Lake Kalo Raha on Map 

Lake Kalo Raha on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kalo Raha. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Kalo Raha.


 

Main information about Lake Kalo Raha

Lake Kalo Raha, , Nepal. GPS coordinates: 28.27472, 85.11997.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Lake Kalo Raha on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Gurungau, Banrun, Lamdada, Labsibot, Khanigau, Bhaise, Lidin, Bhageri, Syara, Baskharka, Setibas, Mursin, Dadagau, Ngyak, Phalban, Majhgau, Jagat, Dharot, Dhadkharka, Dansin, Tanbade, Dadathok, Taju, Rigau, Purun, Sinan, Chamtan, Karan, Singan, Lebenchet, Sanyun, Kalmran, Tinchet, Chhokun, Rannen, Boran, Kyun, Sapchet, Kandran, Chhokang, Hindun, Sertun, Lawadun, Bhabil Forest, Linjo, Awan, Mergan, Lumran, Somdan, Gran, Manchet, Chhedin Ghyan, Gigan, Gatla, Tetanchet, Nesin, Gongan, Dhunche, Pagarchen, Thangjet, Yunlan, Pajun, Goljun, Brimdan, Brajnam, Nathali Ghyan, Nagun, Pajun, Shyaphru, Syabru Bensi; or for traveling near lakes: Kalo Raha, Seto Raha, Kalo Pokhari, Parvati Kund; or for climbing on: Lumbo Himal, Ganesh II, Pabil, Kalo Pokhari Himal, Lari, Rinamo Hill, Ganesh Himal, Lumbri Dada, Jarsa Danda, Kalotuppa Danda, Pangarche Danda, Managi Bhanjyan, Tham Bhanjyan, Pansan Pass, Khurpudada Pass, Jarokharka, Balbuto Bhanjyan, Chaurikharka, Gairikharka, Pachokharka, Malakharka, Ronga Bhanjyan, Timladada, Ganesh Six, Bramchetdada, Sinla, Chhumlodada, Dilpu, Bhrange, Garthali, Bharen Dada, Chhap Dada, Yarsa Dada, Chhuwar Dada, Tinsure Dada, Birim Dada, Chunar Dada, Chhummo Dada, Mandra Dada, Barmachet Dada, Landan Danda, Gumbonjon Dada, Phyaphala Dada, Sundun Dada, Sinla Dada, Sedre Dada, Chhumla Dada, Phikuri Dada, Pansan Danda, Marsyon Dada, Marphula Dada, Kausin Dada, Chhubar Dada, Khurpu Dada, Pegarche Dada, Mala Bhanjyan, Donbyola Dada, Mala Dada;

Other names: Kālo Raha, Kalo Daha, Kalo Raha, Kālo Daha, Kālo Raha.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Kalo Raha


SAT 15.08

7°/5°
1,004 hPa
SUN 16.08

8°/6°
1,004 hPa
MON 17.08

10°/6°
1,005 hPa
TUE 18.08

9°/6°
1,005 hPa
WED 19.08

8°/5°
1,004 hPa
THU 20.08

8°/5°
1,005 hPa
FRI 21.08

7°/5°
1,010 hPa
SAT 22.08

7°/5°
1,009 hPa
SUN 23.08

8°/5°
1,007 hPa
MON 24.08

7°/4°
1,007 hPa
TUE 25.08

6°/4°
1,010 hPa
WED 26.08

7°/4°
1,008 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Kalo Raha


The nearest regions: Rasuwa, and others.

The nearest lakes: Kalo Raha, Seto Raha, Kalo Pokhari, Parvati Kund, and others.

Kalo Raha on GoogleMaps

Kalo Raha on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Kalo Raha.


Kalo Raha on OpenStreetMaps

Kalo Raha on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kalo Raha.


Kalo Raha on Wikimapia

Kalo Raha on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kalo Raha.


Kalo Raha on HotelsMap

Kalo Raha on HotelsMap. Kalo Raha.