Mount Kalo Pokhari Himal on Map 

Mount Kalo Pokhari Himal on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kalo Pokhari Himal. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Kalo Pokhari Himal.


 

Main information about Mount Kalo Pokhari Himal

Mount Kalo Pokhari Himal, , Nepal. Elevation 5871 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 28.30731, 85.13579.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Mount Kalo Pokhari Himal on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Gurungau, Banrun, Lamdada, Labsibot, Khanigau, Bhaise, Lidin, Bhageri, Syara, Baskharka, Setibas, Mursin, Dadagau, Ngyak, Phalban, Majhgau, Jagat, Dharot, Dhadkharka, Dansin, Tanbade, Dadathok, Taju, Rigau, Purun, Sinan, Chamtan, Karan, Singan, Lebenchet, Sanyun, Kalmran, Tinchet, Chhokun, Rannen, Boran, Kyun, Sapchet, Kandran, Chhokang, Hindun, Sertun, Lawadun, Bhabil Forest, Linjo, Awan, Mergan, Lumran, Somdan, Gran, Manchet, Chhedin Ghyan, Gigan, Gatla, Tetanchet, Nesin, Gongan, Dhunche, Pagarchen, Thangjet, Yunlan, Pajun, Goljun, Brimdan, Brajnam, Nathali Ghyan, Nagun, Pajun, Shyaphru, Syabru Bensi; or for traveling near lakes: Kalo Raha, Seto Raha, Kalo Pokhari, Parvati Kund; or for climbing on: Lumbo Himal, Ganesh II, Pabil, Kalo Pokhari Himal, Lari, Rinamo Hill, Ganesh Himal, Lumbri Dada, Jarsa Danda, Kalotuppa Danda, Pangarche Danda, Managi Bhanjyan, Tham Bhanjyan, Pansan Pass, Khurpudada Pass, Jarokharka, Balbuto Bhanjyan, Chaurikharka, Gairikharka, Pachokharka, Malakharka, Ronga Bhanjyan, Timladada, Ganesh Six, Bramchetdada, Sinla, Chhumlodada, Dilpu, Bhrange, Garthali, Bharen Dada, Chhap Dada, Yarsa Dada, Chhuwar Dada, Tinsure Dada, Birim Dada, Chunar Dada, Chhummo Dada, Mandra Dada, Barmachet Dada, Landan Danda, Gumbonjon Dada, Phyaphala Dada, Sundun Dada, Sinla Dada, Sedre Dada, Chhumla Dada, Phikuri Dada, Pansan Danda, Marsyon Dada, Marphula Dada, Kausin Dada, Chhubar Dada, Khurpu Dada, Pegarche Dada, Mala Bhanjyan, Donbyola Dada, Mala Dada;

Other names: Kālo Pokhari̇̄ Himāl, Kalo Pokhari Himal, Kālo Pokhari̇̄ Himāl, Kālo Pokharī Himāl.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Kalo Pokhari Himal


SUN 20.09

2°/-4°
1,010 hPa
MON 21.09

2°/-3°
1,009 hPa
TUE 22.09

1°/-3°
1,007 hPa
WED 23.09

0°/-3°
1,008 hPa
THU 24.09

-0°/-3°
1,010 hPa
FRI 25.09

-0°/-4°
1,007 hPa
SAT 26.09

1°/-6°
1,005 hPa
SUN 27.09

0°/-6°
1,006 hPa
MON 28.09

-0°/-6°
1,010 hPa
TUE 29.09

1°/-6°
1,012 hPa
WED 30.09

2°/-7°
1,011 hPa
THU 1.10

2°/-6°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Kalo Pokhari Himal


The nearest regions: Rasuwa, and others.

The nearest lakes: Kalo Raha, Seto Raha, Kalo Pokhari, Parvati Kund, and others.

Kalo Pokhari Himal on GoogleMaps

Kalo Pokhari Himal on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kalo Pokhari Himal.


Kalo Pokhari Himal on OpenStreetMaps

Kalo Pokhari Himal on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kalo Pokhari Himal.


Kalo Pokhari Himal on Wikimapia

Kalo Pokhari Himal on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kalo Pokhari Himal.


Kalo Pokhari Himal on HotelsMap

Kalo Pokhari Himal on HotelsMap. Kalo Pokhari Himal.