada, Tetanchet, Nesin, Lachyan, Jondanda, Gongan, Thandor, Dhunche, Pagarchen, Yarsa, Thangjet, Yunlan, Pajun, Sinmali, Ghanbar, Goljun, Brimdan, Brajnam, Sinbandi, Tutun, Nathali Ghyan, Doklan, Nagun, Pajun, Chhelun, Shyaphru, Duntol, Syabru Bensi, Khanjim, Linlin, Bhanjyangau, Timure, Bedanpari, Rasuwagadhi, Bedan, Simtan, Gotagan, Bhrankharka, Seran, Gosainkund, Chandra Kund, Magu Bhanjyang, Ghyandada, Phedi, Panmen, Bhanjyang Kharka, Helmu, Mangen Dada, Kyuola Bhanjyan, Pachosa, Bolgan, Bhwachosa, Langtang, Tarton, Kalamsi, Ghwakan, Kusanpal, Ambathan, Melamchigau, Gumtasi, Dorin, Pangan, Paragan, Panmalan, Nadan, Hegan, Tansithan, Tarke Ghyang, Kyanjin Gumba, Chhundi, Laganghyan, Kyayun, Chhimighyan, Bakan, Bakanghyan, Yala, Bandan, Singarchyat, Pendar Khola, Mugugau; or for traveling near lakes: Kalo Pokhari, Parvati Kund, Sagar Kund, Lamu Kund, Ekle Kund, Rani Kund, Nau Kund, Jyakunchuli Kund, Raja Kund, Chhera Kund, Saraswati Kund, Kyumachho Kund, Tinchuli Kund, Batas Kund, Bhairav Kund, Gosain Kund, Dudh Kund, Ragat Kund, Ama Kund, Ganesh Kund, Gosaikunda, Surya Kund, Ganesh Kund; or for climbing on: Mangengoth, Lari, Rinamo Hill, Bedan Dada, S Chhyarkung Chuli, N Chhyarkung Chuli, Kalsi Dada, Surya Peak, N Surya Peak, Machhuwa Dada, Langtang II, Chimisedan Lek, Naya Kanga, Langtang Lirung, Pari Himal, Yubra Himal, Urkin Kangari, Kanala Himal, Langtang, Lumbri Dada, Jarsa Danda, Kalotuppa Danda, Pangarche Danda, Gosanikund Danda, Chyolan Pati Dada, Pansan Lek, Chyadan Danda, Tinchuli Dada, Luri Himal, Chhyadi Dada, Soli Dada, Lado Dada, Sinnecn Dada, Kanjyu Dada, Yangri Dada, Yangri Dada, Hile Dada, Chhokambu Dada, Pansan Pass, Khurpudada Pass, Jarokharka, Balbuto Bhanjyan, Chaurikharka, Gairikharka, Pachokharka, Malakharka, Ronga Bhanjyan, Malakharka, Najaltakharka, Irung, Gangja Pass, Kanja La, Dilpu, Bhrange, Garthali, Chhyarkun Chuli, Ghenge Liru, Chanbu, Lantan Yubra, Paurahi, Yubra, Pansan Danda, Marsyon Dada, Dudhelama Dada, Marphula Dada, Kausin Dada, Chhubar Dada, Khurpu Dada, Suryagadhi Dada, Lyaprang Dada, Kapurichok Dada, Pegarche Dada, Mala Bhanjyan, Donbyola Dada, Mala Dada, Pahare Dada, Pansu Dada, Uddhendhunga Dada, Kalsigadhi, Tham Dada, Najalta Dada, Naubyasu Lek, Ludholwa Dada, Dhukpa Dada, Torke Dada, Todke Dada; the nearest hotels: Mountain Airport, Langtang Airport;

Other names: Pāṅsāṅ Lek.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mt. range Pansan Lek


MON 6.07

22°/14°
1,011 hPa
TUE 7.07

9°/6°
1,009 hPa
WED 8.07

9°/6°
1,008 hPa
THU 9.07

7°/6°
1,004 hPa
FRI 10.07

6°/5°
1,003 hPa
SAT 11.07

6°/5°
1,001 hPa
SUN 12.07

7°/5°
1,005 hPa
MON 13.07

6°/6°
1,006 hPa
TUE 14.07

7°/5°
1,008 hPa
WED 15.07

6°/5°
1,007 hPa
THU 16.07

6°/5°
1,008 hPa
FRI 17.07

6°/4°
1,008 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mt. range Pansan Lek


The nearest regions: Rasuwa, and others.

The nearest airports: Mountain Airport, Langtang Airport, and others.

Pansan Lek on GoogleMaps

Pansan Lek on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Pansan Lek.


Pansan Lek on OpenStreetMaps

Pansan Lek on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Pansan Lek.


Pansan Lek on Wikimapia

Pansan Lek on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Pansan Lek.


Pansan Lek on HotelsMap

Pansan Lek on HotelsMap. Pansan Lek.