Mount Dorje Himal on Map 

Mount Dorje Himal on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Dorje Himal. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Dorje Himal.


 

Main information about Mount Dorje Himal

Mount Dorje Himal, , Nepal. Elevation 6262 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 28.169, 85.67857.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Mount Dorje Himal on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Phedi, Panmen, Bhanjyang Kharka, Helmu, Mangen Dada, Kyuola Bhanjyan, Pachosa, Bolgan, Bhwachosa, Langtang, Tarton, Kalamsi, Ghwakan, Kusanpal, Ambathan, Melamchigau, Gumtasi, Dorin, Pangan, Paragan, Panmalan, Nadan, Hegan, Tansithan, Tarke Ghyang, Kyanjin Gumba, Chhundi, Laganghyan, Kyayun, Chhimighyan, Bakan, Bakanghyan, Yala, Bandan, Singarchyat, Pendar Khola, Mugugau, Majhigan, Hutunran Bhanjyan, Hotanbran, Paragan, Jamran, Magan, Plenthan, Bhotang, Bhumthan, Gyalsin, Sindhupalchok, Kihunphu, Pagari Goldum, Nasimati, Ladanbesi, Sanlun, Tembathan, Gamphathang, Ghumthan, Kyansin; or for traveling near lakes: Ganesh Kund, Panch Pokhari, Syabaljyu Pokhari, Bhairav Kund; or for climbing on: Mangengoth, Machhuwa Dada, Langtang II, Chimisedan Lek, Naya Kanga, Langtang Lirung, Pari Himal, Yubra Himal, Urkin Kangari, Kanala Himal, Langtang, Dorje Himal, Panchpokhari Lek, Chang Samarphu, Linsin Himal, Linsin Himal, Dorje Lakpa, Loengpogang, Tinchuli Dada, Luri Himal, Chhyadi Dada, Soli Dada, Lado Dada, Sinnecn Dada, Kanjyu Dada, Yangri Dada, Yangri Dada, Hile Dada, Chhokambu Dada, Jugal Himal, Bhairavkund Lek, Najaltakharka, Irung, Gangja Pass, Kanja La, Hile Bhanjyan, Ghenge Liru, Chanbu, Lantan Yubra, Paurahi, Yubra, Ghanna, Morimoto, Kyungari, Bhemdan Karpu, Najalta Dada, Naubyasu Lek, Ludholwa Dada, Dhukpa Dada, Torke Dada, Todke Dada, Magan Dada, Panterma Dada, Paulan Dada, Kappa Dada, Jureli Dada; the nearest hotels: Langtang Airport;

Other names: Dorje Himāl.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Dorje Himal


SAT 31.10

-8°/-14°
1,019 hPa
SUN 1.11

-7°/-14°
1,018 hPa
MON 2.11

-8°/-15°
1,018 hPa
TUE 3.11

-10°/-17°
1,018 hPa
WED 4.11

-12°/-18°
1,016 hPa
THU 5.11

-13°/-19°
1,016 hPa
FRI 6.11

-13°/-18°
1,017 hPa
SAT 7.11

-13°/-16°
1,017 hPa
SUN 8.11

-10°/-16°
1,019 hPa
MON 9.11

-10°/-17°
1,017 hPa
TUE 10.11

-11°/-17°
1,017 hPa
WED 11.11

-11°/-16°
1,020 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Dorje Himal


The nearest lakes: Ganesh Kund, Panch Pokhari, Syabaljyu Pokhari, Bhairav Kund, and others.

The nearest airports: Langtang Airport, and others.

Dorje Himal on GoogleMaps

Dorje Himal on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Dorje Himal.


Dorje Himal on OpenStreetMaps

Dorje Himal on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Dorje Himal.


Dorje Himal on Wikimapia

Dorje Himal on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Dorje Himal.


Dorje Himal on HotelsMap

Dorje Himal on HotelsMap. Dorje Himal.