Ridge Phunboche Dada on Map 

Ridge Phunboche Dada on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Phunboche Dada. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Ridge Phunboche Dada.


 

Main information about Ridge Phunboche Dada

Ridge Phunboche Dada, , Nepal. Elevation 3011 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 27.94803, 85.89627.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Ridge Phunboche Dada on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kothari, Majhigan, Hutunran Bhanjyan, Hotanbran, Paragan, Dhande, Jamran, Naulin, Magan, Gairigau, Plenthan, Momsan, Bhumedada, Bhotang, Bhumthan, Tomsan, Gyalsin, Banma, Koslin, Sindhupalchok, Sanigauda, Mannewa, Swara, Dundun, Daunthe, Dhinndhinchet, Guarati, Badlan, Syanbatol, Chautara, Panlun, Hundrun, Nasimati, Bhuslun, Gotpani, Selanbari, Sapin, Nimlun, Adheri, Kalika, Selan, Jarkerbari, Ladanbesi, Rantan, Dadagau, Phalamsangu, Sapin, Ghunwabesi, Mahakal, Ghunwa, Dande, Khoranghat, Sanlun, Bajhe, Pantan, Tembathan, Dadagau, Khoran, Titre Bhandarigau, Damsin, Phulping Danda, Khanigau, Chinne Laharetol, Dadagau, Gamphathang, Ghumthan, Makha, Chyachaur, Manedada, Byase, Kyansin, Kalansin, Barkhan, Nargan, Dadagau, Lamosagu, Ghumthang, Jyamlin, Khipin, Bargan, Sajban, Bansaghu, Maneswara, Khannebas, Hundun, Baldun, Sunkhani, Panlan, Khoran, Sotan, Tyanthali, Barhabise, Kukhare, Kanlan, Tasithan, Dadagau, Marmin, Dablan, Kharidunga, Phulpin, Pansirpu, Chhetan, Miterisagu, Lipin, Dinthan, Palati Jyandan, Toplyan, Marmin Jyandan, Chyanarsa, Dolansa, Tadi, Silin, Phurlun, Gaunda, Kapthan, Bhedekharka, Chothan, Konsu, Chhahara, Charikot, Masin, Buddekhani, Benpa, Suplun, Dolakha, Koyan, Thanmaru, Godun, Sanwa, Khupachagu, Liptun, Kyanpal, Bunmadada, Kyandandi, Lotin, Thopsan, Bharentol, Sinkhu, Simchaur, Linba, Gogane, Chilankha; or for traveling near lakes: Panch Pokhari, Syabaljyu Pokhari, Bhairav Kund; or for climbing on: Panchpokhari Lek, Chang Samarphu, Laksman Dada, Bhairavkund Lek, Hile Bhanjyan, Bhanjyan Deurali, Magan Dada, Chitretham Dada, Surke Dada, Kamikharka Dada, Chyochyo Dada, Hutpran Dada, Irkhu Dada, Ambarsin Dada, Tinsure Dada, Panterma Dada, Paulan Dada, Ghode Dada, Tham Dada, Ogache Dada, Phunboche Dada, Kappa Dada, Nambarjun Dada, Jureli Dada, Sunkhani Dada, Pachpile Dada, Pansirpu Dada, Ahalkharka Dada, Hile Dada, Pachpile Dada, Dadar Dada, Silin Dada, Mihel Dada, Jimyal Dada, Kalinchok Bhagawati Dada, Baghkhor Dada, Bukeni Dada, Chhuduk Dada, Golma Dada, Topa Dada, Phare Dada, Sewa Dada, Surun Dada, Sanibar Dada, Namathali Dada, Chuli Dada, Ratmate Dada, Chhoksa Dada, Pokhare Dada, Phate Dada, Lasakipchyan Dada, Phurke Dada, Kipchan Dada;

Other names: Phuṅboche Ḍā̃ḍā, Phunboche Dada, Phunboche Danda, Phuṅboche Ḍānḍā, Phuṅboche Ḍā̃ḍā.

12 day Weather Forecast - Ridge Phunboche Dada


MON 6.07

18°/15°
1,006 hPa
TUE 7.07

18°/14°
1,008 hPa
WED 8.07

16°/14°
1,007 hPa
THU 9.07

16°/14°
1,005 hPa
FRI 10.07

15°/14°
1,002 hPa
SAT 11.07

15°/14°
1,001 hPa
SUN 12.07

15°/14°
1,004 hPa
MON 13.07

15°/14°
1,006 hPa
TUE 14.07

15°/13°
1,010 hPa
WED 15.07

16°/14°
1,008 hPa
THU 16.07

15°/14°
1,005 hPa
FRI 17.07

14°/13°
1,009 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Ridge Phunboche Dada


The nearest lakes: Panch Pokhari, Syabaljyu Pokhari, Bhairav Kund, and others.

Phunboche Dada on GoogleMaps

Phunboche Dada on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Phunboche Dada.


Phunboche Dada on OpenStreetMaps

Phunboche Dada on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Phunboche Dada.


Phunboche Dada on Wikimapia

Phunboche Dada on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Phunboche Dada.


Phunboche Dada on HotelsMap

Phunboche Dada on HotelsMap. Phunboche Dada.