Pass Selami Bhanjyan on Map 

Pass Selami Bhanjyan on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Selami Bhanjyan. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Selami Bhanjyan.


 

Main information about Pass Selami Bhanjyan

Pass Selami Bhanjyan, , Nepal. Elevation 1568 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 28.14576, 84.63952.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Pass Selami Bhanjyan on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Pokhari Gau, Barhaghare, Tanahun, Bartar, Bandipur, Thulobeshi, Middle Marsyangdi Hydroelectric Power Plant, Mirkot, Taje, Munge, Gorkha, Sangu, Olang, Makaising, Jiwadanda, Dadapari, Lakura, Baddada, Churun, Dadabesi, Majinthok, Abrik, Alaiche, Dadagau, Majinthok, Dadagau, Digau, Dadagau, Arban, Maithum, Bolan, Arughat, Swaragau, Belgau, Thati, Majhgau, Sorangau, Sanagau, Sinla, Chauchuli, Padegau, Golan, Budhathum, Lamidada, Golantar, Baraswara, Yamkan, Lamjung, Khudi; or for climbing on: Dhewa dada, Selami Bhanjyan, Gupsi Dada, Dharche Dada, Sinla Dada; the nearest hotels: Gorkha Airport;

Other names: Selāmi̇̄ Bhañjyāṅ, Selami Bhanjyan, Selāmi̇̄ Bhañjyāṅ, Selāmī Bhañjyāṅ.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Selami Bhanjyan


THU 24.09

16°/15°
1,013 hPa
FRI 25.09

19°/16°
1,007 hPa
SAT 26.09

21°/15°
1,009 hPa
SUN 27.09

22°/15°
1,011 hPa
MON 28.09

23°/16°
1,012 hPa
TUE 29.09

23°/16°
1,011 hPa
WED 30.09

23°/16°
1,009 hPa
THU 1.10

23°/16°
1,008 hPa
FRI 2.10

23°/16°
1,009 hPa
SAT 3.10

23°/15°
1,009 hPa
SUN 4.10

21°/15°
1,010 hPa
MON 5.10

21°/14°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Selami Bhanjyan


The nearest regions: Gorkha, Lamjung, Gandaki Zone, and others.

The nearest airports: Gorkha Airport, and others.

The nearest mountains: Dhewa dada, Selami Bhanjyan, Gupsi Dada, Dharche Dada, Sinla Dada, and others.

Selami Bhanjyan on GoogleMaps

Selami Bhanjyan on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Selami Bhanjyan.


Selami Bhanjyan on OpenStreetMaps

Selami Bhanjyan on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Selami Bhanjyan.


Selami Bhanjyan on Wikimapia

Selami Bhanjyan on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Selami Bhanjyan.


Selami Bhanjyan on HotelsMap

Selami Bhanjyan on HotelsMap. Selami Bhanjyan.