Pass Khurpudada Pass on Map 

Pass Khurpudada Pass on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Khurpudada Pass. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Khurpudada Pass.


 

Main information about Pass Khurpudada Pass

Pass Khurpudada Pass, , Nepal. Elevation 3698 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 28.16656, 85.21215.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Pass Khurpudada Pass on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Lamidada, Boran, Kintanbesi, Rigau, Purun, Sinan, Semjon, Chamtan, Karan, Gorkan, Gumbun, Singan, Tumjun, Lebenchet, Nansari, Bremran, Sanyun, Kalmran, Tinchet, Kimtan Tallogau, Mengan, Serlenar, Danchet, Rannen, Boran, Kyun, Sapchet, Phasan, Kandran, Hindun, Glementho, Sertun, Amthan, Buntan, Tanrin, Takhun, Lawadun, Bhabil Forest, Wilsin, Linjo, Awan, Majathok, Layun, Mergan, Betrawati, Bhumenthan, Angitar, Betrawai, Lumran, Karmidanda, Maniggau, Swara, Somdan, Dhaibun, Dhaibunket, Temran, Gran, Pranse, Jyanlan, Jyanlan, Rupsepani, Manchet, Braman, Chhedin Ghyan, Gigan, Gatla, Bhanjyandada, Tetanchet, Nesin, Lachyan, Jondanda, Gongan, Thandor, Dhunche, Pagarchen, Yarsa, Thangjet, Yunlan, Pajun, Sinmali, Ghanbar, Goljun, Brimdan, Brajnam, Sinbandi, Tutun, Nathali Ghyan, Doklan, Nagun, Pajun, Chhelun, Shyaphru, Duntol, Syabru Bensi, Khanjim, Linlin, Bhanjyangau, Timure, Bedanpari, Rasuwagadhi, Bedan, Simtan, Gotagan, Bhrankharka, Seran, Gosainkund, Chandra Kund, Magu Bhanjyang, Ghyandada; or for traveling near lakes: Kalo Raha, Seto Raha, Kalo Pokhari, Parvati Kund, Sagar Kund, Lamu Kund, Ekle Kund, Rani Kund, Nau Kund, Jyakunchuli Kund, Raja Kund, Chhera Kund, Saraswati Kund, Kyumachho Kund, Tinchuli Kund, Batas Kund, Bhairav Kund, Gosain Kund, Dudh Kund, Ragat Kund, Ama Kund, Ganesh Kund, Gosaikunda, Surya Kund; or for climbing on: Lumbo Himal, Ganesh II, Pabil, Kalo Pokhari Himal, Lari, Rinamo Hill, Bedan Dada, S Chhyarkung Chuli, N Chhyarkung Chuli, Kalsi Dada, Surya Peak, N Surya Peak, Ganesh Himal, Lumbri Dada, Jarsa Danda, Kalotuppa Danda, Pangarche Danda, Gosanikund Danda, Chyolan Pati Dada, Pansan Lek, Chyadan Danda, Managi Bhanjyan, Tham Bhanjyan, Pansan Pass, Khurpudada Pass, Jarokharka, Balbuto Bhanjyan, Chaurikharka, Gairikharka, Pachokharka, Malakharka, Ronga Bhanjyan, Malakharka, Timladada, Ganesh Six, Bramchetdada, Sinla, Chhumlodada, Dilpu, Bhrange, Garthali, Chhyarkun Chuli, Chunar Dada, Chhummo Dada, Mandra Dada, Barmachet Dada, Gumbonjon Dada, Lokil Dada, Phyaphala Dada, Pasamcho Dada, Sundun Dada, Sinla Dada, Sedre Dada, Chhumla Dada, Gumbu Dada, Phikuri Dada, Pansan Danda, Marsyon Dada, Dudhelama Dada, Marphula Dada, Kausin Dada, Chhubar Dada, Khurpu Dada, Suryagadhi Dada, Lyaprang Dada, Kapurichok Dada, Pegarche Dada, Mala Bhanjyan, Donbyola Dada, Mala Dada, Pahare Dada, Pansu Dada, Uddhendhunga Dada, Kalsigadhi, Tham Dada; the nearest hotels: Mountain Airport;

Other names: Khurpuḍā̃ḍā Pass, Khurpudada Pass, Khurpudanda Pass, Khurpuḍānḍā Pass, Khurpuḍā̃ḍā Pass.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Khurpudada Pass


WED 30.09

13°/5°
1,011 hPa
THU 1.10

13°/5°
1,010 hPa
FRI 2.10

13°/5°
1,011 hPa
SAT 3.10

13°/4°
1,012 hPa
SUN 4.10

12°/4°
1,012 hPa
MON 5.10

12°/4°
1,011 hPa
TUE 6.10

12°/3°
1,012 hPa
WED 7.10

12°/4°
1,014 hPa
THU 8.10

11°/6°
1,018 hPa
FRI 9.10

6°/5°
1,019 hPa
SAT 10.10

13°/5°
1,015 hPa
SUN 11.10

13°/6°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Khurpudada Pass


The nearest regions: Rasuwa, and others.

The nearest airports: Mountain Airport, and others.

Khurpudada Pass on GoogleMaps

Khurpudada Pass on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Khurpudada Pass.


Khurpudada Pass on OpenStreetMaps

Khurpudada Pass on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Khurpudada Pass.


Khurpudada Pass on Wikimapia

Khurpudada Pass on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Khurpudada Pass.


Khurpudada Pass on HotelsMap

Khurpudada Pass on HotelsMap. Khurpudada Pass.