Ridge Panterma Dada on Map 

Ridge Panterma Dada on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Panterma Dada. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Ridge Panterma Dada.


 

Main information about Ridge Panterma Dada

Ridge Panterma Dada, , Nepal. Elevation 2594 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 27.95187, 85.82052.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Ridge Panterma Dada on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kothari, Tansithan, Tarke Ghyang, Swara, Kyanjin Gumba, Barsan, Lupran, Phatkasile, Sanjeltar, Chhundi, Laganghyan, Kyayun, Syanbokhor, Chhimighyan, Rotepindada, Bakan, Dablyan, Bakanghyan, Yala, Badegaun, Dablyan, Syanbotol, Granpan, Dablyan, Kyayun, Bandan, Bhantar, Tensinchet, Gankhor, Granpan, Komran, Swaragau, Kalamsa, Singarchyat, Pendar Khola, Mugugau, Majhigan, Hutunran Bhanjyan, Hotanbran, Paragan, Dhande, Jamran, Naulin, Magan, Gairigau, Plenthan, Momsan, Bhumedada, Bhotang, Bhumthan, Tomsan, Gyalsin, Banma, Koslin, Sindhupalchok, Sanigauda, Kihunphu, Mannewa, Pagari Goldum, Dundun, Dhinndhinchet, Guarati, Badlan, Syanbatol, Chautara, Panlun, Hundrun, Nasimati, Bhuslun, Selanbari, Nimlun, Selan, Jarkerbari, Ladanbesi, Rantan, Phalamsangu, Ghunwabesi, Ghunwa, Dande, Sanlun, Pantan, Tembathan, Dadagau, Damsin, Phulping Danda, Khanigau, Gamphathang, Ghumthan, Makha, Byase, Kyansin, Dadagau, Lamosagu, Ghumthang, Jyamlin, Khipin, Bansaghu, Maneswara, Khannebas, Hundun, Baldun, Sunkhani, Panlan, Khoran, Sotan, Tyanthali, Barhabise, Kukhare, Kanlan, Tasithan, Dadagau, Marmin, Dablan, Phulpin, Pansirpu, Chhetan, Miterisagu, Lipin, Dinthan, Palati Jyandan, Toplyan, Marmin Jyandan, Chyanarsa, Dolansa, Kapthan, Bhedekharka, Konsu, Chhahara; or for traveling near lakes: Panch Pokhari, Syabaljyu Pokhari, Bhairav Kund; or for climbing on: Saun Dada, Urkin Kangari, Kanala Himal, Dorje Himal, Panchpokhari Lek, Chang Samarphu, Linsin Himal, Linsin Himal, Dorje Lakpa, Loengpogang, Yangri Dada, Yangri Dada, Palchok Dada, Hile Dada, Chhokambu Dada, Nagi Dada, Kiul Dada, Surke Dada, Laksman Dada, Jugal Himal, Bhairavkund Lek, Gangja Pass, Kanja La, Hile Bhanjyan, Dhukpa Dada, Torke Dada, Todke Dada, Magan Dada, Chitretham Dada, Surke Dada, Kamikharka Dada, Chyochyo Dada, Hutpran Dada, Ambarsin Dada, Tinsure Dada, Panterma Dada, Paulan Dada, Ghode Dada, Tham Dada, Ogache Dada, Phunboche Dada, Kappa Dada, Nambarjun Dada, Jureli Dada, Sunkhani Dada, Pachpile Dada, Pansirpu Dada, Ahalkharka Dada, Hile Dada, Pachpile Dada, Jimyal Dada, Kalinchok Bhagawati Dada, Baghkhor Dada; the nearest hotels: Langtang Airport;

Other names: Pāṅtermā Ḍā̃ḍā, Panterma Dada, Panterma Danda, Pāṅtermā Ḍānḍā, Pāṅtermā Ḍā̃ḍā.

12 day Weather Forecast - Ridge Panterma Dada


FRI 3.07

16°/16°
1,007 hPa
SAT 4.07

17°/16°
1,006 hPa
SUN 5.07

19°/16°
1,004 hPa
MON 6.07

18°/17°
1,005 hPa
TUE 7.07

20°/17°
1,007 hPa
WED 8.07

20°/17°
1,005 hPa
THU 9.07

19°/17°
1,002 hPa
FRI 10.07

17°/16°
1,004 hPa
SAT 11.07

17°/17°
1,001 hPa
SUN 12.07

17°/16°
1,003 hPa
MON 13.07

18°/16°
1,005 hPa
TUE 14.07

16°/15°
1,008 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Ridge Panterma Dada


The nearest lakes: Panch Pokhari, Syabaljyu Pokhari, Bhairav Kund, and others.

The nearest airports: Langtang Airport, and others.

Panterma Dada on GoogleMaps

Panterma Dada on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Panterma Dada.


Panterma Dada on OpenStreetMaps

Panterma Dada on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Panterma Dada.


Panterma Dada on Wikimapia

Panterma Dada on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Panterma Dada.


Panterma Dada on HotelsMap

Panterma Dada on HotelsMap. Panterma Dada.