Mount Chimisedan Lek on Map 

Mount Chimisedan Lek on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Chimisedan Lek. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Chimisedan Lek.


 

Main information about Mount Chimisedan Lek

Mount Chimisedan Lek, , Nepal. Elevation 5596 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 28.16562, 85.50998.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Mount Chimisedan Lek on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Manchet, Braman, Chhedin Ghyan, Gigan, Gatla, Bhanjyandada, Tetanchet, Nesin, Lachyan, Jondanda, Gongan, Thandor, Dhunche, Pagarchen, Yarsa, Thangjet, Yunlan, Pajun, Sinmali, Ghanbar, Goljun, Brimdan, Brajnam, Sinbandi, Tutun, Nathali Ghyan, Doklan, Nagun, Pajun, Chhelun, Shyaphru, Duntol, Syabru Bensi, Khanjim, Linlin, Bhanjyangau, Timure, Bedanpari, Rasuwagadhi, Bedan, Simtan, Gotagan, Bhrankharka, Seran, Gosainkund, Chandra Kund, Magu Bhanjyang, Ghyandada, Phedi, Panmen, Bhanjyang Kharka, Helmu, Mangen Dada, Kyuola Bhanjyan, Pachosa, Bolgan, Bhwachosa, Langtang, Tarton, Kalamsi, Ghwakan, Kusanpal, Ambathan, Melamchigau, Gumtasi, Dorin, Pangan, Paragan, Panmalan, Nadan, Hegan, Tansithan, Tarke Ghyang, Kyanjin Gumba, Chhundi, Laganghyan, Kyayun, Chhimighyan, Bakan, Bakanghyan, Yala, Bandan, Singarchyat, Pendar Khola, Mugugau, Majhigan, Hutunran Bhanjyan, Hotanbran, Paragan, Jamran, Magan, Plenthan, Bhotang, Bhumthan, Gyalsin, Sindhupalchok, Kihunphu, Pagari Goldum, Nasimati; or for traveling near lakes: Parvati Kund, Sagar Kund, Lamu Kund, Ekle Kund, Rani Kund, Nau Kund, Jyakunchuli Kund, Raja Kund, Chhera Kund, Saraswati Kund, Kyumachho Kund, Tinchuli Kund, Batas Kund, Bhairav Kund, Gosain Kund, Dudh Kund, Ragat Kund, Ama Kund, Ganesh Kund, Gosaikunda, Surya Kund, Ganesh Kund, Panch Pokhari; or for climbing on: Mangengoth, Bedan Dada, S Chhyarkung Chuli, N Chhyarkung Chuli, Kalsi Dada, Surya Peak, N Surya Peak, Machhuwa Dada, Langtang II, Chimisedan Lek, Naya Kanga, Langtang Lirung, Pari Himal, Yubra Himal, Urkin Kangari, Kanala Himal, Langtang, Dorje Himal, Panchpokhari Lek, Chang Samarphu, Linsin Himal, Jarsa Danda, Kalotuppa Danda, Pangarche Danda, Gosanikund Danda, Chyolan Pati Dada, Pansan Lek, Chyadan Danda, Tinchuli Dada, Luri Himal, Chhyadi Dada, Soli Dada, Lado Dada, Sinnecn Dada, Kanjyu Dada, Yangri Dada, Yangri Dada, Hile Dada, Chhokambu Dada, Jarokharka, Balbuto Bhanjyan, Chaurikharka, Gairikharka, Pachokharka, Malakharka, Ronga Bhanjyan, Malakharka, Najaltakharka, Irung, Gangja Pass, Kanja La, Hile Bhanjyan, Garthali, Chhyarkun Chuli, Ghenge Liru, Chanbu, Lantan Yubra, Paurahi, Yubra, Ghanna, Morimoto, Kyungari, Bhemdan Karpu, Lyaprang Dada, Kapurichok Dada, Pegarche Dada, Mala Bhanjyan, Donbyola Dada, Mala Dada, Pahare Dada, Pansu Dada, Uddhendhunga Dada, Kalsigadhi, Tham Dada, Najalta Dada, Naubyasu Lek, Ludholwa Dada, Dhukpa Dada, Torke Dada, Todke Dada, Magan Dada; the nearest hotels: Mountain Airport, Langtang Airport;

Other names: Chimisedāṅ Lek.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Chimisedan Lek


FRI 14.08

3°/0°
1,005 hPa
SAT 15.08

1°/-0°
1,003 hPa
SUN 16.08

2°/-1°
1,005 hPa
MON 17.08

4°/1°
1,005 hPa
TUE 18.08

4°/-0°
1,005 hPa
WED 19.08

3°/0°
1,004 hPa
THU 20.08

3°/-0°
1,005 hPa
FRI 21.08

2°/-1°
1,006 hPa
SAT 22.08

1°/-1°
1,009 hPa
SUN 23.08

2°/-1°
1,008 hPa
MON 24.08

2°/-1°
1,008 hPa
TUE 25.08

1°/-1°
1,008 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Chimisedan Lek


The nearest regions: Rasuwa, and others.

The nearest airports: Mountain Airport, Langtang Airport, and others.

Chimisedan Lek on GoogleMaps

Chimisedan Lek on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Chimisedan Lek.


Chimisedan Lek on OpenStreetMaps

Chimisedan Lek on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Chimisedan Lek.


Chimisedan Lek on Wikimapia

Chimisedan Lek on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Chimisedan Lek.


Chimisedan Lek on HotelsMap

Chimisedan Lek on HotelsMap. Chimisedan Lek.