Ridge Paulan Dada on Map 

Ridge Paulan Dada on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Paulan Dada. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Ridge Paulan Dada.


 

Main information about Ridge Paulan Dada

Ridge Paulan Dada, , Nepal. Elevation 3538 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 27.9767, 85.84209.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Ridge Paulan Dada on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kothari, Tansithan, Tarke Ghyang, Swara, Kyanjin Gumba, Barsan, Lupran, Phatkasile, Sanjeltar, Chhundi, Laganghyan, Kyayun, Syanbokhor, Chhimighyan, Rotepindada, Bakan, Dablyan, Bakanghyan, Yala, Badegaun, Dablyan, Syanbotol, Granpan, Dablyan, Kyayun, Bandan, Bhantar, Tensinchet, Gankhor, Granpan, Komran, Swaragau, Kalamsa, Singarchyat, Pendar Khola, Mugugau, Majhigan, Hutunran Bhanjyan, Hotanbran, Paragan, Dhande, Jamran, Naulin, Magan, Gairigau, Plenthan, Momsan, Bhumedada, Bhotang, Bhumthan, Tomsan, Gyalsin, Banma, Koslin, Sindhupalchok, Sanigauda, Kihunphu, Mannewa, Pagari Goldum, Dundun, Dhinndhinchet, Guarati, Badlan, Syanbatol, Chautara, Panlun, Hundrun, Nasimati, Bhuslun, Selanbari, Nimlun, Selan, Jarkerbari, Ladanbesi, Rantan, Phalamsangu, Ghunwabesi, Ghunwa, Dande, Sanlun, Pantan, Tembathan, Dadagau, Damsin, Phulping Danda, Khanigau, Gamphathang, Ghumthan, Makha, Byase, Kyansin, Dadagau, Lamosagu, Ghumthang, Jyamlin, Khipin, Bansaghu, Maneswara, Khannebas, Hundun, Baldun, Sunkhani, Panlan, Khoran, Sotan, Tyanthali, Barhabise, Kukhare, Kanlan, Tasithan, Dadagau, Marmin, Dablan, Phulpin, Pansirpu, Chhetan, Miterisagu, Lipin, Dinthan, Palati Jyandan, Toplyan, Marmin Jyandan, Chyanarsa, Dolansa, Kapthan, Bhedekharka, Konsu, Chhahara; or for traveling near lakes: Panch Pokhari, Syabaljyu Pokhari, Bhairav Kund; or for climbing on: Saun Dada, Urkin Kangari, Kanala Himal, Dorje Himal, Panchpokhari Lek, Chang Samarphu, Linsin Himal, Linsin Himal, Dorje Lakpa, Loengpogang, Yangri Dada, Yangri Dada, Palchok Dada, Hile Dada, Chhokambu Dada, Nagi Dada, Kiul Dada, Surke Dada, Laksman Dada, Jugal Himal, Bhairavkund Lek, Gangja Pass, Kanja La, Hile Bhanjyan, Dhukpa Dada, Torke Dada, Todke Dada, Magan Dada, Chitretham Dada, Surke Dada, Kamikharka Dada, Chyochyo Dada, Hutpran Dada, Ambarsin Dada, Tinsure Dada, Panterma Dada, Paulan Dada, Ghode Dada, Tham Dada, Ogache Dada, Phunboche Dada, Kappa Dada, Nambarjun Dada, Jureli Dada, Sunkhani Dada, Pachpile Dada, Pansirpu Dada, Ahalkharka Dada, Hile Dada, Pachpile Dada, Jimyal Dada, Kalinchok Bhagawati Dada, Baghkhor Dada; the nearest hotels: Langtang Airport;

Other names: Paulāṅ Ḍā̃ḍā, Paulan Dada, Paulan Danda, Paulāṅ Ḍānḍā, Paulāṅ Ḍā̃ḍā.

12 day Weather Forecast - Ridge Paulan Dada


SUN 20.09

14°/10°
1,009 hPa
MON 21.09

13°/9°
1,008 hPa
TUE 22.09

13°/9°
1,007 hPa
WED 23.09

11°/9°
1,008 hPa
THU 24.09

11°/8°
1,010 hPa
FRI 25.09

12°/8°
1,006 hPa
SAT 26.09

11°/6°
1,005 hPa
SUN 27.09

11°/6°
1,006 hPa
MON 28.09

11°/6°
1,010 hPa
TUE 29.09

13°/6°
1,012 hPa
WED 30.09

13°/6°
1,011 hPa
THU 1.10

13°/7°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Ridge Paulan Dada


The nearest lakes: Panch Pokhari, Syabaljyu Pokhari, Bhairav Kund, and others.

The nearest airports: Langtang Airport, and others.

Paulan Dada on GoogleMaps

Paulan Dada on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Paulan Dada.


Paulan Dada on OpenStreetMaps

Paulan Dada on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Paulan Dada.


Paulan Dada on Wikimapia

Paulan Dada on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Paulan Dada.


Paulan Dada on HotelsMap

Paulan Dada on HotelsMap. Paulan Dada.