Mt. range Luri Himal on Map 

Mt. range Luri Himal on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Luri Himal. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mt. range Luri Himal.


 

Main information about Mt. range Luri Himal

Mt. range Luri Himal, , Nepal. Elevation 6108 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 28.25139, 85.48028.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Mt. range Luri Himal on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Manchet, Chhedin Ghyan, Gigan, Gatla, Tetanchet, Nesin, Gongan, Dhunche, Pagarchen, Thangjet, Yunlan, Pajun, Goljun, Brimdan, Brajnam, Nathali Ghyan, Nagun, Pajun, Shyaphru, Syabru Bensi, Khanjim, Linlin, Bhanjyangau, Timure, Bedanpari, Rasuwagadhi, Bedan, Gotagan, Bhrankharka, Gosainkund, Chandra Kund, Phedi, Langtang, Panmalan, Kyanjin Gumba, Chhundi, Yala, Kihunphu, Pagari Goldum; or for traveling near lakes: Parvati Kund, Lamu Kund, Rani Kund, Raja Kund, Saraswati Kund, Kyumachho Kund, Batas Kund, Bhairav Kund, Gosain Kund, Dudh Kund, Ragat Kund, Ama Kund, Ganesh Kund, Gosaikunda, Surya Kund, Ganesh Kund; or for climbing on: Bedan Dada, S Chhyarkung Chuli, N Chhyarkung Chuli, Kalsi Dada, Surya Peak, N Surya Peak, Machhuwa Dada, Langtang II, Chimisedan Lek, Naya Kanga, Langtang Lirung, Pari Himal, Yubra Himal, Urkin Kangari, Kanala Himal, Langtang, Dorje Himal, Panchpokhari Lek, Linsin Himal, Jarsa Danda, Kalotuppa Danda, Pangarche Danda, Gosanikund Danda, Chyolan Pati Dada, Pansan Lek, Chyadan Danda, Tinchuli Dada, Luri Himal, Jarokharka, Balbuto Bhanjyan, Chaurikharka, Gairikharka, Pachokharka, Malakharka, Ronga Bhanjyan, Malakharka, Najaltakharka, Gangja Pass, Kanja La, Garthali, Chhyarkun Chuli, Ghenge Liru, Chanbu, Lantan Yubra, Paurahi, Yubra, Ghanna, Morimoto, Kyungari, Bhemdan Karpu, Pegarche Dada, Mala Bhanjyan, Donbyola Dada, Mala Dada, Kalsigadhi, Najalta Dada, Naubyasu Lek, Ludholwa Dada, Dhukpa Dada; the nearest hotels: Langtang Airport;

Other names: Luri̇̄ Himāl, Luri Himal, Luri̇̄ Himāl, Lurī Himāl.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mt. range Luri Himal


SAT 19.09

2°/-7°
1,010 hPa
SUN 20.09

-4°/-6°
1,010 hPa
MON 21.09

-4°/-8°
1,009 hPa
TUE 22.09

-3°/-7°
1,007 hPa
WED 23.09

-6°/-7°
1,008 hPa
THU 24.09

-6°/-7°
1,009 hPa
FRI 25.09

-5°/-9°
1,008 hPa
SAT 26.09

-4°/-9°
1,006 hPa
SUN 27.09

-4°/-10°
1,007 hPa
MON 28.09

-4°/-10°
1,011 hPa
TUE 29.09

-4°/-10°
1,010 hPa
WED 30.09

-5°/-11°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mt. range Luri Himal


The nearest regions: Rasuwa, and others.

The nearest airports: Langtang Airport, and others.

Luri Himal on GoogleMaps

Luri Himal on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Luri Himal.


Luri Himal on OpenStreetMaps

Luri Himal on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Luri Himal.


Luri Himal on Wikimapia

Luri Himal on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Luri Himal.


Luri Himal on HotelsMap

Luri Himal on HotelsMap. Luri Himal.