Ridge Gumbu Dada on Map 

Ridge Gumbu Dada on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Gumbu Dada. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Ridge Gumbu Dada.


 

Main information about Ridge Gumbu Dada

Ridge Gumbu Dada, , Nepal. Elevation 2560 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 28.02878, 85.14058.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Ridge Gumbu Dada on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Gurungau, Lamdada, Labsibot, Khanigau, Bahundada, Bhaise, Lidin, Digau, Bhageri, Jyamaruk, Baskharka, Belun, Dadagau, Phalban, Dhadinbesi, Majhgau, Atigau, Dharot, Bhirswara, Dhadkharka, Dadapari, Dansin, Apchaur, Lapan, Tanbade, Dadathok, Dhading, Bokran, Koklin, Idu, Lamidada, Boran, Kintanbesi, Rigau, Purun, Sinan, Semjon, Chamtan, Karan, Gorkan, Gumbun, Singan, Tumjun, Lebenchet, Nansari, Bremran, Sanyun, Kalmran, Tinchet, Kimtan Tallogau, Dansin, Mengan, Serlenar, Danchet, Rannen, Dan, Boran, Kyun, Sapchet, Phasan, Jharlan, Kandran, Dansin, Dadakharka, Hindun, Glementho, Sertun, Amthan, Buntan, Tanrin, Takhun, Lawadun, Bhabil Forest, Ghoddunga, Wilsin, Linjo, Rupin, Awan, Trisuli Bazar, Battar Bajar, Majathok, Ramghat, Layun, Mergan, Kharka, Nuwakot, Betrawati, Bhumenthan, Buthyaha, Dandhuwa Kotkhalgau, Pallo Danmai, Angitar, Betrawai, Rachme, Lumran, Danmai, Kitinikhai, Kataharmal, Karmidanda, Maniggau, Swara, Somdan, Dhaibun, Dhaibunket, Dharapani, Temran, Gran, Chaturale, Pranse, Kalimate, Jyanlan, Jyanlan, Rupsepani, Chhrikholagau, Thulo Banjyan, Bhadure, Ranipauwa, Birathok, Kadegau, Manchet, Braman, Chhedin Ghyan, Kakani, Gigan, Dande, Gatla, Baniyatar, Nanedadagau, Nayagau, Bhanjyandada, Mudkhu, Bainkhu, Chaughada, Gundthok, Tetanchet, Nesin, Bhanjyan, Lachyan, Ghimregau, Thapagau, Hadigau, Jondanda, Syanchit, Gongan, Thandor, Dhunche, Yarsa, Thangjet, Bhirkhuna, Yunlan, Pajun, Phutun, Sinmali, Ghanbar, Panchakanya, Gurungau, Sanla, Rautar, Goljun, Brimdan, Brajnam, Sinbandi, Tutun, Nathali Ghyan, Sanlachhap, Doklan, Nagun, Prabhudada, Pajun, Chhelun, Phulbari, Tokha, Shyaphru, Sagini, Duntol, Tamantol, Dharampur, Kallengau, Syabru Bensi; or for traveling near lakes: Parvati Kund; or for climbing on: Lari, Rinamo Hill, Lumbri Dada, Jarsa Danda, Kalotuppa Danda, Pangarche Danda, Managi Bhanjyan, Tham Bhanjyan, Pansan Pass, Khurpudada Pass, Balbuto Bhanjyan, Ronga Bhanjyan, Timladada, Bramchetdada, Sinla, Chhumlodada, Bharen Dada, Chhap Dada, Yarsa Dada, Chhuwar Dada, Tinsure Dada, Birim Dada, Chunar Dada, Chhummo Dada, Mandra Dada, Barmachet Dada, Gumbonjon Dada, Lokil Dada, Pasamcho Dada, Sundun Dada, Sinla Dada, Sedre Dada, Gumbu Dada, Phikuri Dada, Pansan Danda, Marsyon Dada, Dudhelama Dada, Kausin Dada, Chhubar Dada, Khurpu Dada, Suryagadhi Dada, Lyaprang Dada, Kapurichok Dada, Pahare Dada; the nearest hotels: Mountain Airport;

Other names: Gumbu Ḍā̃ḍā, Gumbu Dada, Gumbu Danda, Gumbu Ḍānḍā, Gumbu Ḍā̃ḍā.

12 day Weather Forecast - Ridge Gumbu Dada


THU 16.07

23°/15°
1,009 hPa
FRI 17.07

16°/15°
1,006 hPa
SAT 18.07

15°/14°
1,009 hPa
SUN 19.07

15°/14°
1,007 hPa
MON 20.07

14°/13°
1,004 hPa
TUE 21.07

14°/13°
1,004 hPa
WED 22.07

14°/13°
1,006 hPa
THU 23.07

17°/12°
1,007 hPa
FRI 24.07

19°/14°
1,007 hPa
SAT 25.07

14°/13°
1,012 hPa
SUN 26.07

16°/14°
1,010 hPa
MON 27.07

14°/14°
1,007 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Ridge Gumbu Dada


The nearest regions: Dhading, Rasuwa, Nuwakot, and others.

The nearest lakes: Parvati Kund, and others.

The nearest airports: Mountain Airport, and others.

Gumbu Dada on GoogleMaps

Gumbu Dada on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Gumbu Dada.


Gumbu Dada on OpenStreetMaps

Gumbu Dada on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Gumbu Dada.


Gumbu Dada on Wikimapia

Gumbu Dada on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Gumbu Dada.


Gumbu Dada on HotelsMap

Gumbu Dada on HotelsMap. Gumbu Dada.