Banrun on Map 

Banrun on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Banrun. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Banrun.


 

Main information about Banrun

Banrun, , Nepal. GPS coordinates: 28.51572, 84.85417.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Banrun on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Lidanda, Bharjan, Linlin, Namrun, Nadun, Lunman, Un, Gan, Banrun, Syara, Setibas, Mursin, Ngyak, Jagat, Hisin, Taju, Chhokun, Chhokang; or for traveling near lakes: Kalchhuman, Kalo Raha, Seto Raha; or for climbing on: Lumbo Himal, Ganesh II, Pabil, Kalo Pokhari Himal, Nu Danda, Tanji Himal, Ganesh Himal, La-ch'ing Shan-k'ou, T'a-p'u-le Shan-k'ou, Baudha, Ganesh Six, Khojang, Landan Danda, Phyaphala Dada, Chhumla Dada;

Other names: Bānruṅ.

12 day Weather Forecast - Banrun


THU 29.10

17°/9°
1,019 hPa
FRI 30.10

18°/8°
1,019 hPa
SAT 31.10

17°/8°
1,020 hPa
SUN 1.11

17°/9°
1,019 hPa
MON 2.11

16°/10°
1,019 hPa
TUE 3.11

13°/7°
1,020 hPa
WED 4.11

12°/5°
1,017 hPa
THU 5.11

13°/6°
1,017 hPa
FRI 6.11

14°/7°
1,018 hPa
SAT 7.11

15°/7°
1,018 hPa
SUN 8.11

15°/6°
1,018 hPa
MON 9.11

14°/6°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Banrun


The nearest regions: Gorkha, and others.

The nearest lakes: Kalchhuman, Kalo Raha, Seto Raha, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Lidanda, Bharjan, Linlin, Namrun, Nadun, Lunman, Un, Gan, Banrun, Syara, Setibas, Mursin, Ngyak, Jagat, Hisin, Taju, Chhokun, Chhokang, and others.

Banrun on GoogleMaps

Banrun on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Banrun.


Banrun on OpenStreetMaps

Banrun on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Banrun.


Banrun on Wikimapia

Banrun on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Banrun.


Banrun on HotelsMap

Banrun on HotelsMap. Banrun.