Ridge Kappa Dada on Map 

Ridge Kappa Dada on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kappa Dada. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Ridge Kappa Dada.


 

Main information about Ridge Kappa Dada

Ridge Kappa Dada, , Nepal. Elevation 3992 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 27.99011, 85.89928.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Ridge Kappa Dada on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kothari, Majhigan, Hutunran Bhanjyan, Hotanbran, Paragan, Dhande, Jamran, Naulin, Magan, Gairigau, Plenthan, Momsan, Bhumedada, Bhotang, Bhumthan, Tomsan, Gyalsin, Banma, Koslin, Sindhupalchok, Sanigauda, Kihunphu, Mannewa, Pagari Goldum, Dundun, Dhinndhinchet, Guarati, Badlan, Syanbatol, Chautara, Panlun, Hundrun, Nasimati, Bhuslun, Selanbari, Nimlun, Selan, Jarkerbari, Ladanbesi, Rantan, Phalamsangu, Ghunwabesi, Ghunwa, Dande, Sanlun, Pantan, Tembathan, Dadagau, Damsin, Phulping Danda, Khanigau, Gamphathang, Ghumthan, Makha, Byase, Kyansin, Dadagau, Lamosagu, Ghumthang, Jyamlin, Khipin, Bansaghu, Maneswara, Khannebas, Hundun, Baldun, Sunkhani, Panlan, Khoran, Sotan, Tyanthali, Barhabise, Kukhare, Kanlan, Tasithan, Dadagau, Marmin, Dablan, Phulpin, Pansirpu, Chhetan, Miterisagu, Lipin, Dinthan, Palati Jyandan, Toplyan, Marmin Jyandan, Chyanarsa, Dolansa, Kapthan, Bhedekharka, Konsu, Chhahara, Masin, Buddekhani, Benpa, Koyan, Sanwa, Khupachagu, Kyanpal, Bunmadada, Kyandandi, Lotin, Thopsan, Bharentol, Sinkhu, Linba, Chilankha; or for traveling near lakes: Panch Pokhari, Syabaljyu Pokhari, Bhairav Kund; or for climbing on: Dorje Himal, Panchpokhari Lek, Chang Samarphu, Linsin Himal, Linsin Himal, Dorje Lakpa, Loengpogang, Laksman Dada, Jugal Himal, Bhairavkund Lek, Hile Bhanjyan, Magan Dada, Chitretham Dada, Surke Dada, Kamikharka Dada, Chyochyo Dada, Hutpran Dada, Ambarsin Dada, Tinsure Dada, Panterma Dada, Paulan Dada, Ghode Dada, Tham Dada, Ogache Dada, Phunboche Dada, Kappa Dada, Nambarjun Dada, Jureli Dada, Sunkhani Dada, Pachpile Dada, Pansirpu Dada, Ahalkharka Dada, Hile Dada, Pachpile Dada, Jimyal Dada, Kalinchok Bhagawati Dada, Baghkhor Dada, Chhuduk Dada, Golma Dada, Phare Dada, Sewa Dada, Sanibar Dada, Namathali Dada, Chhoksa Dada, Phate Dada, Lasakipchyan Dada, Phurke Dada, Kipchan Dada;

Other names: Kāppā Ḍā̃ḍā, Kappa Dada, Kappa Danda, Kāppā Ḍānḍā, Kāppā Ḍā̃ḍā.

12 day Weather Forecast - Ridge Kappa Dada


SAT 19.09

26°/5°
1,013 hPa
SUN 20.09

10°/4°
1,009 hPa
MON 21.09

9°/5°
1,007 hPa
TUE 22.09

8°/5°
1,007 hPa
WED 23.09

7°/5°
1,009 hPa
THU 24.09

8°/5°
1,009 hPa
FRI 25.09

8°/5°
1,008 hPa
SAT 26.09

7°/4°
1,005 hPa
SUN 27.09

8°/3°
1,006 hPa
MON 28.09

8°/2°
1,010 hPa
TUE 29.09

8°/2°
1,010 hPa
WED 30.09

8°/2°
1,009 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Ridge Kappa Dada


The nearest lakes: Panch Pokhari, Syabaljyu Pokhari, Bhairav Kund, and others.

Kappa Dada on GoogleMaps

Kappa Dada on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kappa Dada.


Kappa Dada on OpenStreetMaps

Kappa Dada on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kappa Dada.


Kappa Dada on Wikimapia

Kappa Dada on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kappa Dada.


Kappa Dada on HotelsMap

Kappa Dada on HotelsMap. Kappa Dada.