Lake Bhairav Kund on Map 

Lake Bhairav Kund on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Bhairav Kund. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Bhairav Kund.


 

Main information about Lake Bhairav Kund

Lake Bhairav Kund, , Nepal. GPS coordinates: 27.98985, 85.87917.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Lake Bhairav Kund on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kothari, Majhigan, Hutunran Bhanjyan, Hotanbran, Paragan, Dhande, Jamran, Naulin, Magan, Gairigau, Plenthan, Momsan, Bhumedada, Bhotang, Bhumthan, Tomsan, Gyalsin, Banma, Koslin, Sindhupalchok, Sanigauda, Kihunphu, Mannewa, Pagari Goldum, Dundun, Dhinndhinchet, Guarati, Badlan, Syanbatol, Chautara, Panlun, Hundrun, Nasimati, Bhuslun, Selanbari, Nimlun, Selan, Jarkerbari, Ladanbesi, Rantan, Phalamsangu, Ghunwabesi, Ghunwa, Dande, Sanlun, Pantan, Tembathan, Dadagau, Damsin, Phulping Danda, Khanigau, Gamphathang, Ghumthan, Makha, Byase, Kyansin, Dadagau, Lamosagu, Ghumthang, Jyamlin, Khipin, Bansaghu, Maneswara, Khannebas, Hundun, Baldun, Sunkhani, Panlan, Khoran, Sotan, Tyanthali, Barhabise, Kukhare, Kanlan, Tasithan, Dadagau, Marmin, Dablan, Phulpin, Pansirpu, Chhetan, Miterisagu, Lipin, Dinthan, Palati Jyandan, Toplyan, Marmin Jyandan, Chyanarsa, Dolansa, Kapthan, Bhedekharka, Konsu, Chhahara, Masin, Buddekhani, Benpa, Koyan, Sanwa, Khupachagu, Kyanpal, Bunmadada, Kyandandi, Lotin, Thopsan, Bharentol, Sinkhu, Linba, Chilankha; or for traveling near lakes: Panch Pokhari, Syabaljyu Pokhari, Bhairav Kund; or for climbing on: Dorje Himal, Panchpokhari Lek, Chang Samarphu, Linsin Himal, Linsin Himal, Dorje Lakpa, Loengpogang, Laksman Dada, Jugal Himal, Bhairavkund Lek, Hile Bhanjyan, Magan Dada, Chitretham Dada, Surke Dada, Kamikharka Dada, Chyochyo Dada, Hutpran Dada, Ambarsin Dada, Tinsure Dada, Panterma Dada, Paulan Dada, Ghode Dada, Tham Dada, Ogache Dada, Phunboche Dada, Kappa Dada, Nambarjun Dada, Jureli Dada, Sunkhani Dada, Pachpile Dada, Pansirpu Dada, Ahalkharka Dada, Hile Dada, Pachpile Dada, Jimyal Dada, Kalinchok Bhagawati Dada, Baghkhor Dada, Chhuduk Dada, Golma Dada, Phare Dada, Sewa Dada, Sanibar Dada, Namathali Dada, Chhoksa Dada, Phate Dada, Lasakipchyan Dada, Phurke Dada, Kipchan Dada;

Other names: Bhairav Kuṇḍ, Bhairav Kund, Bhairav Kuṇḍ.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Bhairav Kund


SUN 17.01

2°/-6°
1,018 hPa
MON 18.01

-0°/-8°
1,017 hPa
TUE 19.01

-3°/-7°
1,011 hPa
WED 20.01

-3°/-8°
1,011 hPa
THU 21.01

-2°/-6°
1,014 hPa
FRI 22.01

-0°/-7°
1,012 hPa
SAT 23.01

0°/-7°
1,011 hPa
SUN 24.01

0°/-8°
1,013 hPa
MON 25.01

-1°/-8°
1,014 hPa
TUE 26.01

-2°/-9°
1,014 hPa
WED 27.01

-3°/-10°
1,015 hPa
THU 28.01

-2°/-8°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Bhairav Kund


The nearest lakes: Panch Pokhari, Syabaljyu Pokhari, Bhairav Kund, and others.

Bhairav Kund on GoogleMaps

Bhairav Kund on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Bhairav Kund.


Bhairav Kund on OpenStreetMaps

Bhairav Kund on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Bhairav Kund.


Bhairav Kund on Wikimapia

Bhairav Kund on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Bhairav Kund.


Bhairav Kund on HotelsMap

Bhairav Kund on HotelsMap. Bhairav Kund.