Ridge Dhukpa Dada on Map 

Ridge Dhukpa Dada on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Dhukpa Dada. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Ridge Dhukpa Dada.


 

Main information about Ridge Dhukpa Dada

Ridge Dhukpa Dada, , Nepal. Elevation 4691 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 28.09094, 85.56294.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Ridge Dhukpa Dada on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Ghyanswara, Jebran, Jebran, Mahakali, Khanjim, Linlin, Bhanjyangau, Timure, Hile, Bedanpari, Rasuwagadhi, Bhyanle, Bedan, Simtan, Gotagan, Bhrankharka, Seran, Hun, Karejung, Gosainkund, Kimlun, Chandra Kund, Magu Bhanjyang, Khankhun, Ghyandada, Manlintol, Dadagau, Dingau, Phedi, Alun, Seran, Panmen, Chiplin, Thotundada, Sinlan, Bhanjyang Kharka, Helmu, Katumsan, Mangen Dada, Kyuola Bhanjyan, Sursin, Bekarsan, Pachosa, Padin, Singhyan, Bolgan, Bhwachosa, Langtang, Gyalthun, Tarton, Kalamsi, Ghwakan, Kusanpal, Ambathan, Melamchigau, Mahankal, Gumtasi, Dorin, Pangan, Paragan, Panmalan, Nadan, Hegan, Tansithan, Tarke Ghyang, Kyanjin Gumba, Barsan, Lupran, Chhundi, Laganghyan, Kyayun, Syanbokhor, Chhimighyan, Bakan, Bakanghyan, Yala, Dablyan, Granpan, Dablyan, Kyayun, Bandan, Tensinchet, Gankhor, Granpan, Komran, Singarchyat, Pendar Khola, Mugugau, Majhigan, Hutunran Bhanjyan, Hotanbran, Paragan, Jamran, Magan, Plenthan, Momsan, Bhotang, Bhumthan, Tomsan, Gyalsin, Koslin, Sindhupalchok, Sanigauda, Kihunphu, Mannewa, Pagari Goldum, Dhinndhinchet, Nasimati, Nimlun, Selan, Ladanbesi, Ghunwabesi, Ghunwa, Sanlun, Pantan, Tembathan, Khanigau, Gamphathang, Ghumthan, Kyansin; or for traveling near lakes: Sagar Kund, Lamu Kund, Ekle Kund, Rani Kund, Nau Kund, Jyakunchuli Kund, Raja Kund, Chhera Kund, Saraswati Kund, Kyumachho Kund, Tinchuli Kund, Batas Kund, Bhairav Kund, Gosain Kund, Dudh Kund, Ragat Kund, Ama Kund, Ganesh Kund, Gosaikunda, Surya Kund, Ganesh Kund, Panch Pokhari, Syabaljyu Pokhari; or for climbing on: Mangengoth, Chhachok Dada, Saun Dada, Bedan Dada, S Chhyarkung Chuli, N Chhyarkung Chuli, Kalsi Dada, Surya Peak, N Surya Peak, Machhuwa Dada, Langtang II, Chimisedan Lek, Naya Kanga, Langtang Lirung, Pari Himal, Yubra Himal, Urkin Kangari, Kanala Himal, Langtang, Dorje Himal, Panchpokhari Lek, Chang Samarphu, Linsin Himal, Linsin Himal, Dorje Lakpa, Gosanikund Danda, Chyolan Pati Dada, Pansan Lek, Chyadan Danda, Tinchuli Dada, Luri Himal, Chhyadi Dada, Soli Dada, Lado Dada, Bhumi Dada, Gyalthun Dada, Sinnecn Dada, Kanjyu Dada, Yangri Dada, Yangri Dada, Palchok Dada, Hile Dada, Chhokambu Dada, Nagi Dada, Kiul Dada, Surke Dada, Jugal Himal, Malakharka, Najaltakharka, Irung, Gangja Pass, Kanja La, Hile Bhanjyan, Chhyarkun Chuli, Ghenge Liru, Chanbu, Lantan Yubra, Paurahi, Yubra, Ghanna, Morimoto, Kyungari, Bhemdan Karpu, Ranchyo Dada, Pansu Dada, Uddhendhunga Dada, Kalsigadhi, Sinphale Dada, Tham Dada, Manjyu Dada, Jogini Dada, Najalta Dada, Naubyasu Lek, Jongen Dada, Ludholwa Dada, Dhukpa Dada, Torke Dada, Todke Dada, Magan Dada, Chitretham Dada, Surke Dada, Kamikharka Dada, Chyochyo Dada, Hutpran Dada, Ambarsin Dada, Tinsure Dada, Panterma Dada, Paulan Dada, Ghode Dada, Tham Dada; the nearest hotels: Langtang Airport;

Other names: Dhukpā Ḍā̃ḍā, Dhukpa Dada, Dhukpa Danda, Dhukpā Ḍanḍā, Dhukpā Ḍā̃ḍā.

12 day Weather Forecast - Ridge Dhukpa Dada


WED 23.09

4°/3°
1,012 hPa
THU 24.09

4°/3°
1,012 hPa
FRI 25.09

4°/3°
1,009 hPa
SAT 26.09

6°/1°
1,009 hPa
SUN 27.09

7°/0°
1,010 hPa
MON 28.09

8°/0°
1,012 hPa
TUE 29.09

8°/0°
1,011 hPa
WED 30.09

8°/1°
1,009 hPa
THU 1.10

8°/1°
1,008 hPa
FRI 2.10

8°/1°
1,010 hPa
SAT 3.10

8°/-0°
1,011 hPa
SUN 4.10

7°/-0°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Ridge Dhukpa Dada


The nearest regions: Bagmati Zone, and others.

The nearest airports: Langtang Airport, and others.

Dhukpa Dada on GoogleMaps

Dhukpa Dada on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Dhukpa Dada.


Dhukpa Dada on OpenStreetMaps

Dhukpa Dada on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Dhukpa Dada.


Dhukpa Dada on Wikimapia

Dhukpa Dada on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Dhukpa Dada.


Dhukpa Dada on HotelsMap

Dhukpa Dada on HotelsMap. Dhukpa Dada.