Mount Linsin Himal on Map 

Mount Linsin Himal on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Linsin Himal. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Linsin Himal.


 

Main information about Mount Linsin Himal

Mount Linsin Himal, , Nepal. Elevation 5342 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 28.17788, 85.72559.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Mount Linsin Himal on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Phedi, Panmen, Bhanjyang Kharka, Helmu, Mangen Dada, Kyuola Bhanjyan, Pachosa, Bolgan, Bhwachosa, Langtang, Tarton, Kalamsi, Ghwakan, Kusanpal, Ambathan, Melamchigau, Gumtasi, Dorin, Pangan, Paragan, Panmalan, Nadan, Hegan, Tansithan, Tarke Ghyang, Kyanjin Gumba, Chhundi, Laganghyan, Kyayun, Chhimighyan, Bakan, Bakanghyan, Yala, Bandan, Singarchyat, Pendar Khola, Mugugau, Majhigan, Hutunran Bhanjyan, Hotanbran, Paragan, Jamran, Magan, Plenthan, Bhotang, Bhumthan, Gyalsin, Sindhupalchok, Kihunphu, Pagari Goldum, Nasimati, Ladanbesi, Sanlun, Tembathan, Gamphathang, Ghumthan, Kyansin; or for traveling near lakes: Ganesh Kund, Panch Pokhari, Syabaljyu Pokhari, Bhairav Kund; or for climbing on: Mangengoth, Machhuwa Dada, Langtang II, Chimisedan Lek, Naya Kanga, Langtang Lirung, Pari Himal, Yubra Himal, Urkin Kangari, Kanala Himal, Langtang, Dorje Himal, Panchpokhari Lek, Chang Samarphu, Linsin Himal, Linsin Himal, Dorje Lakpa, Loengpogang, Tinchuli Dada, Luri Himal, Chhyadi Dada, Soli Dada, Lado Dada, Sinnecn Dada, Kanjyu Dada, Yangri Dada, Yangri Dada, Hile Dada, Chhokambu Dada, Jugal Himal, Bhairavkund Lek, Najaltakharka, Irung, Gangja Pass, Kanja La, Hile Bhanjyan, Ghenge Liru, Chanbu, Lantan Yubra, Paurahi, Yubra, Ghanna, Morimoto, Kyungari, Bhemdan Karpu, Najalta Dada, Naubyasu Lek, Ludholwa Dada, Dhukpa Dada, Torke Dada, Todke Dada, Magan Dada, Panterma Dada, Paulan Dada, Kappa Dada, Jureli Dada; the nearest hotels: Langtang Airport;

Other names: Liṅsin Himāl.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Linsin Himal


SAT 19.09

4°/1°
1,010 hPa
SUN 20.09

3°/-1°
1,009 hPa
MON 21.09

3°/0°
1,008 hPa
TUE 22.09

4°/1°
1,007 hPa
WED 23.09

3°/-0°
1,008 hPa
THU 24.09

3°/0°
1,009 hPa
FRI 25.09

2°/-0°
1,008 hPa
SAT 26.09

1°/-4°
1,006 hPa
SUN 27.09

1°/-4°
1,008 hPa
MON 28.09

1°/-4°
1,011 hPa
TUE 29.09

2°/-4°
1,012 hPa
WED 30.09

2°/-4°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Linsin Himal


The nearest lakes: Ganesh Kund, Panch Pokhari, Syabaljyu Pokhari, Bhairav Kund, and others.

The nearest airports: Langtang Airport, and others.

Linsin Himal on GoogleMaps

Linsin Himal on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Linsin Himal.


Linsin Himal on OpenStreetMaps

Linsin Himal on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Linsin Himal.


Linsin Himal on Wikimapia

Linsin Himal on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Linsin Himal.


Linsin Himal on HotelsMap

Linsin Himal on HotelsMap. Linsin Himal.