Mount Panchpokhari Lek on Map 

Mount Panchpokhari Lek on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Panchpokhari Lek. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Panchpokhari Lek.


 

Main information about Mount Panchpokhari Lek

Mount Panchpokhari Lek, , Nepal. Elevation 4924 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 28.10729, 85.71781.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Mount Panchpokhari Lek on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Dadagau, Dingau, Phedi, Alun, Seran, Panmen, Chiplin, Thotundada, Sinlan, Bhanjyang Kharka, Helmu, Katumsan, Mangen Dada, Kyuola Bhanjyan, Sursin, Bekarsan, Pachosa, Padin, Singhyan, Bolgan, Bhwachosa, Langtang, Gyalthun, Tarton, Kalamsi, Ghwakan, Kusanpal, Ambathan, Melamchigau, Mahankal, Gumtasi, Dorin, Pangan, Paragan, Panmalan, Nadan, Hegan, Tansithan, Tarke Ghyang, Kyanjin Gumba, Barsan, Lupran, Chhundi, Laganghyan, Kyayun, Syanbokhor, Chhimighyan, Bakan, Bakanghyan, Yala, Dablyan, Granpan, Dablyan, Kyayun, Bandan, Tensinchet, Gankhor, Granpan, Komran, Singarchyat, Pendar Khola, Mugugau, Majhigan, Hutunran Bhanjyan, Hotanbran, Paragan, Jamran, Magan, Plenthan, Momsan, Bhotang, Bhumthan, Tomsan, Gyalsin, Koslin, Sindhupalchok, Sanigauda, Kihunphu, Mannewa, Pagari Goldum, Dhinndhinchet, Nasimati, Nimlun, Selan, Ladanbesi, Ghunwabesi, Ghunwa, Sanlun, Pantan, Tembathan, Khanigau, Gamphathang, Ghumthan, Kyansin, Ghumthang, Jyamlin, Hundun, Baldun, Panlan, Tyanthali, Kanlan, Tasithan, Marmin, Dablan, Phulpin, Pansirpu; or for traveling near lakes: Ganesh Kund, Panch Pokhari, Syabaljyu Pokhari, Bhairav Kund; or for climbing on: Mangengoth, Chhachok Dada, Saun Dada, Machhuwa Dada, Langtang II, Chimisedan Lek, Naya Kanga, Langtang Lirung, Pari Himal, Yubra Himal, Urkin Kangari, Kanala Himal, Langtang, Dorje Himal, Panchpokhari Lek, Chang Samarphu, Linsin Himal, Linsin Himal, Dorje Lakpa, Loengpogang, Tinchuli Dada, Luri Himal, Chhyadi Dada, Soli Dada, Lado Dada, Bhumi Dada, Gyalthun Dada, Sinnecn Dada, Kanjyu Dada, Yangri Dada, Yangri Dada, Palchok Dada, Hile Dada, Chhokambu Dada, Nagi Dada, Kiul Dada, Surke Dada, Jugal Himal, Bhairavkund Lek, Najaltakharka, Irung, Gangja Pass, Kanja La, Hile Bhanjyan, Ghenge Liru, Chanbu, Lantan Yubra, Paurahi, Yubra, Ghanna, Morimoto, Kyungari, Bhemdan Karpu, Jogini Dada, Najalta Dada, Naubyasu Lek, Jongen Dada, Ludholwa Dada, Dhukpa Dada, Torke Dada, Todke Dada, Magan Dada, Chitretham Dada, Surke Dada, Kamikharka Dada, Chyochyo Dada, Hutpran Dada, Ambarsin Dada, Tinsure Dada, Panterma Dada, Paulan Dada, Ghode Dada, Tham Dada, Ogache Dada, Phunboche Dada, Kappa Dada, Jureli Dada; the nearest hotels: Langtang Airport;

Other names: Panchpokhari̇̄ Lek, Panchpokhari Lek, Panchpokhari̇̄ Lek, Panchpokharī Lek.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Panchpokhari Lek


TUE 7.07

23°/13°
1,014 hPa
WED 8.07

6°/3°
1,008 hPa
THU 9.07

6°/4°
1,004 hPa
FRI 10.07

5°/3°
1,002 hPa
SAT 11.07

4°/3°
1,001 hPa
SUN 12.07

5°/3°
1,004 hPa
MON 13.07

5°/3°
1,006 hPa
TUE 14.07

5°/3°
1,007 hPa
WED 15.07

4°/3°
1,009 hPa
THU 16.07

3°/3°
1,009 hPa
FRI 17.07

3°/2°
1,010 hPa
SAT 18.07

3°/2°
1,009 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Panchpokhari Lek


The nearest lakes: Ganesh Kund, Panch Pokhari, Syabaljyu Pokhari, Bhairav Kund, and others.

The nearest airports: Langtang Airport, and others.

Panchpokhari Lek on GoogleMaps

Panchpokhari Lek on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Panchpokhari Lek.


Panchpokhari Lek on OpenStreetMaps

Panchpokhari Lek on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Panchpokhari Lek.


Panchpokhari Lek on Wikimapia

Panchpokhari Lek on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Panchpokhari Lek.


Panchpokhari Lek on HotelsMap

Panchpokhari Lek on HotelsMap. Panchpokhari Lek.