Ridge Chhubar Dada on Map 

Ridge Chhubar Dada on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Chhubar Dada. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Ridge Chhubar Dada.


 

Main information about Ridge Chhubar Dada

Ridge Chhubar Dada, , Nepal. Elevation 5125 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 28.23476, 85.21657.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Ridge Chhubar Dada on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Lamidada, Boran, Kintanbesi, Rigau, Purun, Sinan, Semjon, Chamtan, Karan, Gorkan, Gumbun, Singan, Tumjun, Lebenchet, Nansari, Bremran, Sanyun, Kalmran, Tinchet, Kimtan Tallogau, Mengan, Serlenar, Danchet, Rannen, Boran, Kyun, Sapchet, Phasan, Kandran, Hindun, Glementho, Sertun, Amthan, Buntan, Tanrin, Takhun, Lawadun, Bhabil Forest, Wilsin, Linjo, Awan, Majathok, Layun, Mergan, Betrawati, Bhumenthan, Angitar, Betrawai, Lumran, Karmidanda, Maniggau, Swara, Somdan, Dhaibun, Dhaibunket, Temran, Gran, Pranse, Jyanlan, Jyanlan, Rupsepani, Manchet, Braman, Chhedin Ghyan, Gigan, Gatla, Bhanjyandada, Tetanchet, Nesin, Lachyan, Jondanda, Gongan, Thandor, Dhunche, Pagarchen, Yarsa, Thangjet, Yunlan, Pajun, Sinmali, Ghanbar, Goljun, Brimdan, Brajnam, Sinbandi, Tutun, Nathali Ghyan, Doklan, Nagun, Pajun, Chhelun, Shyaphru, Duntol, Syabru Bensi, Khanjim, Linlin, Bhanjyangau, Timure, Bedanpari, Rasuwagadhi, Bedan, Simtan, Gotagan, Bhrankharka, Seran, Gosainkund, Chandra Kund, Magu Bhanjyang, Ghyandada; or for traveling near lakes: Kalo Raha, Seto Raha, Kalo Pokhari, Parvati Kund, Sagar Kund, Lamu Kund, Ekle Kund, Rani Kund, Nau Kund, Jyakunchuli Kund, Raja Kund, Chhera Kund, Saraswati Kund, Kyumachho Kund, Tinchuli Kund, Batas Kund, Bhairav Kund, Gosain Kund, Dudh Kund, Ragat Kund, Ama Kund, Ganesh Kund, Gosaikunda, Surya Kund; or for climbing on: Lumbo Himal, Ganesh II, Pabil, Kalo Pokhari Himal, Lari, Rinamo Hill, Bedan Dada, S Chhyarkung Chuli, N Chhyarkung Chuli, Kalsi Dada, Surya Peak, N Surya Peak, Ganesh Himal, Lumbri Dada, Jarsa Danda, Kalotuppa Danda, Pangarche Danda, Gosanikund Danda, Chyolan Pati Dada, Pansan Lek, Chyadan Danda, Managi Bhanjyan, Tham Bhanjyan, Pansan Pass, Khurpudada Pass, Jarokharka, Balbuto Bhanjyan, Chaurikharka, Gairikharka, Pachokharka, Malakharka, Ronga Bhanjyan, Malakharka, Timladada, Ganesh Six, Bramchetdada, Sinla, Chhumlodada, Dilpu, Bhrange, Garthali, Chhyarkun Chuli, Chunar Dada, Chhummo Dada, Mandra Dada, Barmachet Dada, Gumbonjon Dada, Lokil Dada, Phyaphala Dada, Pasamcho Dada, Sundun Dada, Sinla Dada, Sedre Dada, Chhumla Dada, Gumbu Dada, Phikuri Dada, Pansan Danda, Marsyon Dada, Dudhelama Dada, Marphula Dada, Kausin Dada, Chhubar Dada, Khurpu Dada, Suryagadhi Dada, Lyaprang Dada, Kapurichok Dada, Pegarche Dada, Mala Bhanjyan, Donbyola Dada, Mala Dada, Pahare Dada, Pansu Dada, Uddhendhunga Dada, Kalsigadhi, Tham Dada; the nearest hotels: Mountain Airport;

Other names: Chhubar Ḍā̃ḍā, Chhubar Dada, Chhubar Danda, Chhubar Ḍānḍā, Chhubar Ḍā̃ḍā.

12 day Weather Forecast - Ridge Chhubar Dada


TUE 11.08

6°/2°
1,006 hPa
WED 12.08

5°/2°
1,006 hPa
THU 13.08

3°/1°
1,007 hPa
FRI 14.08

4°/1°
1,005 hPa
SAT 15.08

4°/2°
1,003 hPa
SUN 16.08

4°/1°
1,005 hPa
MON 17.08

6°/2°
1,005 hPa
TUE 18.08

4°/1°
1,006 hPa
WED 19.08

6°/1°
1,007 hPa
THU 20.08

5°/1°
1,009 hPa
FRI 21.08

5°/1°
1,010 hPa
SAT 22.08

5°/2°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Ridge Chhubar Dada


The nearest regions: Rasuwa, and others.

The nearest airports: Mountain Airport, and others.

Chhubar Dada on GoogleMaps

Chhubar Dada on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Chhubar Dada.


Chhubar Dada on OpenStreetMaps

Chhubar Dada on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Chhubar Dada.


Chhubar Dada on Wikimapia

Chhubar Dada on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Chhubar Dada.


Chhubar Dada on HotelsMap

Chhubar Dada on HotelsMap. Chhubar Dada.