Peak Dilpu on Map 

Peak Dilpu on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Dilpu. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Dilpu.


 

Main information about Peak Dilpu

Peak Dilpu, , Nepal. Elevation 5324 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 28.28298, 85.15919.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Peak Dilpu on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Taju, Rigau, Purun, Sinan, Chamtan, Karan, Singan, Lebenchet, Sanyun, Kalmran, Tinchet, Chhokun, Rannen, Boran, Kyun, Sapchet, Kandran, Chhokang, Hindun, Sertun, Lawadun, Bhabil Forest, Linjo, Awan, Mergan, Lumran, Somdan, Gran, Manchet, Chhedin Ghyan, Gigan, Gatla, Tetanchet, Nesin, Gongan, Dhunche, Pagarchen, Thangjet, Yunlan, Pajun, Goljun, Brimdan, Brajnam, Nathali Ghyan, Nagun, Pajun, Shyaphru, Syabru Bensi, Khanjim, Linlin, Bhanjyangau, Timure, Bedanpari, Rasuwagadhi, Bedan, Gotagan, Bhrankharka, Gosainkund, Chandra Kund; or for traveling near lakes: Kalo Raha, Seto Raha, Kalo Pokhari, Parvati Kund, Lamu Kund, Rani Kund, Raja Kund, Saraswati Kund, Kyumachho Kund, Batas Kund, Bhairav Kund, Gosain Kund, Dudh Kund, Ragat Kund, Ama Kund, Ganesh Kund, Gosaikunda, Surya Kund; or for climbing on: Lumbo Himal, Ganesh II, Pabil, Kalo Pokhari Himal, Lari, Rinamo Hill, Bedan Dada, S Chhyarkung Chuli, N Chhyarkung Chuli, Kalsi Dada, Surya Peak, N Surya Peak, Ganesh Himal, Lumbri Dada, Jarsa Danda, Kalotuppa Danda, Pangarche Danda, Gosanikund Danda, Chyolan Pati Dada, Pansan Lek, Chyadan Danda, Managi Bhanjyan, Tham Bhanjyan, Pansan Pass, Khurpudada Pass, Jarokharka, Balbuto Bhanjyan, Chaurikharka, Gairikharka, Pachokharka, Malakharka, Ronga Bhanjyan, Malakharka, Timladada, Ganesh Six, Bramchetdada, Sinla, Chhumlodada, Dilpu, Bhrange, Garthali, Chhyarkun Chuli, Chunar Dada, Chhummo Dada, Mandra Dada, Barmachet Dada, Landan Danda, Gumbonjon Dada, Phyaphala Dada, Sundun Dada, Sinla Dada, Sedre Dada, Chhumla Dada, Phikuri Dada, Pansan Danda, Marsyon Dada, Marphula Dada, Kausin Dada, Chhubar Dada, Khurpu Dada, Pegarche Dada, Mala Bhanjyan, Donbyola Dada, Mala Dada, Kalsigadhi;

Other names: Dilpu, Dilpu.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Dilpu


SUN 20.09

27°/-2°
1,012 hPa
MON 21.09

2°/-1°
1,009 hPa
TUE 22.09

2°/-1°
1,008 hPa
WED 23.09

1°/-1°
1,009 hPa
THU 24.09

-1°/-2°
1,010 hPa
FRI 25.09

2°/-3°
1,006 hPa
SAT 26.09

1°/-5°
1,005 hPa
SUN 27.09

2°/-6°
1,009 hPa
MON 28.09

2°/-6°
1,011 hPa
TUE 29.09

2°/-5°
1,012 hPa
WED 30.09

3°/-6°
1,012 hPa
THU 1.10

3°/-5°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Dilpu


The nearest regions: Rasuwa, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Taju, Rigau, Purun, Sinan, Chamtan, Karan, Singan, Lebenchet, Sanyun, Kalmran, Tinchet, Chhokun, Rannen, Boran, Kyun, Sapchet, Kandran, Chhokang, Hindun, Sertun, and others.

Dilpu on GoogleMaps

Dilpu on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Dilpu.


Dilpu on OpenStreetMaps

Dilpu on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Dilpu.


Dilpu on Wikimapia

Dilpu on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Dilpu.


Dilpu on HotelsMap

Dilpu on HotelsMap. Dilpu.