Mount Urkin Kangari on Map 

Mount Urkin Kangari on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Urkin Kangari. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Urkin Kangari.


 

Main information about Mount Urkin Kangari

Mount Urkin Kangari, , Nepal. Elevation 5230 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 28.17511, 85.55859.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Mount Urkin Kangari on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Khanjim, Linlin, Bhanjyangau, Timure, Bedanpari, Rasuwagadhi, Bedan, Simtan, Gotagan, Bhrankharka, Seran, Gosainkund, Chandra Kund, Magu Bhanjyang, Ghyandada, Phedi, Panmen, Bhanjyang Kharka, Helmu, Mangen Dada, Kyuola Bhanjyan, Pachosa, Bolgan, Bhwachosa, Langtang, Tarton, Kalamsi, Ghwakan, Kusanpal, Ambathan, Melamchigau, Gumtasi, Dorin, Pangan, Paragan, Panmalan, Nadan, Hegan, Tansithan, Tarke Ghyang, Kyanjin Gumba, Chhundi, Laganghyan, Kyayun, Chhimighyan, Bakan, Bakanghyan, Yala, Bandan, Singarchyat, Pendar Khola, Mugugau, Majhigan, Hutunran Bhanjyan, Hotanbran, Paragan, Jamran, Magan, Plenthan, Bhotang, Bhumthan, Gyalsin, Sindhupalchok, Kihunphu, Pagari Goldum, Nasimati, Ladanbesi, Sanlun, Tembathan, Gamphathang, Ghumthan, Kyansin; or for traveling near lakes: Sagar Kund, Lamu Kund, Ekle Kund, Rani Kund, Nau Kund, Jyakunchuli Kund, Raja Kund, Chhera Kund, Saraswati Kund, Kyumachho Kund, Tinchuli Kund, Batas Kund, Bhairav Kund, Gosain Kund, Dudh Kund, Ragat Kund, Ama Kund, Ganesh Kund, Gosaikunda, Surya Kund, Ganesh Kund, Panch Pokhari, Syabaljyu Pokhari; or for climbing on: Mangengoth, Bedan Dada, S Chhyarkung Chuli, N Chhyarkung Chuli, Kalsi Dada, Surya Peak, N Surya Peak, Machhuwa Dada, Langtang II, Chimisedan Lek, Naya Kanga, Langtang Lirung, Pari Himal, Yubra Himal, Urkin Kangari, Kanala Himal, Langtang, Dorje Himal, Panchpokhari Lek, Chang Samarphu, Linsin Himal, Linsin Himal, Dorje Lakpa, Gosanikund Danda, Chyolan Pati Dada, Pansan Lek, Chyadan Danda, Tinchuli Dada, Luri Himal, Chhyadi Dada, Soli Dada, Lado Dada, Sinnecn Dada, Kanjyu Dada, Yangri Dada, Yangri Dada, Hile Dada, Chhokambu Dada, Jugal Himal, Malakharka, Najaltakharka, Irung, Gangja Pass, Kanja La, Hile Bhanjyan, Chhyarkun Chuli, Ghenge Liru, Chanbu, Lantan Yubra, Paurahi, Yubra, Ghanna, Morimoto, Kyungari, Bhemdan Karpu, Pansu Dada, Uddhendhunga Dada, Kalsigadhi, Tham Dada, Najalta Dada, Naubyasu Lek, Ludholwa Dada, Dhukpa Dada, Torke Dada, Todke Dada, Magan Dada, Panterma Dada, Paulan Dada; the nearest hotels: Langtang Airport;

Other names: Urkiṅ Kāṅgāri̇̄, Urkin Kangari, Urkiṅ Kāṅgāri̇̄, Urkiṅ Kāṅgārī.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Urkin Kangari


THU 24.09

-1°/0°
1,014 hPa
FRI 25.09

-1°/-2°
1,009 hPa
SAT 26.09

1°/-5°
1,009 hPa
SUN 27.09

2°/-5°
1,010 hPa
MON 28.09

2°/-5°
1,012 hPa
TUE 29.09

3°/-4°
1,012 hPa
WED 30.09

2°/-4°
1,010 hPa
THU 1.10

1°/-4°
1,009 hPa
FRI 2.10

2°/-4°
1,008 hPa
SAT 3.10

3°/-5°
1,010 hPa
SUN 4.10

1°/-5°
1,011 hPa
MON 5.10

1°/-6°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Urkin Kangari


The nearest airports: Langtang Airport, and others.

Urkin Kangari on GoogleMaps

Urkin Kangari on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Urkin Kangari.


Urkin Kangari on OpenStreetMaps

Urkin Kangari on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Urkin Kangari.


Urkin Kangari on Wikimapia

Urkin Kangari on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Urkin Kangari.


Urkin Kangari on HotelsMap

Urkin Kangari on HotelsMap. Urkin Kangari.