Ridge Suryagadhi Dada on Map 

Ridge Suryagadhi Dada on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Suryagadhi Dada. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Ridge Suryagadhi Dada.


 

Main information about Ridge Suryagadhi Dada

Ridge Suryagadhi Dada, , Nepal. Elevation 1524 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 27.96129, 85.23189.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Ridge Suryagadhi Dada on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Lamidada, Boran, Kintanbesi, Rigau, Purun, Sinan, Semjon, Chamtan, Karan, Gorkan, Gumbun, Singan, Tumjun, Lebenchet, Nansari, Bremran, Sanyun, Kalmran, Tinchet, Kimtan Tallogau, Dansin, Mengan, Serlenar, Danchet, Rannen, Dan, Boran, Kyun, Sapchet, Phasan, Jharlan, Kandran, Dansin, Dadakharka, Hindun, Glementho, Sertun, Amthan, Buntan, Tanrin, Takhun, Lawadun, Bhabil Forest, Ghoddunga, Wilsin, Linjo, Rupin, Awan, Trisuli Bazar, Battar Bajar, Majathok, Ramghat, Layun, Mergan, Kharka, Nuwakot, Betrawati, Bhumenthan, Buthyaha, Dandhuwa Kotkhalgau, Pallo Danmai, Angitar, Betrawai, Rachme, Lumran, Danmai, Kitinikhai, Kataharmal, Karmidanda, Maniggau, Swara, Somdan, Dhaibun, Dhaibunket, Dharapani, Temran, Gran, Chaturale, Pranse, Kalimate, Jyanlan, Jyanlan, Rupsepani, Chhrikholagau, Thulo Banjyan, Bhadure, Ranipauwa, Birathok, Kadegau, Manchet, Braman, Chhedin Ghyan, Kakani, Gigan, Dande, Gatla, Baniyatar, Nanedadagau, Nayagau, Bhanjyandada, Mudkhu, Bainkhu, Chaughada, Gundthok, Tetanchet, Nesin, Bhanjyan, Lachyan, Ghimregau, Thapagau, Hadigau, Jondanda, Syanchit, Gongan, Thandor, Dhunche, Yarsa, Thangjet, Bhirkhuna, Yunlan, Pajun, Phutun, Sinmali, Ghanbar, Panchakanya, Gurungau, Sanla, Rautar, Goljun, Brimdan, Brajnam, Sinbandi, Tutun, Nathali Ghyan, Sanlachhap, Doklan, Nagun, Prabhudada, Pajun, Chhelun, Phulbari, Tokha, Shyaphru, Sagini, Duntol, Tamantol, Dharampur, Kallengau, Syabru Bensi, Khadkagaon, Ghyanswara, Jebran, Jebran, Mahakali, Khanjim, Linlin, Shivapuri, Bhanjyangau, Budhanilkantha, Hile, Taulun, Banepakha, Bhyanle, Nagighyan, Simtan, Gotagan, Bhrankharka, Seran, Hun, Karejung, Gosainkund, Pargan, Karanlun, Kimlun, Sundarijal, Chandra Kund, Mahankai, Guruntol, Magu Bhanjyang, Khankhun, Ranmen, Ghyandada, Manlintol; or for traveling near lakes: Parvati Kund, Sagar Kund, Lamu Kund, Ekle Kund, Rani Kund, Nau Kund, Jyakunchuli Kund, Raja Kund, Chhera Kund, Saraswati Kund, Kyumachho Kund, Tinchuli Kund, Batas Kund, Bhairav Kund, Gosain Kund, Dudh Kund, Ragat Kund, Ama Kund, Ganesh Kund, Gosaikunda, Surya Kund; or for climbing on: Shivapuri Lek, Lari, Rinamo Hill, Shivapuri Peak, S Chhyarkung Chuli, N Chhyarkung Chuli, Surya Peak, N Surya Peak, Lumbri Dada, Jarsa Danda, Kalotuppa Danda, Pangarche Danda, Gosanikund Danda, Chyolan Pati Dada, Pansan Lek, Chyadan Danda, Managi Bhanjyan, Tham Bhanjyan, Pansan Pass, Khurpudada Pass, Balbuto Bhanjyan, Ronga Bhanjyan, Timladada, Bramchetdada, Sinla, Chhumlodada, Shivapuri, Chhyarkun Chuli, Chunar Dada, Chhummo Dada, Mandra Dada, Barmachet Dada, Gumbonjon Dada, Lokil Dada, Pasamcho Dada, Sundun Dada, Sinla Dada, Sedre Dada, Gumbu Dada, Phikuri Dada, Pansan Danda, Marsyon Dada, Dudhelama Dada, Kausin Dada, Chhubar Dada, Khurpu Dada, Suryagadhi Dada, Lyaprang Dada, Kapurichok Dada, Pahare Dada, Bhalu Katne Dada, Jurethum Dada, Ranchyo Dada, Pansu Dada, Uddhendhunga Dada, Sinphale Dada, Borlan Dada, Tham Dada, Manjyu Dada, Chipa Dada, Tare Bhir; the nearest hotels: Mountain Airport;

Other names: Suryagaḍhi̇̄ Ḍā̃ḍā, Suryagadhi Dada, Suryagadhi Danda, Suryagaḍhi̇̄ Ḍā̃ḍā, Suryagaḍhī Ḍānḍā.

12 day Weather Forecast - Ridge Suryagadhi Dada


TUE 22.09

24°/19°
1,010 hPa
WED 23.09

20°/18°
1,009 hPa
THU 24.09

19°/18°
1,011 hPa
FRI 25.09

19°/18°
1,008 hPa
SAT 26.09

23°/17°
1,007 hPa
SUN 27.09

23°/17°
1,008 hPa
MON 28.09

24°/17°
1,011 hPa
TUE 29.09

24°/17°
1,011 hPa
WED 30.09

25°/17°
1,009 hPa
THU 1.10

24°/17°
1,009 hPa
FRI 2.10

24°/18°
1,008 hPa
SAT 3.10

23°/16°
1,009 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Ridge Suryagadhi Dada


The nearest regions: Rasuwa, Bagmati Zone, Nuwakot, and others.

The nearest airports: Mountain Airport, and others.

Suryagadhi Dada on GoogleMaps

Suryagadhi Dada on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Suryagadhi Dada.


Suryagadhi Dada on OpenStreetMaps

Suryagadhi Dada on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Suryagadhi Dada.


Suryagadhi Dada on Wikimapia

Suryagadhi Dada on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Suryagadhi Dada.


Suryagadhi Dada on HotelsMap

Suryagadhi Dada on HotelsMap. Suryagadhi Dada.