Ridge Chhumla Dada on Map 

Ridge Chhumla Dada on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Chhumla Dada. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Ridge Chhumla Dada.


 

Main information about Ridge Chhumla Dada

Ridge Chhumla Dada, , Nepal. Elevation 4615 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 28.27059, 85.14029.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Ridge Chhumla Dada on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Gurungau, Banrun, Lamdada, Labsibot, Khanigau, Bhaise, Lidin, Bhageri, Syara, Baskharka, Setibas, Mursin, Dadagau, Ngyak, Phalban, Majhgau, Jagat, Dharot, Dhadkharka, Dansin, Tanbade, Dadathok, Taju, Rigau, Purun, Sinan, Chamtan, Karan, Singan, Lebenchet, Sanyun, Kalmran, Tinchet, Chhokun, Rannen, Boran, Kyun, Sapchet, Kandran, Chhokang, Hindun, Sertun, Lawadun, Bhabil Forest, Linjo, Awan, Mergan, Lumran, Somdan, Gran, Manchet, Chhedin Ghyan, Gigan, Gatla, Tetanchet, Nesin, Gongan, Dhunche, Pagarchen, Thangjet, Yunlan, Pajun, Goljun, Brimdan, Brajnam, Nathali Ghyan, Nagun, Pajun, Shyaphru, Syabru Bensi; or for traveling near lakes: Kalo Raha, Seto Raha, Kalo Pokhari, Parvati Kund; or for climbing on: Lumbo Himal, Ganesh II, Pabil, Kalo Pokhari Himal, Lari, Rinamo Hill, Ganesh Himal, Lumbri Dada, Jarsa Danda, Kalotuppa Danda, Pangarche Danda, Managi Bhanjyan, Tham Bhanjyan, Pansan Pass, Khurpudada Pass, Jarokharka, Balbuto Bhanjyan, Chaurikharka, Gairikharka, Pachokharka, Malakharka, Ronga Bhanjyan, Timladada, Ganesh Six, Bramchetdada, Sinla, Chhumlodada, Dilpu, Bhrange, Garthali, Bharen Dada, Chhap Dada, Yarsa Dada, Chhuwar Dada, Tinsure Dada, Birim Dada, Chunar Dada, Chhummo Dada, Mandra Dada, Barmachet Dada, Landan Danda, Gumbonjon Dada, Phyaphala Dada, Sundun Dada, Sinla Dada, Sedre Dada, Chhumla Dada, Phikuri Dada, Pansan Danda, Marsyon Dada, Marphula Dada, Kausin Dada, Chhubar Dada, Khurpu Dada, Pegarche Dada, Mala Bhanjyan, Donbyola Dada, Mala Dada;

Other names: Chhumlā Ḍā̃ḍā, Chhumla Dada, Chhumla Danda, Chhumlā Ḍānḍā, Chhumlā Ḍā̃ḍā.

12 day Weather Forecast - Ridge Chhumla Dada


WED 23.09

2°/1°
1,012 hPa
THU 24.09

2°/2°
1,013 hPa
FRI 25.09

3°/1°
1,009 hPa
SAT 26.09

5°/-1°
1,009 hPa
SUN 27.09

6°/-2°
1,010 hPa
MON 28.09

6°/-1°
1,012 hPa
TUE 29.09

7°/-1°
1,011 hPa
WED 30.09

7°/-1°
1,009 hPa
THU 1.10

7°/-0°
1,009 hPa
FRI 2.10

7°/-0°
1,010 hPa
SAT 3.10

7°/-2°
1,012 hPa
SUN 4.10

6°/-2°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Ridge Chhumla Dada


The nearest regions: Rasuwa, and others.

The nearest lakes: Kalo Raha, Seto Raha, Kalo Pokhari, Parvati Kund, and others.

Chhumla Dada on GoogleMaps

Chhumla Dada on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Chhumla Dada.


Chhumla Dada on OpenStreetMaps

Chhumla Dada on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Chhumla Dada.


Chhumla Dada on Wikimapia

Chhumla Dada on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Chhumla Dada.


Chhumla Dada on HotelsMap

Chhumla Dada on HotelsMap. Chhumla Dada.